You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Round 5 Intrust Super Cup teams

After a thrilling weekend of matches for XXXX Rivalry Round, teams are back in action for Round 5.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Jets is number 1 Jayden Connors
    Fullback for Capras is number 1 Blake Moore
  • Winger for Jets is number 2 Ratu Jope Rotavisoro
    Winger for Capras is number 2 Jedidiah Simbiken
  • Centre for Jets is number 3 Ben White
    Centre for Capras is number 3 Jake Maizen
  • Centre for Jets is number 4 Jordan Carriera
    Centre for Capras is number 4 Nathan Bassani
  • Winger for Jets is number 5 Richard Pandia
    Winger for Capras is number 5 Brandon Roberts
  • Five-Eighth for Jets is number 6 Josh Cleeland
    Five-Eighth for Capras is number 6 Radean Robinson
  • Halfback for Jets is number 7 Julian Christian
    Halfback for Capras is number 7 Jack Madden

Forwards

  • Prop for Jets is number 8 Tyson Lofipo
    Prop for Capras is number 8 McKenzie Yei
  • Hooker for Jets is number 9 Kierran Moseley
    Hooker for Capras is number 9 Treymaine Brown
  • Prop for Jets is number 10 Nathaniel Neale
    Prop for Capras is number 10 Tyler Szepanowski
  • 2nd Row for Jets is number 11 Tyler Coburn
    2nd Row for Capras is number 11 Nixon Putt
  • 2nd Row for Jets is number 12 Zac Hetherington
    2nd Row for Capras is number 12 Jesse Jennings
  • Lock for Jets is number 13 Seb Pandia
    Lock for Capras is number 13 Lachlan Hubner

Interchange

  • Interchange for Jets is number 14 Todd White
    Interchange for Capras is number 14 Aaron Teroi
  • Interchange for Jets is number 16 Blake Lenehan
    Interchange for Capras is number 15 Charles Shepherd
  • Interchange for Jets is number 17 Wilson Malaesilia
    Interchange for Capras is number 16 Chalice Atoi
  • Interchange for Jets is number 18 Ono So'oialo
    Interchange for Capras is number 17 Jarred Dash

Reserves

  • Reserve for Jets is number 19 Timote Paseka
    Reserve for Capras is number 19 Caleb Tull

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jack Ebert
  • Touch Judge: Michael Wise
  • Touch Judge: Jack Klein

Last updated:

Ipswich Jets coach: Keiron Lander

Central Queensland Capras coach: Guy Williams

Match officials: Jack Ebert, Michael Wise, Jack Klein

The match will be broadcast on Saturday via Kayo Freebies

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Pride is number 1 Jayden Corrigan
    Fullback for Devils is number 1 Bryce Donovan
  • Winger for Pride is number 2 Shawn Pierce
    Winger for Devils is number 2 Rashaun Denny
  • Centre for Pride is number 3 Grant Anderson
    Centre for Devils is number 3 Tony Tumusa
  • Centre for Pride is number 4 Javid Bowen
    Centre for Devils is number 4 Connor Broadhurst
  • Winger for Pride is number 5 Bernard Lewis
    Winger for Devils is number 5 Jonathon Reuben
  • Five-Eighth for Pride is number 6 Jake Clifford
    Five-Eighth for Devils is number 6 Tyson Gamble
  • Halfback for Pride is number 7 Tom Steadman
    Halfback for Devils is number 7 Jack Ahearn

Forwards

  • Prop for Pride is number 8 Rod Griffin
    Prop for Devils is number 8 Michael Molo
  • Hooker for Pride is number 9 Christopher Ostwald
    Hooker for Devils is number 12 Michael Sio
  • Prop for Pride is number 15 Heilum Luki
    Prop for Devils is number 10 Leivaha Pulu
  • 2nd Row for Pride is number 11 Joshua Stuckey
    2nd Row for Devils is number 9 Calum Gahan
  • 2nd Row for Pride is number 12 Peter Hola
    2nd Row for Devils is number 16 Piki Rogers
  • Lock for Pride is number 13 Tom McGrath
    Lock for Devils is number 13 Petero Nakubuwai

Interchange

  • Interchange for Pride is number 10 Terrence Casey-Douglas
    Interchange for Devils is number 11 Moses Noovao-McGreal
  • Interchange for Pride is number 14 Ewan Moore
    Interchange for Devils is number 14 Liam Horne
  • Interchange for Pride is number 16 Ieremia Nanai
    Interchange for Devils is number 15 Xavier Willison
  • Interchange for Pride is number 17 Lata Fakalelu
    Interchange for Devils is number 17 Hiale Roycroft

Reserves

  • Reserve for Pride is number 18 Matthew Egan
    Reserve for Devils is number 20 Harry Freebairn

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ben Watts
  • Touch Judge: Jordan Morel
  • Touch Judge: Peter MacKinnon

Last updated:

Northern Pride coach: Ty Williams

Norths Devils coach: Rohan Smith

Match officials: Ben Watts, Jordan Morel, Peter Mackinnon

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Dolphins is number 1 Trai Fuller
    Fullback for Seagulls is number 1 Jayden Campbell
  • Winger for Dolphins is number 2 Josh Beehag
    Winger for Seagulls is number 2 Ethan O'Neill
  • Centre for Dolphins is number 3 Justin Worley
    Centre for Seagulls is number 3 Will Brimson
  • Centre for Dolphins is number 4 Jeremy Hawkins
    Centre for Seagulls is number 4 Lee Turner
  • Winger for Dolphins is number 5 Setu Tu
    Winger for Seagulls is number 5 Brayden McGrady
  • Five-Eighth for Dolphins is number 6 Patrick Gallen
    Five-Eighth for Seagulls is number 6 Lindon McGrady
  • Halfback for Dolphins is number 7 Cameron Cullen
    Halfback for Seagulls is number 7 Toby Sexton

Forwards

  • Prop for Dolphins is number 8 Lachlan Timm
    Prop for Seagulls is number 8 Herman Ese'ese
  • Hooker for Dolphins is number 14 Shane Pumipi
    Hooker for Seagulls is number 9 Liam Hampson
  • Prop for Dolphins is number 10 Tyson Cleal
    Prop for Seagulls is number 10 JJ Collins
  • 2nd Row for Dolphins is number 11 Jarrett Boland
    2nd Row for Seagulls is number 11 Lamar Manuel-Liolevave
  • 2nd Row for Dolphins is number 12 Brayden Dee
    2nd Row for Seagulls is number 20 Joseph Vuna
  • Lock for Dolphins is number 16 Jackson Frei
    Lock for Seagulls is number 18 Jai Whitbread

Interchange

  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 9 Manaia Cherrington
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 12 Darius Farmer
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 13 Benjamin King
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 13 Braden Robson
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 15 Joseph Ratu
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 15 Brent Woolf
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 18 Ryan Turner
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 17 Jack Glossop

Reserves

  • Reserve for Dolphins is number 24 Jarrett Subloo
    Reserve for Seagulls is number 14 Caleb Hodges

Match Officials

  • Referee: Nick Pelgrave
  • Touch Judge: Glen Stewart
  • Touch Judge: Steve Kanowski

Last updated:

Redcliffe Dolphins coach: Adam Mogg

Tweed Seagulls coach: Ben Woolf

Match officials: Nick Pelgrave, Glen Stewart, Steve Kanowski

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Cutters is number 1 Matiu Stone-Dunn
    Fullback for Magpies is number 1 Creedence Toia
  • Winger for Cutters is number 2 Josh Smith
    Winger for Magpies is number 2 Ethan Quai-Ward
  • Centre for Cutters is number 3 Michael Bell
    Centre for Magpies is number 3 Karmichael Hunt
  • Centre for Cutters is number 4 Blake Paskins
    Centre for Magpies is number 4 Isaiah Tass
  • Winger for Cutters is number 5 Kane Bradley
    Winger for Magpies is number 5 Jack Goodsell
  • Five-Eighth for Cutters is number 6 Ata Hingano
    Five-Eighth for Magpies is number 6 Anthony Milford
  • Halfback for Cutters is number 7 Brandon Finnegan
    Halfback for Magpies is number 7 Albert Kelly

Forwards

  • Prop for Cutters is number 8 Emry Pere
    Prop for Magpies is number 8 John Asiata
  • Hooker for Cutters is number 9 Sean Mullany
    Hooker for Magpies is number 9 Christian Hazard
  • Prop for Cutters is number 10 Ross Bella
    Prop for Magpies is number 10 Logan Bayliss-Brow
  • 2nd Row for Cutters is number 11 Jesse Dee
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 11 Kelly Tate
  • 2nd Row for Cutters is number 12 Aidan Beard
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 12 Jacob Alick
  • Lock for Cutters is number 13 Jack Quinn
    Lock for Magpies is number 13 Kobe Hetherington

Interchange

  • Interchange for Cutters is number 14 Kyle Krisanski-Kennedy
    Interchange for Magpies is number 14 Brad Frith
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 15 Luke Webley
    Interchange for Magpies is number 15 Rory Ferguson
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 16 Jack Brock
    Interchange for Magpies is number 16 Raiden Fonoti
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 17 Morgan McWhirter
    Interchange for Magpies is number 20 Justin Fai

Reserves

  • Reserve for Cutters is number 18 Mason Thorpe
    Reserve for Magpies is number 18 Cruise Ten

Match Officials

  • Referee: Dan Munro
  • Touch Judge: Kurt Sheather
  • Touch Judge: Nathan Cornick

Last updated:

Mackay Cutters coach: Michael Crawley

Souths Logan Magies coach: Steve Bretherton

Match officials: Dan Munroe, Kurt Sheather, Nathan Cornick

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bears is number 1 Kurtis Rowe
    Fullback for Hunters is number 1 Terry Wapi
  • Winger for Bears is number 2 Greg Marzhew
    Winger for Hunters is number 2 Rau Kobale
  • Centre for Bears is number 3 Sami Sauiluma
    Centre for Hunters is number 3 Brandon Nima
  • Centre for Bears is number 4 Cory Denniss
    Centre for Hunters is number 4 Jokadi Bire
  • Winger for Bears is number 5 Jonus Pearson
    Winger for Hunters is number 5 Norman Brown
  • Five-Eighth for Bears is number 14 Tanah Boyd
    Five-Eighth for Hunters is number 6 Watson Boas
  • Halfback for Bears is number 7 Guy Hamilton
    Halfback for Hunters is number 7 Charlie Simon

Forwards

  • Prop for Bears is number 8 Luke Page
    Prop for Hunters is number 10 Samuel Yegip
  • Hooker for Bears is number 9 Sam Coster
    Hooker for Hunters is number 14 Edwin Ipape
  • Prop for Bears is number 10 John Palavi
    Prop for Hunters is number 18 Mark Pitti
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Jacob Hind
    2nd Row for Hunters is number 11 Ben Kelly
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Hayden Schwass
    2nd Row for Hunters is number 12 Kevin Appo
  • Lock for Bears is number 17 Beau Fermor
    Lock for Hunters is number 13 Ila Alu

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bears is number 6 Josh Rogers
    Interchange for Hunters is number 15 Sylvester Namo
  • Interchange for Bears is number 13 Api Noema-Matenga
    Interchange for Hunters is number 16 Emmanuel Waine
  • Interchange for Bears is number 15 Jack Stockwell
    Interchange for Hunters is number 19 Jeffrey Robert
  • Interchange for Bears is number 16 Jeff Lynch
    Interchange for Hunters is number 22 Judah Rimbu

Reserves

  • Reserve for Bears is number 18 Dylan Kelly
    Reserve for Hunters is number 20 Solo Wane

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jacob Whitehouse
  • Touch Judge: Ben Watts
  • Touch Judge: Jarrod Cole

Last updated:

Burleigh Bears coach: Rick Stone

PNG Hunters coach: Matt Church

Match officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Ben Watts, Jarrod Cole

Burleigh Bears v PNG Hunters

This match will be broadcast via  Kayo Freebies9Now, Intrust Super Cup app, QRL.com.auIntrust Super Cup Facebook.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Blackhawks is number 1 Josh Hoffman
    Fullback for Falcons is number 1 Matthew Milson
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 2 Michael Carroll
    Winger for Falcons is number 2 Paul Ulberg
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 3 Daejarn Asi
    Centre for Falcons is number 3 BJ Aufaga-Toomaga
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 4 Esan Marsters
    Centre for Falcons is number 4 William Toloi
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 5 Carlin Anderson
    Winger for Falcons is number 5 Nat McGavin
  • Five-Eighth for Blackhawks is number 6 Kyle Laybutt
    Five-Eighth for Falcons is number 6 Cooper Johns
  • Halfback for Blackhawks is number 7 Jaelen Feeney
    Halfback for Falcons is number 7 Todd Murphy

Forwards

  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 8 Joe Boyce
    Prop for Falcons is number 10 Patrice Siolo
  • Hooker for Blackhawks is number 9 Josh Chudleigh
    Hooker for Falcons is number 9 Tyson Smoothy
  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 10 Sam Hoare
    Prop for Falcons is number 18 Daniel Dole
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 11 Nathan Barrett
    2nd Row for Falcons is number 11 Trent Loiero
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 12 Riley Price
    2nd Row for Falcons is number 12 Louis Geraghty
  • Lock for Blackhawks is number 13 Tom Gilbert
    Lock for Falcons is number 13 Dane Hogan

Interchange

  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 16 Jordan Kenworthy
    Interchange for Falcons is number 14 Kurt Baptiste
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 17 Griffin Neame
    Interchange for Falcons is number 15 Tom Geraghty
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 22 Sione Lousi
    Interchange for Falcons is number 16 Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 24 Shaun Nona
    Interchange for Falcons is number 17 Dalton Smith

Reserves

  • Reserve for Blackhawks is number 15 Sam Murphy
    Reserve for Falcons is number 21 Jarrod Mullen

Match Officials

  • Referee: Tyson Brough
  • Touch Judge: Daniel Schwass
  • Touch Judge: Taylor Worth

Last updated:

Townsville Blackhawks coach: Aaron Payne

Sunshine Coast Falcons coach: Sam Mawhinney

Match officials: Tyson Brough, Dan Schwass, Taylor Worth

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Tigers is number 1 Linc Port
    Fullback for WM Seagulls is number 1 Jesse Arthars
  • Winger for Tigers is number 2 Isaac Lumelume
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 2 Edward Burns
  • Centre for Tigers is number 3 Dan Russell
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 3 Delouise Hoeter
  • Centre for Tigers is number 4 Marion Seve
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 4 Sebastian Winters-Chang
  • Winger for Tigers is number 5 Dean Ieremia
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 5 Selwyn Cobbo
  • Five-Eighth for Tigers is number 6 Gerard Beale
    Five-Eighth for WM Seagulls is number 6 Jack Campagnolo
  • Halfback for Tigers is number 7 Darren Nicholls
    Halfback for WM Seagulls is number 7 Sam Scarlett

Forwards

  • Prop for Tigers is number 8 Aaron Pene
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 8 Aaron Rockley
  • Hooker for Tigers is number 9 Aaron Booth
    Hooker for WM Seagulls is number 9 Jayden Berrell
  • Prop for Tigers is number 10 William Samuel
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 10 Keenan Palasia
  • 2nd Row for Tigers is number 11 Mitch Frei
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 11 Matiu Love-Henry
  • 2nd Row for Tigers is number 15 Ioane Seiuli
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 12 TC Robati
  • Lock for Tigers is number 13 Bennett Leslie
    Lock for WM Seagulls is number 13 Luke Bateman

Interchange

  • Interchange for Tigers is number 12 Jack Peoples
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 14 Issac Luke
  • Interchange for Tigers is number 14 Michael Purcell
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 15 Max Elliott
  • Interchange for Tigers is number 16 Jordan Grant
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 16 Zeb Taia
  • Interchange for Tigers is number 17 Brett Greinke
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 17 Lucky Taavale

Reserves

  • Reserve for Tigers is number 18 Caleb Daunt
    Reserve for WM Seagulls is number 18 Harrison Graham

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
  • Touch Judge: Sam Swift
  • Touch Judge: Matt Colclough

Last updated:

Brisbane Tigers coach: Jon Buchanan

Wynnum Manly Seagulls coach: Adam Brideson 

Match officials: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski, Sam Swift, Matt Colclough