QRL Junior State Championships team lists

The 2019 QRL Junior State Championships start tomorrow at Sunshine Coast Stadium with more than 260 of the state's best junior rugby league players competing over four days.

Preview >> Junior stars to shine at State Championships

 

Watch Day 1 of the Junior State Championships live from Sunshine Coast Stadium.

Posted by QRL - Queensland Rugby League on Tuesday, July 2, 2019

The teams have been named ahead of the carnival:

Under 14 Boys

Central Crows

1. Matthew Williams 2. Connor Lacey 3. Harry Eyers 4. Tariq Tanner 5. Dominique Sandow 6. Lyhkan King-Togia 7. Tyler Peckham-Harris 8. De La Salla Va'a 9. Brayden Crawford 10. Brock Thomas 11. Noah Raulini 12. Bud Smith 13. Hoani Harris 14. Jed Zerk 15. Cayleb Johnson 16. Lincon Baran 17. Jayden Alefaio 18. Giago Giuffrida-Munhoz 19. Jayden Smith

Coach: Bryce Holdsworth

Northern Marlins

1. Will Shears 2. Damon Lock 3. Beau Jones 4. Hosea Kedzlie 5. Terry Connors 6. Henry Thorpe 7. Will England 8. Jamel Shibasaki 9. Xavier Kerrisk 10. Samson Chow 11. Cain Hastie 12. Jay O'Loughlin 13. Lauloto Salei 14. Jackson Fahlstrom 15. Jack Laffey 16. Tikaimoa Kaono 17. Devontey Auda 18. Ma'taeo Benioni 19. Jhidan Dikes

Coach: John Mulherin

SEQ Green

1. Waylon Caldwell 2. Luke Anderson 3. Kalahni-Jai Lawrence 4. Yunto Lee-Miyashita 5. Matthew Barrow 6. Karl Oloapu 7. Cooper Hersom 8. Michael Waqa 9. Jack Hudson 10. Ayrton Holmes 11. Abel Lote 12. Devonte Vaivela 13. Thomas Lunney 14. Brock Shearman 15. Keahn Skipps 16. Wailer Whaiapu 17. Larry Siala 18. Rene Bagon 19. Braden Teuila

Coach: Michael Taylor

SEQ White

1. Bailin Haji 2. Mutua Brown 3. Brock Lennox 4. Andrew Martinez 5. David Neller 6. Xavier Atoa 7. Kruz Taputoa 8. Taelon Te Whiu-Hopa 9. Mitchell Rogers 10. Troy Ennion 11. Philip Hakaraia-Ngamotu 12. William Sologinkin 13. Jack Laing 14. Mou Taumaletila-Maulolo 15. Alexanda Leapai 16. Jacob Sa 17. Jodan Goodman-Wenner 18. Jacob Tinsley 19. Joshua Callaghan

Coach: Nathan Antonik

Under 14 Girls

Central Crows

1. Charlotte Blackwood 2. Reegan Hicks 3. Katelyn Leech 4. Mariah Brown 5. Mackayla Oakley 6. Leila Murphy 7. Mackayla Champion 8. Katelyn Collie 9. Chloe Pallisier 10. Mackenzie Zeller 11. Shayla Powell 12. Maddison Riley 13. Nancy Sullivan 14. Tashma-Maree Antonio 15. Shaybella Bouna 16. Tori Dakin 17. Ciyoulani Beezley 18. Madison Pryde 19. Miah Powell

Coach: Terri Weatherley

Northern Marlins

1. Brandy Yallop 2. Jalen Pauling 3. Montaya Hudson 4. Dakota Taputoa 5. Olivetiola Latu-Burfield 6. Anna Toby 7. Briseis Tamwoy 8. Emily Mackney 9. Kimberley Bryant 10. Olive Whap 11. April Major 12. Summer Black 13. Cecelia Brown 14. Abby-Rose Bowman 15. Jessy Johnston 16. Jahntae Mara 17. Cieanna Ah Wing 18. Lhyall Williamson 19. Monique Maniot

Coach: Jade Badger

SEQ Water Dragons

1. Kiarah Siauane 2. Ebony Raftstrand-Smith 3. Tavarna Papalii 4. Jada Toleafoa 5. Elle Sommerville 6. Fleur Ginn 7. Sienna Lofipo 8. Analiesse Kelekolio 9. Jacqueline Hunter 10. Eliza Lopamaua 11. Malaela Su'A 12. Shaylee Joseph 13. Rilee Jorgensen 14. Narli Nicholson 15. Gemma Filimoehala 16. Tayla Teu 17. Ariana Henderson 18. Uese Delilah Eliu 19. Jaydah Tofae

Coach: Paul Nieuwenhuyzen

Under 16 Boys

Central Crows

1. Angus Wright 2. Cyron Tull 3. Jesse Page 4. Jackson Warde 5. Glen Fisher 6. Keanu Wright-Dunrobin 7. Brayden Paix 8. Xavier Va'a 9. Shaun Packer 10. Tyler Keogh-Paladin 11. Tyler Conroy 12. Izaac Jackson 13. Tyson Stevens 14. Ky Rashleigh 15. Morgan Byrne 16. Coby Williamson 17. Noah Dwyer 18. Jaeden Usher 19. Grady Callaghan

Coach: Mal McMillan

Northern Marlins

1. Arthur Miller-Stephen 2. Kmani Levi 3. Toby Strecker 4. Xavier Chatfield-Mooka 5. Dudley Dotoi 6. Jordan Davies 7. Ragarive Wavik 8. Seth Sologinkin-Samuel 9. Ethan Roberts 10. James Filipo 11. Z'Jazirhae Pua'avase 12. Ieremia Nanai 13. Luke Jack 14. Tyreice Baira-Gela 15. Keyam Porter 16. Paul Bryan 17. Ethan Cocco 18. William Latu 19. Noah Cookson

Coach: Paul Callaghan

SEQ Green

1. Kruz Rimene 2. Malique Douthat 3. Ezra Howe 4. Jed Bignell 5. Johnathan Van Aswegen 6. Chambers Horua-Chase 7. Harradyn Wilson 8. Vincent Sefo 9. Caleb Gould-Waiariki 10. Terry Lafoai 11. Kaleb Winters-Chang 12. Brock Priestley 13. Bailey Martin 14. Mason Pintegne 15. Harrison Midgley 16. Devin Pule'anga 17. Alize Tanielu 18. Jesse Tagatanuu 19. Jodeci Tiraha

Coach: Michael Cahill

SEQ White

1. Tuvalli-Afoa Khan-Periera 2. Rhythm Rhind 3. Orland Swain 4. Prinston Esera 5. Leon Te Hau 6. Ezra Mam 7. Isaiah Iongi 8. Brody Smitka 9. Zachery Alley 10. Riley Hall 11. Flynn Daniel 12. Kienan Tempest 13. Daniel Ah-Chong 14. Jonathan Maller 15. George Aumua-Terry 16. Mustafa Kaya 17. Peni Auvaa 18. John Radel 19. Kaden Somerville

Coach: Terry Needham

Under 16 Girls

Central Crows

1. Skye Girard 2. Abbey Holley 3. Grace Giampino 4. Shaniqua Tamwoy 5. Courtney-Lee Nolan 6. Prue Peters 7. Traevonnah Fisher 8. Delaney Claridge 9. Sophie Wright 10. Jayde Ramsay 11. Lillian Yarrow 12. Tamee Evans 13. Georgia Voll 14. Alenna Whipp 15. Tamzin Taumafai 16. Emmogen Taumafai 17. Katelyn Anderson 18. Ashlea Nolan 19. Otesa Pule

Coach: Brad Eggmolesse

Northern Marlins

1. Alarnah Langwe 2. Jessica Doring 3. Lara Burnett 4. Bonnie Ryder 5. Feliciann Bowen 6. Che Congoo 7. Casey Manzelmann 8. Page Brodel 9. Etuina Suavai 10. Shanaye Watson 11. Jacinta Maurangi 12. Brooke Tongalwa 13. Ataliah Love 14. Amber Ansell 15. Rune Ackermann 16. Karina Tapaitau 17. Ebony-Rose Columb 18. Hannah Geary 19. Emma Martin

Coach: David Gampe

SEQ Water Dragons

1. Leshaye Anderson 2. Tanisha Dhurrkay 3. Jacinta Carter 4. Hannah Larsson 5. Lateesha Barker 6. Emma Barnes 7. Layne Northey 8. Liantre Simon-Anderson 9. Oshanis Whakatau 10. Ebony Laing 11. Indee Brown 12. Sunny Gerrard 13. Fiona Jahnke 14. Lily-Rose Kolc 15. Lyric Winitana 16. Angel Sipeli-Muriwai 17. Tarleah Fisher-Pearson 18. Fuatino Ah-Him 19. Ange Kirikava

Coach: Paul Brown

Match Officials

Referees

Dillon Bartlett, Chris Henderson, Trey Hubert, Ibbi Jahshan, Harrison Lea, Sam Nosworthy, Adam Rossiter, Jarrod Cameron, Rhys Cox, Ryan Cracknell.

Touch Judges

Chaz Avery-Dancey, Yeleena Harradine, Jordan Lanuto, Nick McEwan, Zeke O'Neill, Ella Williamson.

Referee Manager: John Topp