Intrust Super Cup preliminary finals teams

Get ready for some fantastic football this weekend with the Intrust Super Cup preliminary finals.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Blackhawks is number 1 Nathan Traill
    Fullback for WM Seagulls is number 1 Edene Gebbie
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 2 Zac Santo
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 2 Edward Burns
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 3 Bacho Salam
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 3 Delouise Hoeter
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 4 Murray Taulagi
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 4 Jordan Drew
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 5 Kalifa Faifai Loa
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 5 Junior Pauga
  • Five-Eighth for Blackhawks is number 6 Jaelen Feeney
    Five-Eighth for WM Seagulls is number 6 Pat Templeman
  • Halfback for Blackhawks is number 7 Shaun Nona
    Halfback for WM Seagulls is number 7 Sam Scarlett

Forwards

  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 8 Joe Boyce
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 8 Aaron Rockley
  • Hooker for Blackhawks is number 9 Josh Chudleigh
    Hooker for WM Seagulls is number 9 Mitch Cronin
  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 10 Corey Jensen
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 10 Matthew Groat
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 11 Jake Marketo
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 11 Keenan Palasia
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 12 Temone Power
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 12 Alex Barr
  • Lock for Blackhawks is number 13 Tom Gilbert
    Lock for WM Seagulls is number 13 Max Elliott

Interchange

  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 14 Campbell Duffy
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 14 Jayden Berrell
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 15 Kieran Quabba
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 15 Kelly Tate
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 16 Dan Beasley
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 16 Lachlan Lee
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 19 Krys Freeman
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 19 Kalolo Saitaua

Townsville Blackhawks coach: Aaron Payne

Wynnum Manly Seagulls coach: Adam Brideson

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bears is number 1 Kurtis Rowe
    Fullback for Falcons is number 1 Nicho Hynes
  • Winger for Bears is number 2 Tyronne Roberts-Davis
    Winger for Falcons is number 5 Sandor Earl
  • Centre for Bears is number 3 Sami Sauiluma
    Centre for Falcons is number 3 Nathan Saumalu
  • Centre for Bears is number 4 Josh Berkers
    Centre for Falcons is number 4 Chris Lewis
  • Winger for Bears is number 5 Anthony Don
    Winger for Falcons is number 2 Nat McGavin
  • Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Dylan Phythian
    Five-Eighth for Falcons is number 6 Cooper Johns
  • Halfback for Bears is number 7 Jamal Fogarty
    Halfback for Falcons is number 7 Todd Murphy

Forwards

  • Prop for Bears is number 8 Luke Page
    Prop for Falcons is number 18 Tino Faasuamaleaui
  • Hooker for Bears is number 9 Pat Politoni
    Hooker for Falcons is number 9 Harry Grant
  • Prop for Bears is number 16 Jack Buchanan
    Prop for Falcons is number 10 Darryn Schonig
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Hayden Schwass
    2nd Row for Falcons is number 11 Dane Hogan
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Blake Leary
    2nd Row for Falcons is number 12 Joe Stimson
  • Lock for Bears is number 13 Sam Coster
    Lock for Falcons is number 13 Sam Burns

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bears is number 10 Oliver Percy
    Interchange for Falcons is number 14 Daniel Dole
  • Interchange for Bears is number 14 Matt Robinson
    Interchange for Falcons is number 15 Sam Bernstrom
  • Interchange for Bears is number 15 Josh Rogers
    Interchange for Falcons is number 16 Lachlan Roe
  • Interchange for Bears is number 17 Api Noema-Matenga
    Interchange for Falcons is number 22 Liam McDonald

Burleigh Bears coach: Jim Lenihan

Sunshine Coast Falcons coach: Eric Smith

See the Intrust Super Cup finals Week 3 referee appointments here

QRL match review charges - semi final week two