SEQ name Women's Development Camp squad

The South East Queensland Region has announced the players who will be part of this year's SEQ Women’s Development camp.

A total of 89 players were selected to attend this weekend’s camp being held at Runaway Bay BLK Centre. The camp will run from Friday, May 3 to Sunday, May 5.

Following the camp, the Region will announce the two SEQ representative teams, that will participate in the 2019 QRL State Carnival at Southport - the SEQ Green and SEQ White teams.

The QRL State Carnival will run from May 31 to June 2.

The Queensland SEQ team to participate in this year's Harvey Norman NRL Women's National Championship event will also be named following the Runaway Bay camp.

Harvey Norman NRL Women's National Championship will be held later this month.

It is expected that SEQ Women’s Development camp player program will provide an opportunity to further develop player skills under the guidance of specialised coaching, and through other education sessions.

Squad listed below (by club):

Last Name

First Name

Club

MURRAY

Brigid

Aspley

CAHILL

Samantha

Beaudesert

WINITANA

Harmonie

Beenleigh

BRIGGINSHAW

Ali

Brothers Ipswich

KUK

Amelia

Brothers Ipswich

SAYER

Annessah

Brothers Ipswich

ROBINSON

Courtney

Brothers Ipswich

FETERIKA

Maitua

Brothers Ipswich

TO'O

Jailyn

Brothers Ipswich

NUKUNUKU

Kiriana

Brothers Ipswich

YAKAPO

Lucy

Brothers Ipswich

TUPUTUIA

Rosanna

Brothers Ipswich

SAYER

Shianneh

Brothers Ipswich

LEVU

Taimane

Brothers Ipswich

MARSHALL

Tanika

Brothers Ipswich

MCQUIRE

Akayla

Burleigh

PILLEY

Amber

Burleigh

LENARDUZZI

Chelsea

Burleigh

KEMP

Jasmin

Burleigh

ROBERTSON

Kadison-Tyra

Burleigh

PAITAI

Laken

Burleigh

BOYLE

Millie

Burleigh

MAHUIKA

Sasha

Burleigh

HARDEN

Tallisha

Burleigh

GRAY

Tazmin

Burleigh

BIRCH

Tyler

Burleigh

TEMARA

Zahara

Burleigh

HOLLAND

Zoey

Burleigh

COOLWELL

Keisha-Leigh

Carina

WRIGHT

Tessa

Carina

ELISAIA

Alana

Easts

BROWN

Karina

Easts

PARKIN

Kelsey

Easts

BAKER

Keysha

Easts

DORE

Kimberley

Easts

BIVILLE

Lauraane

Easts

THEODORE

Liahona

Easts

VAIMILI TOALEPAI

Rosemary

Easts

DE LA CRUZ

Shae-Yvonne

Easts

ELDRIDGE

Tayla

Easts

MAPUSUA

Taylor-Adeline

Easts

KAMETA

Zhane

Easts

NOA

April

Goodna

SOLOFA

Crystal

Goodna

     

SEUMANUTAFA

Mashanari

Goodna

SAMOA

Timaleti

Goodna

SOE

Vaituulima

Goodna

WADE

Shandel

Logan City Hawks

RAE

Grace

Mt Gravatt

SMITH

Margot

Mudgeeraba

ROBERTS

Sharnie

Mudgeeraba

INWOOD

Danielle

Mustangs

ROBERTSON

Rebecka

North Lakes

MASUNU

Tiana

North Lakes

TAWHIRI

Horohia

Ormeau

NICHOLSON

Jodeci

Ormeau

FRASER

Sara

Ormeau

PAULO

Brylee

Parkwood

CHAMBERS

Patrice

Pine Central Holy Spirit

AGASII

Thessalonica

Pine Central Holy Spirit

THOMAS

Karri

QUT Normanby

CLARK

Lucy

QUT Normanby

ELDRIDGE

Kate

Redbank

KOHIKA-SKIPPER

Chanelle

Redlands

KEFU

Tamika

Redlands

KAMANA

Ngapoko

Runaway Bay

GENTLES

Nikyla

Runaway Bay

PETERS

Rona

Runaway Bay

HOLAMOTUTAMA

Brooke

Southport

EVANS

Haylee

Southport

SOLOMONA

Amie

Souths Logan

MIKAIO

Finao

Souths Logan

MARURAI

Larissa

Souths Logan

CAIN

Terri-Ann

Souths Logan

FOGAVINI

Jasmine

Springwood

BEECHER

Abbie

Tweed Heads

SIMS

Canecia

Tweed Heads

ELLISTON

Jessika

Tweed Heads

MARTIN

Serena

Tweed Heads

AIKEN

Tarryn

Tweed Heads

CANFIELD

Zara

Tweed Heads

LOGAN-GORDON

Mikala

West Inala

TURNER

Amy

Wests Brisbane

MAFI

Asipau

Wests Brisbane

SMITH

Bridget

Wests Brisbane

TALENI

Caitlyn

Wests Brisbane

VAALEPU

Kristine

Wests Brisbane

TAGALOA

Rakee

Wests Brisbane

CLEMMENTS

Shen'e

Wests Brisbane