You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Round 6 Intrust Super Cup teams

The Intrust Super Cup returns this weekend, with seven intriguing matches to look forward to.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for WM Seagulls is number 1 Selwyn Cobbo
    Fullback for Capras is number 1 Blake Moore
  • Winger for WM Seagulls is number 2 Edward Burns
    Winger for Capras is number 2 Brandon Roberts
  • Centre for WM Seagulls is number 3 Delouise Hoeter
    Centre for Capras is number 3 Jake Maizen
  • Centre for WM Seagulls is number 4 David Mead
    Centre for Capras is number 4 Nathan Bassani
  • Winger for WM Seagulls is number 5 Richard Kennar
    Winger for Capras is number 5 Jedidiah Simbiken
  • Five-Eighth for WM Seagulls is number 6 Brodie Croft
    Five-Eighth for Capras is number 6 Radean Robinson
  • Halfback for WM Seagulls is number 7 Sam Scarlett
    Halfback for Capras is number 7 Jack Madden

Forwards

  • Prop for WM Seagulls is number 8 Aaron Rockley
    Prop for Capras is number 8 Tyler Szepanowski
  • Hooker for WM Seagulls is number 9 Jayden Berrell
    Hooker for Capras is number 9 Trey Browne
  • Prop for WM Seagulls is number 10 Keenan Palasia
    Prop for Capras is number 20 Michael Naseri
  • 2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 12 Zeb Taia
    2nd Row for Capras is number 11 Nixon Putt
  • 2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 16 TC Robati
    2nd Row for Capras is number 12 Jesse Jennings
  • Lock for WM Seagulls is number 13 Luke Bateman
    Lock for Capras is number 13 Lachlan Hubner

Interchange

  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 11 Lachlan Lee
    Interchange for Capras is number 14 Jack Pattie
  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 14 Issac Luke
    Interchange for Capras is number 15 McKenzie Yei
  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 15 Max Elliott
    Interchange for Capras is number 16 Chalice Atoi
  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 17 Lucky Taavale
    Interchange for Capras is number 17 Charles Shepherd

Reserves

  • Reserve for WM Seagulls is number 18 Jack Campagnolo
    Reserve for Capras is number 19 Aaron Teroi

Last updated:

Wynnum Manly Seagulls coach: Adam Brideson

Central Queensland Capras coach: Guy Williams

Match officials: Sam Swift, Ethan Menchin, Steve Kanowski

Broadcast: Kayo Freebies

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Jets is number 1 Jayden Connors
    Fullback for Seagulls is number 1 Lindon McGrady
  • Winger for Jets is number 2 Ratu Jope Rotavisoro
    Winger for Seagulls is number 2 Talor Walters
  • Centre for Jets is number 3 Ben White
    Centre for Seagulls is number 3 Treymain Spry
  • Centre for Jets is number 4 Jordan Carriera
    Centre for Seagulls is number 4 Lee Turner
  • Winger for Jets is number 5 Richard Pandia
    Winger for Seagulls is number 5 Brayden McGrady
  • Five-Eighth for Jets is number 6 Josh Cleeland
    Five-Eighth for Seagulls is number 6 Will Brimson
  • Halfback for Jets is number 7 Julian Christian
    Halfback for Seagulls is number 7 Toby Sexton

Forwards

  • Prop for Jets is number 8 Tyson Lofipo
    Prop for Seagulls is number 8 Jai Whitbread
  • Hooker for Jets is number 9 Kierran Moseley
    Hooker for Seagulls is number 14 Brent Woolf
  • Prop for Jets is number 10 Nathaniel Neale
    Prop for Seagulls is number 10 JJ Collins
  • 2nd Row for Jets is number 11 Tyler Coburn
    2nd Row for Seagulls is number 11 Lamar Manuel-Liolevave
  • 2nd Row for Jets is number 12 Zac Hetherington
    2nd Row for Seagulls is number 20 Joseph Vuna
  • Lock for Jets is number 13 Seb Pandia
    Lock for Seagulls is number 13 Darius Farmer

Interchange

  • Interchange for Jets is number 14 Todd White
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 9 Liam Hampson
  • Interchange for Jets is number 16 Blake Lenehan
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 12 Kirk Murphy
  • Interchange for Jets is number 17 Wilson Malaesilia
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 15 Ryland Jacobs
  • Interchange for Jets is number 18 Ono So'oialo
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 17 Luke Burton

Reserves

  • Reserve for Jets is number 19 Timote Paseka
    Reserve for Seagulls is number 18 Juwan Compain

Last updated:

Ipswich Jets coach: Keiron Lander

Tweed Seagulls coach: Ben Woolf

Match officials: Dan Schwass, Nick Pelgrave, Jack Klein

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Pride is number 1 Jayden Corrigan
    Fullback for Magpies is number 1 Tesi Niu
  • Winger for Pride is number 2 Shawn Bowen
    Winger for Magpies is number 5 Jack Goodsell
  • Centre for Pride is number 3 Grant Anderson
    Centre for Magpies is number 2 Ethan Quai-Ward
  • Centre for Pride is number 4 Evan Child
    Centre for Magpies is number 4 Isaiah Tass
  • Winger for Pride is number 5 Bernard Lewis
    Winger for Magpies is number 17 Creedence Toia
  • Five-Eighth for Pride is number 6 Tom Steadman
    Five-Eighth for Magpies is number 6 Tom Dearden
  • Halfback for Pride is number 7 Matthew Egan
    Halfback for Magpies is number 7 Albert Kelly

Forwards

  • Prop for Pride is number 10 Nick Lui-Toso
    Prop for Magpies is number 8 John Asiata
  • Hooker for Pride is number 9 Christopher Ostwald
    Hooker for Magpies is number 9 Cory Paix
  • Prop for Pride is number 16 Jeremiah Nanai
    Prop for Magpies is number 10 Logan Bayliss
  • 2nd Row for Pride is number 11 Joshua Stuckey
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 11 Kelly Tate
  • 2nd Row for Pride is number 12 Heilum Luki
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 12 Jacob Alick
  • Lock for Pride is number 13 Peter Hola
    Lock for Magpies is number 13 Kobe Hetherington

Interchange

  • Interchange for Pride is number 8 Rod Griffin
    Interchange for Magpies is number 14 Christian Hazard
  • Interchange for Pride is number 14 Ewan Moore
    Interchange for Magpies is number 15 Rory Ferguson
  • Interchange for Pride is number 15 Tom McGrath
    Interchange for Magpies is number 16 Raiden Fonoti
  • Interchange for Pride is number 17 Paea Pua
    Interchange for Magpies is number 20 Justin Fai

Reserves

  • Reserve for Pride is number 21 Terrence Casey-Douglas
    Reserve for Magpies is number 18 Cruise Ten

Last updated:

Northern Pride coach: Ty Williams

Souths Logan Magpies coach: Steve Bretherton

Match officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Tyson Brough, Peter Mackinnon

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Dolphins is number 1 Jarrett Subloo
    Fullback for Blackhawks is number 1 Carlin Anderson
  • Winger for Dolphins is number 2 Josh Beehag
    Winger for Blackhawks is number 2 Michael Carroll
  • Centre for Dolphins is number 3 Justin Worley
    Centre for Blackhawks is number 3 Bacho Salam
  • Centre for Dolphins is number 4 Viliami Vailea
    Centre for Blackhawks is number 4 Sam Martin-Savage
  • Winger for Dolphins is number 5 Setu Tu
    Winger for Blackhawks is number 5 Kalifa Faifai-Loa
  • Five-Eighth for Dolphins is number 6 Sean O'Sullivan
    Five-Eighth for Blackhawks is number 6 Kyle Laybutt
  • Halfback for Dolphins is number 7 Cameron Cullen
    Halfback for Blackhawks is number 7 Shaun Nona

Forwards

  • Prop for Dolphins is number 8 Jackson Frei
    Prop for Blackhawks is number 8 Corey Jensen
  • Hooker for Dolphins is number 14 Shane Pumipi
    Hooker for Blackhawks is number 9 Cameron King
  • Prop for Dolphins is number 11 Jarrett Boland
    Prop for Blackhawks is number 10 Sam Hoare
  • 2nd Row for Dolphins is number 12 Brayden Dee
    2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 11 Tom Hancock
  • 2nd Row for Dolphins is number 16 Eliesa Katoa
    2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 12 Nathan Barrett
  • Lock for Dolphins is number 13 Lachlan Timm
    Lock for Blackhawks is number 13 Tom Gilbert

Interchange

  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 9 Manaia Cherrington
    Interchange for Blackhawks is number 15 Sam Murphy
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 15 Pride Petterson-Robati
    Interchange for Blackhawks is number 16 Joe Boyce
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 19 Tom Ale
    Interchange for Blackhawks is number 17 Griffin Neame
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 20 Preston Riki
    Interchange for Blackhawks is number 24 Jordan Kenworthy

Reserves

  • Reserve for Blackhawks is number 22 Sione Lousi

Last updated:

Redcliffe Dolphins coach: Adam Mogg

Townsville Blackhawks coach: Aaron Payne

Match officials: Ben Watts, Dan Munroe, Michael Wise

Broadcast: Kayo Freebies9Now, Intrust Super Cup app, QRL.com.auIntrust Super Cup Facebook

Redcliffe Dolphins v Townsville Blackhawks

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Hunters is number 1 Terry Wapi
    Fullback for Tigers is number 1 Gerard Beale
  • Winger for Hunters is number 2 Junior Rau
    Winger for Tigers is number 2 Isaac Lumelume
  • Centre for Hunters is number 3 Brandon Nima
    Centre for Tigers is number 3 Linc Port
  • Centre for Hunters is number 4 Jokadi Bire
    Centre for Tigers is number 4 Marion Seve
  • Winger for Hunters is number 5 Norman Brown
    Winger for Tigers is number 5 Dean Ieremia
  • Five-Eighth for Hunters is number 6 Judah Rimbu
    Five-Eighth for Tigers is number 6 Ryley Jacks
  • Halfback for Hunters is number 7 Charlie Simon
    Halfback for Tigers is number 7 Darren Nicholls

Forwards

  • Prop for Hunters is number 8 Epel Kapinias
    Prop for Tigers is number 8 Aaron Pene
  • Hooker for Hunters is number 9 Wartovo Puara
    Hooker for Tigers is number 9 Aaron Booth
  • Prop for Hunters is number 10 Samuel Yegip
    Prop for Tigers is number 10 William Samuel
  • 2nd Row for Hunters is number 11 Benji Kott
    2nd Row for Tigers is number 11 Mitch Frei
  • 2nd Row for Hunters is number 12 Keven Appo
    2nd Row for Tigers is number 19 Dan Russell
  • Lock for Hunters is number 13 Ila Alu
    Lock for Tigers is number 13 Bennett Leslie

Interchange

  • Interchange for Hunters is number 14 Tom Butterfield
    Interchange for Tigers is number 14 Michael Purcell
  • Interchange for Hunters is number 15 Sylvester Namo
    Interchange for Tigers is number 16 Sam Lavea
  • Interchange for Hunters is number 16 Emmanuel Waine
    Interchange for Tigers is number 17 Jack Svendsen
  • Interchange for Hunters is number 17 Mark Piti
    Interchange for Tigers is number 21 Jordan Grant

Reserves

  • Reserve for Hunters is number 20 Solo Wane
    Reserve for Tigers is number 18 Sam Elliott

Last updated:

PNG Hunters coach: Matt Church

Brisbane Tigers coach: Jon Buchanan

Match officials: Nick Pelgrave, Jack Ebert, Tim Rutherford

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Devils is number 1 Harry Freebairn
    Fullback for Bears is number 1 Kurtis Rowe
  • Winger for Devils is number 2 Dale Copley
    Winger for Bears is number 2 Curtis Dansey-Smaller
  • Centre for Devils is number 3 Tony Tumusa
    Centre for Bears is number 3 Sami Sauiluma
  • Centre for Devils is number 4 Connor Broadhurst
    Centre for Bears is number 4 Josh Berkers
  • Winger for Devils is number 5 Rashaun Denny
    Winger for Bears is number 5 Greg Marzhew
  • Five-Eighth for Devils is number 6 Bryce Donovan
    Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Josh Rogers
  • Halfback for Devils is number 7 Jack Ahearn
    Halfback for Bears is number 7 Conner Toia

Forwards

  • Prop for Devils is number 8 Michael Molo
    Prop for Bears is number 8 Luke Page
  • Hooker for Devils is number 9 Danny Levi
    Hooker for Bears is number 9 Erin Clark
  • Prop for Devils is number 10 Ben Nakubuwai
    Prop for Bears is number 18 Jack Stockwell
  • 2nd Row for Devils is number 11 Brendan Frei
    2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Sam Coster
  • 2nd Row for Devils is number 12 Leivaha Pulu
    2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Hayden Schwass
  • Lock for Devils is number 13 Michael Sio
    Lock for Bears is number 13 Sam Stone

Interchange

  • Interchange for Devils is number 14 Calum Gahan
    Interchange for Bears is number 10 Jeff Lynch
  • Interchange for Devils is number 15 Moses Noovao-McGreal
    Interchange for Bears is number 14 Taine Tuaupiki
  • Interchange for Devils is number 16 Piki Rogers
    Interchange for Bears is number 15 Api Noema-Matenga
  • Interchange for Devils is number 20 Brendan Piakura
    Interchange for Bears is number 16 Dylan Kelly

Reserves

  • Reserve for Devils is number 17 Liam Horne

Last updated:

Norths Devils coach: Rohan Smith

Burleigh Bears coach: Rick Stone

Match officials: Jarrod Cole, Jacob Whitehouse, Josh Vernon

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Falcons is number 1 Matthew Milson
    Fullback for Cutters is number 1 Kyle Krisanski-Kennedy
  • Winger for Falcons is number 2 Paul Ulberg
    Winger for Cutters is number 2 Josh Smith
  • Centre for Falcons is number 3 BJ Aufaga-Toomaga
    Centre for Cutters is number 3 Michael Bell
  • Centre for Falcons is number 4 William Toloi
    Centre for Cutters is number 4 Blake Paskins
  • Winger for Falcons is number 5 Alexander Copelin
    Winger for Cutters is number 5 Kane Bradley
  • Five-Eighth for Falcons is number 6 Cooper Johns
    Five-Eighth for Cutters is number 6 Matiu Stone-Dunn
  • Halfback for Falcons is number 7 Todd Murphy
    Halfback for Cutters is number 7 Ata Hingano

Forwards

  • Prop for Falcons is number 10 Patrice Siolo
    Prop for Cutters is number 8 Emry Pere
  • Hooker for Falcons is number 9 Tyson Smoothy
    Hooker for Cutters is number 9 Sean Mullany
  • Prop for Falcons is number 18 Daniel Dole
    Prop for Cutters is number 10 Ross Bella
  • 2nd Row for Falcons is number 11 Trent Loiero
    2nd Row for Cutters is number 11 Jesse Dee
  • 2nd Row for Falcons is number 12 Chris Lewis
    2nd Row for Cutters is number 12 Aidan Beard
  • Lock for Falcons is number 13 Dane Hogan
    Lock for Cutters is number 13 Jack Quinn

Interchange

  • Interchange for Falcons is number 14 Kurt Baptiste
    Interchange for Cutters is number 14 Jake Riley
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 15 Sam Burns
    Interchange for Cutters is number 16 Jack Brock
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 16 Jarrod Mullen
    Interchange for Cutters is number 17 Morgan McWhirter
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 17 Louis Geraghty
    Interchange for Cutters is number 18 Shaun Edwards

Reserves

  • Reserve for Falcons is number 19 Sam Bernstrom
    Reserve for Cutters is number 15 Keanu Wainohu-Kemp

Last updated:

Sunshine Coast Falcons coach: Sam Mawhinney

Mackay Cutters coach: Michael Crawley

Match officials: Ethan Menchin, Tyson Brough, Dylan Cassidy

 

 

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS