You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Intrust Super Cup preliminary finals teams

Get ready for some fantastic football this weekend with the Intrust Super Cup preliminary finals.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Blackhawks is number 1 Nathan Traill
    Fullback for WM Seagulls is number 1 Edene Gebbie
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 2 Zac Santo
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 2 Edward Burns
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 3 Bacho Salam
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 3 Delouise Hoeter
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 4 Murray Taulagi
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 4 Jordan Drew
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 5 Kalifa Faifai Loa
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 5 Junior Pauga
  • Five-Eighth for Blackhawks is number 6 Jaelen Feeney
    Five-Eighth for WM Seagulls is number 6 Pat Templeman
  • Halfback for Blackhawks is number 7 Shaun Nona
    Halfback for WM Seagulls is number 7 Sam Scarlett

Forwards

  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 8 Joe Boyce
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 8 Aaron Rockley
  • Hooker for Blackhawks is number 9 Josh Chudleigh
    Hooker for WM Seagulls is number 9 Mitch Cronin
  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 10 Corey Jensen
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 10 Matthew Groat
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 11 Jake Marketo
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 11 Keenan Palasia
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 12 Temone Power
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 12 Alex Barr
  • Lock for Blackhawks is number 13 Tom Gilbert
    Lock for WM Seagulls is number 13 Max Elliott

Interchange

  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 14 Campbell Duffy
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 14 Jayden Berrell
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 15 Kieran Quabba
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 15 Kelly Tate
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 16 Dan Beasley
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 16 Lachlan Lee
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 19 Krys Freeman
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 19 Kalolo Saitaua

Townsville Blackhawks coach: Aaron Payne

Wynnum Manly Seagulls coach: Adam Brideson

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bears is number 1 Kurtis Rowe
    Fullback for Falcons is number 1 Nicho Hynes
  • Winger for Bears is number 2 Tyronne Roberts-Davis
    Winger for Falcons is number 5 Sandor Earl
  • Centre for Bears is number 3 Sami Sauiluma
    Centre for Falcons is number 3 Nathan Saumalu
  • Centre for Bears is number 4 Josh Berkers
    Centre for Falcons is number 4 Chris Lewis
  • Winger for Bears is number 5 Anthony Don
    Winger for Falcons is number 2 Nat McGavin
  • Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Dylan Phythian
    Five-Eighth for Falcons is number 6 Cooper Johns
  • Halfback for Bears is number 7 Jamal Fogarty
    Halfback for Falcons is number 7 Todd Murphy

Forwards

  • Prop for Bears is number 8 Luke Page
    Prop for Falcons is number 18 Tino Faasuamaleaui
  • Hooker for Bears is number 9 Pat Politoni
    Hooker for Falcons is number 9 Harry Grant
  • Prop for Bears is number 16 Jack Buchanan
    Prop for Falcons is number 10 Darryn Schonig
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Hayden Schwass
    2nd Row for Falcons is number 11 Dane Hogan
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Blake Leary
    2nd Row for Falcons is number 12 Joe Stimson
  • Lock for Bears is number 13 Sam Coster
    Lock for Falcons is number 13 Sam Burns

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bears is number 10 Oliver Percy
    Interchange for Falcons is number 14 Daniel Dole
  • Interchange for Bears is number 14 Matt Robinson
    Interchange for Falcons is number 15 Sam Bernstrom
  • Interchange for Bears is number 15 Josh Rogers
    Interchange for Falcons is number 16 Lachlan Roe
  • Interchange for Bears is number 17 Api Noema-Matenga
    Interchange for Falcons is number 22 Liam McDonald

Burleigh Bears coach: Jim Lenihan

Sunshine Coast Falcons coach: Eric Smith

See the Intrust Super Cup finals Week 3 referee appointments here

QRL match review charges - semi final week two