Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup player of the year: full tally

Joshua James from Norths Devils and Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow could not be separated for Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup Player of the Year in what was an incredibly close tally.

Three players who featured on the QRL’s recent grand final day in Wynnum Manly Seagulls duo Reece Hoffman and Jake Simpkin in the Hastings Deering Colts grand final and Sam Walker, in the Australian Schoolboys v Junior Kiwis game, were close behind on nine points.

The full total points, the player name and their team are listed below:

10 JAMES Joshua, Norths Devils

10 TABUAI-FIDOW Hamiso, Townsville Blackhawks

9 HOFFMAN Reece, Wynnum Manly Seagulls

9 SIMPKIN Jake, Wynnum Manly Seagulls

9 WALKER Sam, Ipswich Jets

8 PRICE Riley, Sunshine Coast Falcons

7 EVANS William, Burleigh Bears

7 MARTIN Jack, Ipswich Jets

6 COX Logan, Redcliffe Dolphins

5 BOWYER Leon, Easts Tigers

5 COMPAIN Juwan, Tweed Seagulls

5 SEXTON Toby, Tweed Seagulls

5 UHRLE Brocco , Norths Devils

5 VAKAUTA Sione, Souths Logan Magpies

5 WALSH Reece ,Tweed Seagulls

4 CHESTER Tomas, Townsville Blackhawks

4 EVANS Caleb, Souths Logan Magpies

4 LIPP Jordan, Western Mustangs

4 SPARK Jacob, CQ Capras

4 STOCKS Henri, Mackay Cutters

4 TREMBATH Jett, Souths Logan Magpies

3 ABBOTT Jedd, Mackay Cutters

3 ANDREW Rixson, Souths Logan Magpies

3 BOURKE Jake, Townsville Blackhawks

3 BURNS Rayden, Mackay Cutters

3 CLARKE Brandon, Western Mustangs

3 DAUNT Eli, Easts Tigers

3 HAN Tyler, Souths Logan Magpies

3 HANCOCK Darcy, CQ Capras

3 HOWARTH Jack, Easts Tigers

3 KING Ethan, Ipswich Jets

3 LAYBUTT Zac, Sunshine Coast Falcons

3 LEW Harvey, Sunshine Coast Falcons

3 LINGAWA Livingstone, CQ Capras

3 LOIERO Trent, Sunshine Coast Falcons

3 LUI Dantoray, Northern Pride

3 McGUIRE Ronan, CQ Capras

3 NAMAIBAI Tai, Northern Pride

3 PIAKURA Brendan, Tweed Seagulls

3 RIPLEY Matamatagi, Souths Logan Magpies

3 SMOOTHY Jai,  Sunshine Coast Falcons

3 STOKES Henri, Mackay Cutters

3 TEKII Jacob, Burleigh Bears

3 TENISON-WOODS Lachlan, Norths Devils

3 VAIKAI Carsil, Tweed Seagulls

2 AMBROSYEV Ediq, Tweed Seagulls

2 BANJO Trezman, Easts Tigers

2 CAHILL Will, Redcliffe Dolphins

2 ENGLISH Izeah, Easts Tigers

2 GARNER Ryan, Burleigh Bears

2 IOANE Mace, Easts Tigers

2 KIRK William,  CQ Capras

2 McCARTHY Jacob, Northern Pride

2 McGINN Pat,  Western Mustangs

2 MILBURN Leighton, Norths Devils

2 PLATH Max, Wynnum Manly Seagulls

2 RIVETT Ryan, Burleigh Bears

2 ROWBOTHAM Hayden, Redcliffe Dolphins

2 SAVAGE Xavier, Easts Tigers

2 TU'UA Konrad Souths, Logan Magpies

2 WAINOHU-KEMP Keanu, Townsville Blackhawks

2 WILLIAMS Connor, Western Mustangs

1 ALLEN Mitchell, CQ Capras

1 BUCKLEY Declan, Western Mustangs

1 CAMILLERI Flynn, Mackay Cutters

1 CHAN-TUNG Kedan, Ipswich Jets

1 ESERA Caleb, Souths Logan Magpies

1 FIGOTA Ezekiel, Ipswich Jets

1 GEYER Cole, Burleigh Bears

1 KAWIRI Aiden, Northern Pride

1 LEILUA Jeff, Norths Devils

1 MOYLE Matti, Northern Pride

1 MUSUMECI David, Townsville Blackhawks

1 MUSUMECI Phillip, Townsville Blackhawks

1 RATUMAITAVUKI-AILOLUPO Keanu, Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1 RHEA Tate, Ipswich Jets

1 SMITH Joshua, Mackay Cutters

1 SUTTON Kaleb, Sunshine Coast Falcons

1 THORBURN Toby, Mackay Cutters