Teams announced for State Championships

The annual Queensland Rugby League State Championships kick off this weekend at Owen Park, Southport.

All three regions will face off in the Men's and Women's divisions in a bid to lift the silverware on Sunday afternoon.

PREVIEW: State championships rivalry the perfect Origin matinee

All games will be live streamed on QRL.com.au and the QRL Facebook page.

 

Watch Day 1 of the QRL State Championships live from Owen Park, Southport.

Posted by QRL - Queensland Rugby League on Wednesday, 29 May 2019

The teams have been named ahead of the carnival:

MEN'S TEAMS

NORTHERN MARLINS

1. Cephas Chinfat 2. Brad Stephen 3. Davin Crampton 4. Steven Tatipata 5. Samsen O'Neill 6. Ty Carucci 7. Sam Martin 8. Taulata Fakalelu 9. Patrick Gallen 10. Dan Beasley 11. Jesse Dee 12. Terrence Casey-Douglas 13. Chippie Korostchuk 14. Tyler Gardiner 15. Schae Mawer 16. Luke La Rosa 17. Harold Snell 18. Ivan Petelo 19. Joe Eichner

Coach: Ian Schifilitti

CENTRAL CROWS

1. Ray Ebsworth 2. Billy Jackwitz 3. Steve Franciscus 4. Callum Klein 5. Rowan Klein 6. Corey McGrady 7. Caleb Daunt 8. Xavier Manley 9. Ben Sullivan 10. Kevin Sheriff 11. Hnaloan Budden 12. Chris Conway 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Danny Kerr 15. Jake Ainsworth 16. Paul McKewin 17. Blake Mara 18. Tom Rafter 19. Reece Maughan

Coach: Chris Munro

SEQ GREEN

1. Brett Kelly 2. Kyle Van Klaveren 3. Rashaun Denny 4. Harlan Collins 5. Matthew Milson 6. Mitchell Range 7. Chris Ash 8. Iosua Afoa 9. Jack Miers 10. Michael Molo 11. Sam Elliott 12. Joe Bradley 13. Rob Kennedy 14. Jenan Wedderburn-Parrish 15. Jack Peoples 16. Ethan Richards 17. Semisi Ahoafi 18. Jacob Paulo 19. Luke Archer

Coach: Mark Gliddon

SEQ WHITE

1. John Mackin 2. Ono So'oialo 3. Jack Conlan 4. Kurtis McDonald 5. Tevita Folau 6. Edwin Ipape 7. Matthew Egan 8. Andrew Petaia 9. Tristan Hope 10. Stuart Mason 11. Parahi Wilson 12. Michael Gray 13. Kody Parsons 14. Liam Hampson 15. Zachary Lister 16. Luke Polson 17. Kelepi Faukafa 18. Zachary Lemberg 19. Jaiyden Hunt

Coach: Scott Cooke

WOMEN'S TEAMS

NORTHERN MARLINS

1. Katie Green 2. Rudie Doyle 3. Sezen Oraloglu 4. Lauren Moss 5. Martina Monday 6. Levinia Robinson 7. Angela Solomon 8. Lyrech Mara 9. Sharnah Komene 10. Esha Nona 11. Leatitia Perkins 12. Rangimarie Edwards-Bruce 13. Tina Hancock 14. Tamika Bray 15. Maggie Brosnan 16. Joanna Kerr 17. Chelsea McKavanagh 18. Seini Palu-Shepperson 19. Xanthe Topping

Coach: Robert Hall

CENTRAL CROWS

1. Kailah Rogers 2. Krystal Sulter 3. Lakiila Gudgeon 4. Kody House 5. Meg Neven 6. Tashina Ketchup 7. Reeghyn Beardmore 8. Kiara Taylor 9. Mackenzie Reid 10. Stef Gallagher 11. Mikayla Roe 12. Gemma Brennan 13. Sarah Field 14. Michaela Peck 15. Kelli Dunlop 16. Rikarra Benjamin 17. Nakita Rhind 18. Courtney Douglas 19. Cass Marks

Coach: Steve Savage

SEQ GREEN

1. Zoey Holland 2. Rakee Tagaloa 3. Amelia Kuk 4. Keisha-Leigh Coolwell 5. Kazzia Lammon 6. Keyshia Baker 7. Zhane Kameta 8. Liahona Theodore 9. Abbie Beecher 10. Kristine Vaalepu 11. Lucy Yakapo 12. Finao Mikaio 13. Tamika Kefu 14. Chanelle Kohika-Skipper 15. Zara Canfield 16. Mashanari Seumanutafa 17. Serena Martin 18. Tessa Wright 19. Katherine Moore

Coach: Duane Rehua

SEQ WHITE

1. Vaituulima Soe 2. Courtney Robinson 3. Caitlyn Taleni 4. Shae-Yvonne De La Cruz 5. Jasmine Fogavini 6. Tayla Eldridge 7. Grace Griffin 8. Amie Solomona 9. Akayla McQuire 10. Asipau Mafi 11. Rosanna Tuputuia 12. Kimberley Dore 13. Margot Smith 14. Jodeci Nicholson 15. Kadison-Tyra Robertson 16. Jailyn To'o 17. Lauretta Leao-Seve 18. Sarah Fraser 19. Sasha Mahuika

Coach: Brendon Lindsay