You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Round 2 BHP Premiership teams

After a great opening round of matches, the BHP Premiership returns this weekend, with some special XXXX Rivalry Round matches.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Seagulls is number 1 Brooke Saddler
    Fullback for Bears is number 1 Tamika Upton
  • Winger for Seagulls is number 2 Olivia Attenborough-Doyle
    Winger for Bears is number 2 Molly McGill
  • Centre for Seagulls is number 3 Abelee Stanley
    Centre for Bears is number 3 Shellie Long
  • Centre for Seagulls is number 4 Shaylee Bent
    Centre for Bears is number 4 Kimiora Breayley-Nati
  • Winger for Seagulls is number 5 Alani Sullivan
    Winger for Bears is number 5 Karina Brown
  • Five-Eighth for Seagulls is number 6 Jada Ferguson
    Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Lauren Brown
  • Halfback for Seagulls is number 7 Tarryn Aiken
    Halfback for Bears is number 7 Zahara Temara

Forwards

  • Prop for Seagulls is number 8 Kirra Stedman
    Prop for Bears is number 10 Jasmin Kemp
  • Hooker for Seagulls is number 9 Lailee Phillips
    Hooker for Bears is number 9 Brittany Breayley-Nati
  • Prop for Seagulls is number 10 Serena Martin
    Prop for Bears is number 16 Millie Boyle
  • 2nd Row for Seagulls is number 11 Kaitlyn Phillips
    2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Tazmin Gray
  • 2nd Row for Seagulls is number 12 Zara Canfield
    2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Crystal Tamarua
  • Lock for Seagulls is number 13 Georgia Hale
    Lock for Bears is number 13 Tallisha Harden

Interchange

  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 14 Rona Peters
    Interchange for Bears is number 15 Chante Temara
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 15 Grace Qaranivalu
    Interchange for Bears is number 17 Chelsea Lenarduzzi
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 17 Olivia Fien
    Interchange for Bears is number 18 Belinda Clarke
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 21 Tawana Sullivan-Togo
    Interchange for Bears is number 19 Laken Paitai

Last updated:

Tweed Seagulls coach: Chris O'Connell

Burleigh Bears: Tahnee Norris 

Match officials: Glen Stewart, Brittanee Stephan, Adam Rossiter

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Diehards is number 1 Shenae Ciesiolka
    Fullback for Panthers is number 1 Lilly Green
  • Winger for Diehards is number 2 Emma Sykes
    Winger for Panthers is number 2 Lauren Dam
  • Centre for Diehards is number 3 Meg Ward
    Centre for Panthers is number 3 Sera Koroi
  • Centre for Diehards is number 4 Toni Hunt
    Centre for Panthers is number 4 Makenzie Weale
  • Winger for Diehards is number 5 Taylor-Adeline Mapusua
    Winger for Panthers is number 5 Hayley Riccardi
  • Five-Eighth for Diehards is number 6 Grace Griffin
    Five-Eighth for Panthers is number 6 Nakita Sao
  • Halfback for Diehards is number 7 Ali Brigginshaw
    Halfback for Panthers is number 7 Lana Sheedy

Forwards

  • Prop for Diehards is number 8 Brianna Clark
    Prop for Panthers is number 8 Shen'e Clemments
  • Hooker for Diehards is number 9 Patrice Chambers
    Hooker for Panthers is number 23 Takiyah Nagas
  • Prop for Diehards is number 10 Lauretta Leao-Seve
    Prop for Panthers is number 10 Asipau Mafi
  • 2nd Row for Diehards is number 11 Kody House
    2nd Row for Panthers is number 11 Sara Sautia
  • 2nd Row for Diehards is number 12 Natassja Purontakanen
    2nd Row for Panthers is number 12 Jailyn To'o
  • Lock for Diehards is number 13 Lavinia Gould
    Lock for Panthers is number 29 Ibara Waia

Interchange

  • Interchange for Diehards is number 14 Hayley Maddick
    Interchange for Panthers is number 13 Acacia Wulf
  • Interchange for Diehards is number 15 Rosanna Mauga
    Interchange for Panthers is number 14 Ariaana Randall
  • Interchange for Diehards is number 16 Jamie-Lee Lewis
    Interchange for Panthers is number 18 Hannah Larsson
  • Interchange for Diehards is number 17 Caitlyn Taleni
    Interchange for Panthers is number 21 Taimane Levu

Last updated:

Valleys Diehards coach: Scott Prince

West Brisbane Panthers coach: Craig Green 

Match officials: Kailey Beattie, Jarrod Cameron, Matt Gannon

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Capras is number 1 Keysha Baker
    Fullback for Stars is number 1 Romy Teitzel
  • Winger for Capras is number 2 Bree Spreadborough
    Winger for Stars is number 2 Katie Green
  • Centre for Capras is number 3 Jessica Powell
    Centre for Stars is number 4 Jasmine Peters
  • Centre for Capras is number 4 Emmanita Paki
    Centre for Stars is number 17 Rhiannon Revell-Blair
  • Winger for Capras is number 5 Meg Neven
    Winger for Stars is number 5 Lauren Moss
  • Five-Eighth for Capras is number 6 Chelsea Baker
    Five-Eighth for Stars is number 6 Sarah Field
  • Halfback for Capras is number 7 Reeghyn Beardmore
    Halfback for Stars is number 7 Tahlulah Tillett

Forwards

  • Prop for Capras is number 8 Mikayla Roe
    Prop for Stars is number 8 Layla Fauid
  • Hooker for Capras is number 9 Mackenzie Reid
    Hooker for Stars is number 9 Emma Manzelmann
  • Prop for Capras is number 10 Naomi Clayton
    Prop for Stars is number 10 Riutoto Te Hiko
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 11 Sophie O’Toole
    2nd Row for Stars is number 11 Shaniah Power
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 12 Sharni Upton
    2nd Row for Stars is number 12 Pani Rupapere
  • Lock for Capras is number 13 Kailah Rogers
    Lock for Stars is number 13 Rangimarie Edwards-Bruce

Interchange

  • Interchange for Capras is number 14 Krystal Sulter
    Interchange for Stars is number 14 Mateeka Nielson
  • Interchange for Capras is number 15 Mariah Storch
    Interchange for Stars is number 15 Jordii Mahendrarajah
  • Interchange for Capras is number 16 Emmaley McMurdy
    Interchange for Stars is number 16 Deborah Barchard
  • Interchange for Capras is number 17 Annette Brander
    Interchange for Stars is number 19 Zoe Cook

Last updated:

Central Queensland Capras coach: Amanda Ohl

North Queensland Gold Stars coach: Gavin Lloyd

Match officials: Jay Hardie, Trey Hubert, Aaron Geddes

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Valkyries is number 1 Kya Mooney
    Fullback for Tigers is number 1 Jodeci Nicholson
  • Winger for Valkyries is number 5 Jasmine Fogavini
    Winger for Tigers is number 2 Lucy Botten
  • Centre for Valkyries is number 3 Kelsie Price
    Centre for Tigers is number 3 Shae Yvonne De La Cruz
  • Centre for Valkyries is number 4 Portia Bourke
    Centre for Tigers is number 4 Emily Veivers
  • Winger for Valkyries is number 22 Tegan Spicer
    Winger for Tigers is number 5 Lucy Cuppari
  • Five-Eighth for Valkyries is number 7 Ngahuia Blair
    Five-Eighth for Tigers is number 6 Tahlia Rolph
  • Halfback for Valkyries is number 15 Imogen Healy
    Halfback for Tigers is number 7 Tayla Eldridge

Forwards

  • Prop for Valkyries is number 8 Liahona Theodore
    Prop for Tigers is number 8 Kimberley Dore
  • Hooker for Valkyries is number 9 Michaela Peck
    Hooker for Tigers is number 9 Kelsey Parkin
  • Prop for Valkyries is number 10 Lyllian Mikaio
    Prop for Tigers is number 10 Jayda Lofipo
  • 2nd Row for Valkyries is number 16 Sulesa Siauane
    2nd Row for Tigers is number 11 Jessikah Reeves
  • 2nd Row for Valkyries is number 18 Montanah Best
    2nd Row for Tigers is number 12 Eloise Vunakece
  • Lock for Valkyries is number 13 Keisharn Hala
    Lock for Tigers is number 13 Kathrine Moore

Interchange

  • Interchange for Valkyries is number 2 Kaitlyn Andersen
    Interchange for Tigers is number 14 Danielle Hunter
  • Interchange for Valkyries is number 6 Kiriana Nukunuku
    Interchange for Tigers is number 15 Angie Watego
  • Interchange for Valkyries is number 12 Vanique Malayta
    Interchange for Tigers is number 16 Emily Robinson
  • Interchange for Valkyries is number 20 Keely Wiseman
    Interchange for Tigers is number 17 Moega Wright

Last updated:

Valkyries coach: Wayne Treleaven

Brisbane Tigers coach: Adrian Vowles

Match officials: Josh Vernon, Jeremy Gregg, Tyson Wiley

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS