You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Everything you need to know: SEQ grand finals

It's a massive day of rugby league in the South East corner with all three senior competitions hosting their grand final days today.

Tomorrow, a big crowd is expected for the South East Queensland Women's grand final held at Pathion Park, Nundah.

Below is all you need to know about the action-packed weekend of footy.

Rugby League Brisbane

The 2020 Rugby League Brisbane senior grand final day will be held at Pathion Park, Nundah.

Draw

Time Grade Match
12pm Under 18 Nev Blair Easts Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies
2pm RLB Reserve Grade Valleys Diehards v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
4pm In Safe Hands Cup Wynnum Manly Seagulls v West Brisbane Panthers

Tickets

Admission for adults is $10; pensioners and under 17 free.
Attendees must register their attendance via the EVA Check-in app prior to entry.
Pass-outs will be available should you wish to exit and return at any stage during the day.

Venue information

A number of food vendors will be trading at the venue - click here to view the full list.
No dogs are allowed; nor is any alcohol to be brought onto the premises.

A Grade team lists

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Matt Milson 2. Rahkeem Auda 3. Harlan Collins 4. Junior Pauga 5. Ratu Rotavisoro 6. Aaron Booth (c) 7. Ben Farr 8. Corey Davis 9. Harrison Graham 10. Max Elliott 22. Jack Kelleher 12. Kelepi Faukafa 13. Luke Bateman 14. Manaia Cherrington 15. James Robinson 11. Nofasa Malutoa 17. Hayden Crowley 18. Savaan Tahere 19. Lachlan Perry 20. Sheen Lomax

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Kyle Van Klaverin 2. Brandon Downey 3. Zach Lister 4. Tony Tumusa 5. Corban Daniels 6. Harry Freebairn 7. Gerard McCallum 8. Michael Molo 9. Tommy Butterfield 18. Ben Mathiou 11. James Flack 12. Bryn Callaghan 13. Sam Burns 10. Jordan Brown 14. Jack Walters 16. Bryce Donovan 17. Eddie Tautali 20. Foisa Peni

Broadcast

The Under 18 and Reserve Grade grand finals will be broadcast live via the Brisbane Rugby League - A Grade Facebook page.

The In Safe Hands Cup clash will also be broadcast on that page; or via QRL.com.au and the QRL Facebook page.

Watch: Wynnum Manly Seagulls v West Brisbane Panthers

Rugby League Gold Coast

The 2020 Rugby League Gold Coast senior grand final day will be held at Cbus Super Stadium, Robina.

Draw

Time Grade Match
12pm QTEP Under 18 Currumbin Eagles v Burleigh Bears
1.30pm QTOP Under 20 Helensvale Hornets v Currumbin Eagles
3.30pm DLC Reserve Grade Currumbin Eagles v Tugun Seahawks
5.30pm QTOP A Grade Runaway Bay Seagulls v Burleigh Bears

Tickets

Tickets to Cbus Super Stadium are available for pre-purchase via Ticketek or at the gate.
Admission for adults is $12; children $5 or an adult plus child combo is $15.

Ticket holders will be entitled to free public transport between 8am and 11.15pm on game day, and just need to present their tickets to transport staff. This includes all regular Queensland Rail City Network trains, Surfside Buslines services and the G: services (excluding Airtrain).

Venue information

Gates open at 11.30am.

Please note that only cashless payments for food and drink will be accepted at the venue.

A Grade team lists

Runaway Bay Seagulls

1. John Mackin 2. Jake Powell 3. Jamie Anderson 4. Jordan Menzies 5. Jaylan To'o 6. Guy Hamilton 7. James Poland 20. Harrison Muller 9. Jenan Wedderburn-Parrish 19. Doryaan Hape Apiata 11. Darcy Sims 12. Luke Burton 13. Nicholas Ritter 14. Vinncent Takataka 15. Codey McLaughlin 16. Alex Bishop 17. William Samue

Burleigh Bears

1. Jayden Campbell 3. Allan Lockwood 4. Regan Ogle 5. William Evans 6. Shallin Fuller 7. Joshua Rogers 8. Tyler Szepanowski 9. Jordan Scott 10. Lochlyn Sheldon 11. Brett Stratton 20. Tristan Powell 13. Reece Summer 14. Shawn Anderson 15. Andrew Scougall 16. Joshua Ailaomai 17. Ben Valeni 18. George House

Broadcast

The Under 18, 20 and Reserve Grade grand finals will be broadcast live via the Rugby League Gold Coast Facebook page.

The QTOP A Grade clash will also be broadcast on that page; or via QRL.com.au and the QRL Facebook page.

Watch: Runaway Bay Seagulls v Burleigh Bears

Rugby League Ipswich

The 2020 Rugby League Ipswich senior grand final day will be held at North Ipswich Reserve.

Draw

Time Grade Match
3pm Volunteers Cup Goodna Eagles v Norths Tigers

Tickets

Admission for adults is $7; pensioners $5 and under 17 free.
Attendees must register their attendance via the EVA Check-in app prior to entry.

Venue information

Gates open at 11am.

Two under 17 curtain-raisers will play prior to the Volunteers Cup decider:

12pm - Redbank Plains Bears v West End Bulldogs
1.30pm - Goodna Eagles v Norths Tigers Blue

A Grade team lists

Goodna Eagles

1. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 2. Christopher Schwalger 3. Eloni Taufa 14. Vesi Sa'u 5. Fa'ata'ape Timai 6. Trivendra Naidu 18. Tristan Sami 11. Iosua Afoa 9. Kaustio Magele 10. Rez Phillips 8. Ramon Filipine 12. Faauli Malaesilia 13. Saunda Seumanutafa 7. Prezley Vaoiva 15. John Schwalger 16. Ben Niumata 17. Mika Iakopo 21. David Iopu 23. Leevai Sutton

Norths Tigers

1. Luke Self 2. Ty Humphreys 3. Kyle Blackman 4. Tonga Mounga 5. Nathan Stephensen 6. Ritchie Lowe 7. Lewis Smith 8. Jack Fisher 9. Dylan Martin 10. Blake Olive 11. Chris Scanlan 12. Ethan Page 13. Jonathon Newton 14. Brydan Thompson 15. Cameron Haug 16. Thomas Reid 18. Lachlan Williamson 19. Ty-James Marshall 20. Gerico Cecil

Broadcast

The Volunteers Cup clash will be broadcast on QRL.com.au, the QRL Facebook page and Rugby League Ipswich Facebook page.

Watch: Goodna Eagles v Norths Tigers

South East Queensland Women

The 2020 South East Queensland Women's senior grand final day will be held at Pathion Park, Nundah.

Draw

Time Grade Match
12pm SEQW Orange Aspley Devils v Easts Mount Gravatt Eagles
1.30pm SEQW Green Ormeau Shearers v Norths Tigers
3pm SEQW Premiership Pine Central Hornets v Runaway Bay Seagulls

Tickets

Admission for adults is $5; pensioners $4 and under 18 free.
Cashless payments will be preferred
Attendees must register their attendance via the EVA Check-in app prior to entry.

Venue information

Gates open at 11am.
No dogs are allowed; nor is any alcohol to be brought onto the premises.

Alcohol consumption is only permitted at the can bar at the southern end of the ground.

Broadcast

The SEQW Orange and Green grand finals will be broadcast live via the South East Queensland Rugby League Facebook page.

The SEQW Premiership clash will also be broadcast on that page; or via QRL.com.au and the QRL Facebook page.

Watch: Pine Central Hornets v Runaway Bay Seagulls

*Main image courtesy of SMP Photography