You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Round 7 Intrust Super Cup teams

This weekend's Round 7 matches promise to bring plenty of excitement for players and fans. 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bears is number 1 Kurtis Rowe
    Fullback for Jets is number 1 Jayden Connors
  • Winger for Bears is number 2 Alofiana Khan-Pereira
    Winger for Jets is number 2 Ratu Jope Rotavisoro
  • Centre for Bears is number 3 Sami Sauiluma
    Centre for Jets is number 3 Ben White
  • Centre for Bears is number 4 Josh Berkers
    Centre for Jets is number 4 Jordan Carriera
  • Winger for Bears is number 5 Greg Marzhew
    Winger for Jets is number 5 Richard Pandia
  • Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Josh Rogers
    Five-Eighth for Jets is number 6 Josh Cleeland
  • Halfback for Bears is number 7 Conner Toia
    Halfback for Jets is number 7 Julian Christian

Forwards

  • Prop for Bears is number 8 Luke Page
    Prop for Jets is number 8 Tyson Lofipo
  • Hooker for Bears is number 14 Erin Clark
    Hooker for Jets is number 9 Kierran Moseley
  • Prop for Bears is number 10 Jack Stockwell
    Prop for Jets is number 10 Nathaniel Neale
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Blake Leary
    2nd Row for Jets is number 11 Tyler Coburn
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Hayden Schwass
    2nd Row for Jets is number 12 Zac Hetherington
  • Lock for Bears is number 13 Sam Coster
    Lock for Jets is number 13 Seb Pandia

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bears is number 9 Pat Politoni
    Interchange for Jets is number 14 Ono So'oialo
  • Interchange for Bears is number 15 Jeff Lynch
    Interchange for Jets is number 15 Todd White
  • Interchange for Bears is number 16 Api Noema-Matenga
    Interchange for Jets is number 16 Wilson Malaesilia
  • Interchange for Bears is number 17 Dylan Kelly
    Interchange for Jets is number 17 Timote Paseka

Reserves

  • Reserve for Bears is number 18 Tristan Powell
    Reserve for Jets is number 18 Rhys Jacks

Match Officials

  • Referee: Sam Swift
  • Touch Judge: Tim Rutherford
  • Touch Judge: Matt Colclough

Last updated:

Burleigh Bears coach: Rick Stone

Ipswich Jets coach: Keiron Lander

Match officials: Sam Swift, Tim Rutherford, Matt Colclough

This match is broadcast via Kayo Freebies

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Seagulls is number 1 Jayden Campbell
    Fullback for Pride is number 1 Jayden Corrigan
  • Winger for Seagulls is number 2 Talor Walters
    Winger for Pride is number 2 Shawn Pierce
  • Centre for Seagulls is number 3 Will Brimson
    Centre for Pride is number 3 Grant Anderson
  • Centre for Seagulls is number 4 Lee Turner
    Centre for Pride is number 4 Evan Child
  • Winger for Seagulls is number 5 Brayden McGrady
    Winger for Pride is number 5 Bernard Lewis
  • Five-Eighth for Seagulls is number 6 Lindon McGrady
    Five-Eighth for Pride is number 6 Tom Steadman
  • Halfback for Seagulls is number 7 Toby Sexton
    Halfback for Pride is number 7 Matthew Egan

Forwards

  • Prop for Seagulls is number 8 Jai Whitbread
    Prop for Pride is number 10 Nick Lui-Toso
  • Hooker for Seagulls is number 9 Brent Woolf
    Hooker for Pride is number 9 Chris Ostwald
  • Prop for Seagulls is number 10 JJ Collins
    Prop for Pride is number 16 Ieremia Nanai
  • 2nd Row for Seagulls is number 11 Lamar Manuel-Liolevave
    2nd Row for Pride is number 11 Joshua Stuckey
  • 2nd Row for Seagulls is number 20 Joseph Vuna
    2nd Row for Pride is number 12 Heilum Luki
  • Lock for Seagulls is number 13 Darius Farmer
    Lock for Pride is number 13 Tom McGrath

Interchange

  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 12 Kirk Murphy
    Interchange for Pride is number 8 Rod Griffin
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 14 Liam Hampson
    Interchange for Pride is number 14 Jayden Hodges
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 15 Ryland Jacobs
    Interchange for Pride is number 15 Terrence Casey-Douglas
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 17 Luke Burton
    Interchange for Pride is number 17 Paea Pua

Reserves

  • Reserve for Seagulls is number 18 Jack Glossop
    Reserve for Pride is number 19 Ewan Moore

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ethan Menchin
  • Touch Judge: Nick Morel
  • Touch Judge: Jack Klein

Last updated:

Tweed Seagulls coach: Ben Woolf

Northern Pride coach: Ty Williams

Match officials: Ethan Menchin, Nick Morel, Jack Klein

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Capras is number 1 Blake Moore
    Fullback for Devils is number 19 Jonathon Reuben
  • Winger for Capras is number 2 Eliott Vincent
    Winger for Devils is number 2 Tony Tumusa
  • Centre for Capras is number 3 Jake Maizen
    Centre for Devils is number 3 Dale Copley
  • Centre for Capras is number 19 Caleb Tull
    Centre for Devils is number 4 Connor Broadhurst
  • Winger for Capras is number 5 Jedidiah Simbiken
    Winger for Devils is number 5 Rashaun Denny
  • Five-Eighth for Capras is number 6 Radean Robinson
    Five-Eighth for Devils is number 1 Harry Freebairn
  • Halfback for Capras is number 7 Jack Madden
    Halfback for Devils is number 9 Calum Gahan

Forwards

  • Prop for Capras is number 8 Tyler Szepanowski
    Prop for Devils is number 8 Michael Molo
  • Hooker for Capras is number 9 Treymaine Brown
    Hooker for Devils is number 7 Jack Miers
  • Prop for Capras is number 20 Michael Naseri
    Prop for Devils is number 10 Petero Nakubuwai
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 11 Nixon Putt
    2nd Row for Devils is number 11 Piki Rogers
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 12 Jyde Dwyer
    2nd Row for Devils is number 12 Brendan Frei
  • Lock for Capras is number 13 Lachlan Hubner
    Lock for Devils is number 13 Michael Sio

Interchange

  • Interchange for Capras is number 14 Caleb Daunt
    Interchange for Devils is number 14 Liam Horne
  • Interchange for Capras is number 15 Aaron Teroi
    Interchange for Devils is number 15 Moses Noovao-McGreal
  • Interchange for Capras is number 17 Sione Veukiso
    Interchange for Devils is number 16 Xavier Willison
  • Interchange for Capras is number 18 Brandon Roberts
    Interchange for Devils is number 17 Jerome Veve

Reserves

  • Reserve for Capras is number 4 Cooper Marshall
    Reserve for Devils is number 20 Kyle Van Klaveren

Match Officials

  • Referee: Dan Munro
  • Touch Judge: Jarrod Cole
  • Touch Judge: Nathan Cornick

Last updated:

Central Queensland Capras coach: Guy Williams

Norths Devils coach: Rohan Smith

Match officials: Dan Munroe, Jarrod Cole, Nathan Cornick

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Blackhawks is number 1 Jaelen Feeney
    Fullback for Cutters is number 1 Matiu Stone-Dunn
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 2 Benn Campagnolo
    Winger for Cutters is number 2 Jake Riley
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 3 Carlin Anderson
    Centre for Cutters is number 3 Michael Bell
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 4 Bacho Salam
    Centre for Cutters is number 4 Josh Smith
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 5 Kalifa Faifai-Loa
    Winger for Cutters is number 5 Keanu Wainohu-Kemp
  • Five-Eighth for Blackhawks is number 6 Kyle Laybutt
    Five-Eighth for Cutters is number 6 Brandon Finnegan
  • Halfback for Blackhawks is number 7 Daejarn Asi
    Halfback for Cutters is number 7 Ata Hingano

Forwards

  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 8 Joe Boyce
    Prop for Cutters is number 8 Emry Pere
  • Hooker for Blackhawks is number 9 Josh Chudleigh
    Hooker for Cutters is number 9 Sean Mullany
  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 10 Sam Hoare
    Prop for Cutters is number 10 Jack Brock
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 11 Nathan Barrett
    2nd Row for Cutters is number 11 Jesse Dee
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 22 Sione Lousi
    2nd Row for Cutters is number 12 Kane Bradley
  • Lock for Blackhawks is number 13 Corey Jensen
    Lock for Cutters is number 13 Morgan McWhirter

Interchange

  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 14 Cameron King
    Interchange for Cutters is number 14 Kell Jenner
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 16 Jordan Kenworthy
    Interchange for Cutters is number 15 Paul Bryan
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 17 Griffin Neame
    Interchange for Cutters is number 16 Jack Quinn
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 24 Shaun Nona
    Interchange for Cutters is number 17 Ross Bella

Reserves

  • Reserve for Blackhawks is number 12 Kieran Quabba

Match Officials

  • Referee: Daniel Schwass
  • Touch Judge: Taylor Worth
  • Touch Judge: Joshua Eaton

Last updated:

Townsville Blackhawks coach: Aaron Payne

Mackay Cutters coach: Michael Crawley

Match officials: Dan Schwass, Taylor Worth, Josh Eaton

Townsville Blackhawks v Mackay Cutters

This match is broadcast via Kayo Freebies9Now, Intrust Super Cup app, QRL.com.auIntrust Super Cup Facebook

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Magpies is number 1 Tesi Niu
    Fullback for Hunters is number 1 Norman Brown
  • Winger for Magpies is number 2 Ethan Quai-Ward
    Winger for Hunters is number 2 Rau Kobale
  • Centre for Magpies is number 3 Karmichael Hunt
    Centre for Hunters is number 3 Brandon Nima
  • Centre for Magpies is number 4 Isaiah Tass
    Centre for Hunters is number 4 Jokadi Bire
  • Winger for Magpies is number 5 Jack Goodsell
    Winger for Hunters is number 5 Solo Wane
  • Five-Eighth for Magpies is number 6 Tom Dearden
    Five-Eighth for Hunters is number 6 Judah Rimbu
  • Halfback for Magpies is number 7 Albert Kelly
    Halfback for Hunters is number 7 Solomon Pokare

Forwards

  • Prop for Magpies is number 8 Fabien Paletua-Kiri
    Prop for Hunters is number 8 Epel Kapinias
  • Hooker for Magpies is number 9 Cory Paix
    Hooker for Hunters is number 9 Wartovo Puara
  • Prop for Magpies is number 16 Raiden Fonoti
    Prop for Hunters is number 17 Mark Piti
  • 2nd Row for Magpies is number 11 Kelly Tate
    2nd Row for Hunters is number 11 Emmanuel Waine
  • 2nd Row for Magpies is number 12 Jacob Alick
    2nd Row for Hunters is number 12 Kevin Appo
  • Lock for Magpies is number 13 Kobe Hetherington
    Lock for Hunters is number 13 Ila Alu

Interchange

  • Interchange for Magpies is number 14 Christian Hazard
    Interchange for Hunters is number 10 Stanton Albert
  • Interchange for Magpies is number 15 Rory Ferguson
    Interchange for Hunters is number 14 Tom Butterfield
  • Interchange for Magpies is number 20 Justin Fai
    Interchange for Hunters is number 15 Sylvester Namo
  • Interchange for Magpies is number 21 Unga Wolske
    Interchange for Hunters is number 16 Jeffrey Robert

Reserves

  • Reserve for Magpies is number 18 Cruise Ten
    Reserve for Hunters is number 18 Charlie Simon

Match Officials

  • Referee: Tyson Brough
  • Touch Judge: Ethan Menchin
  • Touch Judge: Michael Wise

Last updated:

Souths Logan Magpies coach: Steve Bretherton

PNG Hunters coach: Matt Church

Match officials: Tyson Brough, Ethan Menchin, Michael Wise

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Tigers is number 1 Michael Purcell
    Fullback for Dolphins is number 1 Jarrett Subloo
  • Winger for Tigers is number 2 Isaac Lumelume
    Winger for Dolphins is number 2 Edward Kosi
  • Centre for Tigers is number 3 Dan Russell
    Centre for Dolphins is number 3 Justin Worley
  • Centre for Tigers is number 4 Marion Seve
    Centre for Dolphins is number 4 Viliami Vailea
  • Winger for Tigers is number 5 Ronald Philitoga
    Winger for Dolphins is number 5 Setu Tu
  • Five-Eighth for Tigers is number 6 Brayden Torpy
    Five-Eighth for Dolphins is number 6 Sean O'Sullivan
  • Halfback for Tigers is number 7 Darren Nicholls
    Halfback for Dolphins is number 7 Cameron Cullen

Forwards

  • Prop for Tigers is number 8 Aaron Pene
    Prop for Dolphins is number 10 Jarrett Boland
  • Hooker for Tigers is number 9 Aaron Booth
    Hooker for Dolphins is number 14 Shane Pumipi
  • Prop for Tigers is number 10 Jordan Grant
    Prop for Dolphins is number 13 Jackson Frei
  • 2nd Row for Tigers is number 11 Mitch Frei
    2nd Row for Dolphins is number 11 Eliesa Katoa
  • 2nd Row for Tigers is number 12 Ioane Seiuli
    2nd Row for Dolphins is number 12 Brayden Dee
  • Lock for Tigers is number 13 Bennett Leslie
    Lock for Dolphins is number 8 Pride Petterson-Robati

Interchange

  • Interchange for Tigers is number 14 Hugh Pratt
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 9 Manaia Cherrington
  • Interchange for Tigers is number 15 Sam Elliott
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 15 Lachlan Timm
  • Interchange for Tigers is number 16 Sam Lavea
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 16 Preston Riki
  • Interchange for Tigers is number 17 Jack Svendsen
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 24 Sheldon Pitama

Reserves

  • Reserve for Tigers is number 21 Joseph Gilmour
    Reserve for Dolphins is number 19 Harrison McIndoe

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jarrod Cole
  • Touch Judge: Sam Swift
  • Touch Judge: Joshua Vernon

Last updated:

Brisbane Tigers coach: Jon Buchanan

Redcliffe Dolphins coach: Adam Mogg

Match officials: Jarrod Cole, Sam Swift, Josh Vernon

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Falcons is number 1 Matthew Milson
    Fullback for WM Seagulls is number 1 Selwyn Cobbo
  • Winger for Falcons is number 2 Paul Ulberg
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 2 Edward Burns
  • Centre for Falcons is number 3 BJ Aufaga-Toomaga
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 3 Delouise Hoeter
  • Centre for Falcons is number 4 William Toloi
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 4 David Mead
  • Winger for Falcons is number 5 Nat McGavin
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 5 Richard Kennar
  • Five-Eighth for Falcons is number 6 Cooper Johns
    Five-Eighth for WM Seagulls is number 6 Jack Campagnolo
  • Halfback for Falcons is number 7 Todd Murphy
    Halfback for WM Seagulls is number 7 Sam Scarlett

Forwards

  • Prop for Falcons is number 10 Patrice Siolo
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 8 Aaron Rockley
  • Hooker for Falcons is number 16 Sam Burns
    Hooker for WM Seagulls is number 9 Jayden Berrell
  • Prop for Falcons is number 18 Daniel Dole
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 10 Keenan Palasia
  • 2nd Row for Falcons is number 11 Trent Loiero
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 12 Zeb Taia
  • 2nd Row for Falcons is number 12 Louis Geraghty
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 15 TC Robati
  • Lock for Falcons is number 13 Dane Hogan
    Lock for WM Seagulls is number 13 Luke Bateman

Interchange

  • Interchange for Falcons is number 9 Kurt Baptiste
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 14 Issac Luke
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 14 Jarrod Mullen
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 16 Lucky Taavale
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 15 Sam Bernstrom
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 17 Lachlan Lee
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 17 Tom Geraghty
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 20 Tristan Hope

Reserves

  • Reserve for Falcons is number 19 Campbell Duffy
    Reserve for WM Seagulls is number 11 Alec MacDonald

Match Officials

  • Referee: Nick Pelgrave
  • Touch Judge: Jack Ebert
  • Touch Judge: Steve Kanowski

Last updated:

Sunshine Coast Falcons coach: Sam Mawhinney

Wynnum Manly Seagulls coach: Adam Brideson

Match officials: Nick Pelgrave, Jack Ebert, Steve Kanowski

QRL Match Review charges - Round 6 - Intrust Super Cup, Round 5 BHP Premiership, Round 4 Hastings Deering Colts