You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Statewide score wrap

QRL Major Competitions

For all Intrust Super Cup, Hastings Deering Colts and Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup scores, click here  

Brisbane Rugby League – In Safe Hands Cup

Round 20: Seagulls 22 def Tigers 12, Dolphins 40 def Diehards 20, Panthers 36 def Magpies 10.

Points: Panthers 52, Diehards 46, Tigers 38, Seagulls 38, Dolphins 36, Magpies 30.

Major Semi Final: Team 1 v Team 2 - Panthers v Diehards

Minor Semi Final: Team 3 v Team 4 - Tigers v Seagulls

SEQ Senior Women’s – Division 1

Grand Final: Wests 20 def Burleigh 8.

Rugby League Ipswich

Semi Final (1v2): Brothers 24 def Goodna 12.
Semi-Final (3v4): Swifts 41 def Redbank 28.

Rugby League Gold Coast – Q Top A Grade

Elimination Final: Tugun 26 def Runaway Bay 24.
Qualifying Final: Currumbin 32 def Southport 16.

Toowoomba Rugby League – Hutchies A Grade Cup

Preliminary Final: Valleys 47 def Wattles 28.
Grand Final: Warwick v Valleys.

Roma & District Rugby League

Grand Final: Cities 30 def Red Bulls 10.

Central West Rugby League

Grand Final: Blackall Magpies 18 def Winton Devils 0.

Central Highlands Rugby League – Purcell’s Engineering Men’s Competition

Grand Final: Dysart Bulls 55 def Bluff Rabbitohs 12.

Central Highlands Allied Pickfords Women’s Competition

Grand Final: Blackwater Crushettes 26 def Emerald Cowgirls 12.

Sunshine Coast Rugby League – Vantage Homes Division 1 Cup

Grand Final: Stanley River 28 def Caboolture 16.

Sunshine Coast Women’s Maudsley Excavations Cup

Grand Final: Maroochydore 16 def Gympie 12.

South Burnett Rugby League

Semi-Final 1: Kingaroy 30 def Wondai 16.
Semi-Final 2: Murgon 31 def Cherbourg 26.

Preliminary Final: Cherbourg v Kingaroy.

Central Burnett

Grand Final: Gayndah Gladiators 32 def Mundubbera Tigers 26.

Northern Districts Rugby League

Grand Final: Avondale Tigers 56 def South Kolan Sharks 16.

Bundaberg Rugby League – 4bu/Hitz Fm A Grade Competition

Semi Final 1: Waves Tigers 42 def Wallaroos 30.
Semi Final 2: Brothers 22 def Easts 16.

Preliminary Final: Easts v Waves.

Bundaberg / Gladstone Intercity Women’s

Semi Final 1: Waves Tigers 16 def Hervey Bay 8.
Semi Final 2: Tannum 32 def Brothers 10.

Preliminary Final: Brothers v Waves.

Rockhampton Rugby League

Grand Final:  Yeppoon 28 def Norths 18.

Rockhampton Inter City Women’s

Grand Final: Brothers 14 def Yeppoon 4.

Mackay District Rugby League

Preliminary Final: Wests 34 def Souths 22.

Grand Final: Whitsunday v Wests.

Mackay Airport Women’s Competition

Preliminary Final: Moranbah 24 def Souths 12.

Grand Final: Brothers v Moranbah.

Townsville & District Mendi Group A Grade

Grand Final: Brothers 42 def Herbert River 10.

Townsville & District Women’s

Grand Final: Western Lions 16 def Brothers 12.

Mount Isa

Grand Final: Town 32 def Brothers 16.

Cairns District Rugby League A Grade

Qualifying Final: Innisfail Brothers 28 def Yarrabah 14.
Elimination Final: Atherton 32 def Brothers 4.

Week 2: Yarrabah v Atherton, Mossman v Innisfail Brothers.

Cape York

Grand Final: Lockhart River Scorpions 32 def Napranum Bulldogs 24.