You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Intrust Super Cup Round 12 teams

The Intrust Super Cup rewinds back to Round 12, with the matches which were originally scheduled for July 3-4, but postponed due to a lockdown, to be played this weekend.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bears is number 1 Kurtis Rowe
    Fullback for Tigers is number 1 Brayden Torpy
  • Winger for Bears is number 2 Conor Carey
    Winger for Tigers is number 2 Luke Dolbel
  • Centre for Bears is number 3 Sami Sauiluma
    Centre for Tigers is number 3 Linc Port
  • Centre for Bears is number 4 Josh Berkers
    Centre for Tigers is number 4 Kea Pere
  • Winger for Bears is number 5 Andre Niko
    Winger for Tigers is number 5 Zachary Croft
  • Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Josh Rogers
    Five-Eighth for Tigers is number 6 Kyle Coghill
  • Halfback for Bears is number 7 Shallin Fuller
    Halfback for Tigers is number 7 Darren Nicholls

Forwards

  • Prop for Bears is number 8 Jack Stockwell
    Prop for Tigers is number 8 Jack Svendsen
  • Hooker for Bears is number 9 Pat Politoni
    Hooker for Tigers is number 9 Haele Uha Finau
  • Prop for Bears is number 10 Jeff Lynch
    Prop for Tigers is number 10 William Samuel
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Dylan Kelly
    2nd Row for Tigers is number 11 Mitch Frei
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Hayden Schwass
    2nd Row for Tigers is number 12 Sam Elliott
  • Lock for Bears is number 13 Sam Coster
    Lock for Tigers is number 13 Bennett Leslie

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bears is number 14 Guy Hamilton
    Interchange for Tigers is number 14 Oliver Pascoe
  • Interchange for Bears is number 15 Api Noema-Matenga
    Interchange for Tigers is number 16 Cameron Torpy
  • Interchange for Bears is number 16 Jacob Hind
    Interchange for Tigers is number 17 Joseph Gilmour
  • Interchange for Bears is number 17 Lochlyn Sheldon
    Interchange for Tigers is number 20 Ioane Seiuli

Reserves

  • Reserve for Bears is number 18 Reece Summer
    Reserve for Tigers is number 19 Jack Peoples

Last updated:

Burleigh Bears coach: Rick Stone

Brisbane Tigers coach: Jon Buchanan

Match officials: Dan Munroe, Tyson Brough, Jack Klein

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for WM Seagulls is number 1 Daine Spencer
    Fullback for Pride is number 1 Grant Anderson
  • Winger for WM Seagulls is number 2 Edward Burns
    Winger for Pride is number 2 Mark Rosendale
  • Centre for WM Seagulls is number 3 Delouise Hoeter
    Centre for Pride is number 4 Shawn Bowen
  • Centre for WM Seagulls is number 4 Richard Kennar
    Centre for Pride is number 15 Kenneth Fonoti
  • Winger for WM Seagulls is number 5 Tom Farr
    Winger for Pride is number 5 Matthew Musumeci
  • Five-Eighth for WM Seagulls is number 6 Jack Campagnolo
    Five-Eighth for Pride is number 6 Tom Steadman
  • Halfback for WM Seagulls is number 7 Sam Scarlett
    Halfback for Pride is number 7 Evan Child

Forwards

  • Prop for WM Seagulls is number 8 Aaron Rockley
    Prop for Pride is number 8 Nick Lui-Toso
  • Hooker for WM Seagulls is number 9 Jayden Berrell
    Hooker for Pride is number 9 Jayden Hodges
  • Prop for WM Seagulls is number 17 Francis Kalisolaite-Tualau
    Prop for Pride is number 17 Rod Griffin
  • 2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 11 Matiu Love-Henry
    2nd Row for Pride is number 11 Joshua Stuckey
  • 2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 16 Alec MacDonald
    2nd Row for Pride is number 12 Ewan Moore
  • Lock for WM Seagulls is number 13 Luke Bateman
    Lock for Pride is number 13 Terrence Casey-Douglas

Interchange

  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 10 Lachlan Lee
    Interchange for Pride is number 10 Paea Pua
  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 12 Ben Shea
    Interchange for Pride is number 14 Christopher Ostwald
  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 14 Tristan Hope
    Interchange for Pride is number 16 Lata Fakalelu
  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 15 Max Elliott
    Interchange for Pride is number 19 Tom McGrath

Reserves

  • Reserve for WM Seagulls is number 18 Harrison Graham

Last updated:

Wynnum Manly Seagulls coach: Adam Brideson

Northern Pride coach: Ty Williams

Match officials: Jarrod Cole, Dan Schwass, Michael Wise

This game is broadcast on Kayo Freebies.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Hunters is number 1 Terry Wapi
    Fullback for Cutters is number 1 Matiu Stone-Dunn
  • Winger for Hunters is number 2 Junior Rau
    Winger for Cutters is number 2 Jake Riley
  • Centre for Hunters is number 3 Brandon Nima
    Centre for Cutters is number 3 Blake Atherton
  • Centre for Hunters is number 4 Brendon Gotuno
    Centre for Cutters is number 4 Josh Smith
  • Winger for Hunters is number 5 Solo Wane
    Winger for Cutters is number 5 Buchanan Rawhiti
  • Five-Eighth for Hunters is number 6 Ase Boas
    Five-Eighth for Cutters is number 6 Brandon Finnegan
  • Halfback for Hunters is number 7 Charlie Simon
    Halfback for Cutters is number 7 Adam Cook

Forwards

  • Prop for Hunters is number 8 Stanton Albert
    Prop for Cutters is number 8 Jack Quinn
  • Hooker for Hunters is number 9 Wartovo Puara
    Hooker for Cutters is number 9 Bayley Gill
  • Prop for Hunters is number 10 Enock Maki
    Prop for Cutters is number 10 Ross Bella
  • 2nd Row for Hunters is number 11 Benji Kott
    2nd Row for Cutters is number 11 Kai O'Donnell
  • 2nd Row for Hunters is number 12 Keven Appo
    2nd Row for Cutters is number 12 Luke Webley
  • Lock for Hunters is number 13 Dilbert Issac
    Lock for Cutters is number 13 Jesse Dee

Interchange

  • Interchange for Hunters is number 14 Judah Rimbu
    Interchange for Cutters is number 14 Beaudan Dixon
  • Interchange for Hunters is number 15 Emmanuel Waine
    Interchange for Cutters is number 16 Garrett Smith
  • Interchange for Hunters is number 16 Sylvester Namo
    Interchange for Cutters is number 17 Morgan McWhirter
  • Interchange for Hunters is number 19 Edwin Ipape
    Interchange for Cutters is number 18 Jaymon Moore

Reserves

  • Reserve for Hunters is number 17 Jordan Pat
    Reserve for Cutters is number 15 Taine Browne

Last updated:

PNG Hunters coach: Matt Church

Mackay Cutters coach: Michael Crawley

Match officials: Tyson Brough, Jack Ebert, Matt Colclough

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Blackhawks is number 1 Josh Hoffman
    Fullback for Devils is number 1 Matthew Milson
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 2 Michael Bell
    Winger for Devils is number 2 Jonathon Reuben
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 3 Carlin Anderson
    Centre for Devils is number 3 Jacob Gagan
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 4 Kyle Laybutt
    Centre for Devils is number 4 Connor Broadhurst
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 5 Kalifa Faifai-Loa
    Winger for Devils is number 5 Bernard Gregorius
  • Five-Eighth for Blackhawks is number 6 Shaun Nona
    Five-Eighth for Devils is number 20 Rashaun Denny
  • Halfback for Blackhawks is number 7 Aaron Moore
    Halfback for Devils is number 7 Jack Ahearn

Forwards

  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 8 Joe Boyce
    Prop for Devils is number 8 Michael Molo
  • Hooker for Blackhawks is number 9 Josh Chudleigh
    Hooker for Devils is number 11 Moses Noovao-McGreal
  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 10 Sam Hoare
    Prop for Devils is number 16 Hiale Roycroft
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 11 Riley Price
    2nd Row for Devils is number 10 Piki Rogers
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 12 Patrick Kaufusi
    2nd Row for Devils is number 12 Leivaha Pulu
  • Lock for Blackhawks is number 13 Jordan Kenworthy
    Lock for Devils is number 13 Michael Sio

Interchange

  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 14 Sam Martin-Savage
    Interchange for Devils is number 6 Jack Miers
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 15 Sam Murphy
    Interchange for Devils is number 9 Liam Horne
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 16 Kieran Quabba
    Interchange for Devils is number 15 Viko Puliuvea
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 22 Sione Lousi
    Interchange for Devils is number 17 Jerome Veve

Reserves

  • Reserve for Blackhawks is number 18 Nick Brown
    Reserve for Devils is number 19 Jayden Stephens

Last updated:

Townsville Blackhawks coach: Aaron Payne

Norths Devils coach: Rohan Smith

Match officials: Ben Watts, Jarrod Cole, Josh Eaton

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Jets is number 1 Ono So'oialo
    Fullback for Falcons is number 1 Luke Polselli
  • Winger for Jets is number 2 Ratu Jope Rotavisoro
    Winger for Falcons is number 2 Paul Ulberg
  • Centre for Jets is number 3 Jordan Carriera
    Centre for Falcons is number 3 Nathan Saumalu
  • Centre for Jets is number 4 Keenan Yorston
    Centre for Falcons is number 4 William Toloi
  • Winger for Jets is number 5 Denzel Burns
    Winger for Falcons is number 5 Nat McGavin
  • Five-Eighth for Jets is number 6 Josh Cleeland
    Five-Eighth for Falcons is number 6 Jack Wright
  • Halfback for Jets is number 7 Rhys Jacks
    Halfback for Falcons is number 7 Todd Murphy

Forwards

  • Prop for Jets is number 8 Tyson Lofipo
    Prop for Falcons is number 17 Patrice Siolo
  • Hooker for Jets is number 9 Kierran Moseley
    Hooker for Falcons is number 9 Tyson Smoothy
  • Prop for Jets is number 10 Nathaniel Neale
    Prop for Falcons is number 18 Daniel Dole
  • 2nd Row for Jets is number 11 Zac Hetherington
    2nd Row for Falcons is number 11 Louis Geraghty
  • 2nd Row for Jets is number 12 Ben White
    2nd Row for Falcons is number 12 Thomas Rafter
  • Lock for Jets is number 13 Tyler Coburn
    Lock for Falcons is number 13 Sam Burns

Interchange

  • Interchange for Jets is number 14 Gerome Burns
    Interchange for Falcons is number 14 Kurt Baptiste
  • Interchange for Jets is number 15 Todd White
    Interchange for Falcons is number 15 Campbell Duffy
  • Interchange for Jets is number 16 Blake Lenehan
    Interchange for Falcons is number 16 Dalton Smith
  • Interchange for Jets is number 17 Seb Pandia
    Interchange for Falcons is number 19 Wyatt Reynolds

Reserves

  • Reserve for Jets is number 18 Jacob Teevan
    Reserve for Falcons is number 20 BJ Aufaga-Toomaga

Last updated:

Ipswich Jets coach: Keiron Lander

Sunshine Coast Falcons coach: Sam Mawhinney

Match officials: Dan Schwass, Sam Swift, Steve Kanowski

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Capras is number 1 Blake Moore
    Fullback for Dolphins is number 1 Trai Fuller
  • Winger for Capras is number 2 Cooper Marshall
    Winger for Dolphins is number 2 Samual Elara
  • Centre for Capras is number 3 Jake Maizen
    Centre for Dolphins is number 3 Justice Utatao
  • Centre for Capras is number 4 Eliott Vincent
    Centre for Dolphins is number 4 Justin Worley
  • Winger for Capras is number 5 Jedidiah Simbiken
    Winger for Dolphins is number 20 Junior Ratuva
  • Five-Eighth for Capras is number 7 Jack Madden
    Five-Eighth for Dolphins is number 6 Jayden Nikorima
  • Halfback for Capras is number 6 Caleb Daunt
    Halfback for Dolphins is number 7 Cameron Cullen

Forwards

  • Prop for Capras is number 8 Tyler Szepanowski
    Prop for Dolphins is number 8 Nathan Watts
  • Hooker for Capras is number 9 Trey Browne
    Hooker for Dolphins is number 14 Shane Pumipi
  • Prop for Capras is number 10 Bailey Butler
    Prop for Dolphins is number 11 Lachlan Timm
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 12 Nixon Putt
    2nd Row for Dolphins is number 12 Preston Riki
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 19 Caleb Tull
    2nd Row for Dolphins is number 21 Mali Lepou
  • Lock for Capras is number 13 Lachlan Hubner
    Lock for Dolphins is number 15 Kina Kepu

Interchange

  • Interchange for Capras is number 14 Jack Pattie
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 10 Jarrett Boland
  • Interchange for Capras is number 15 McKenzie Yei
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 13 Tyson Cleal
  • Interchange for Capras is number 16 Takai Mokohar
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 22 Patrick Gallen
  • Interchange for Capras is number 17 Joel Brown
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 24 Sheldon Pitama

Reserves

  • Reserve for Capras is number 20 Myles Gal
    Reserve for Dolphins is number 18 Tauaalo Vaipulu

Last updated:

Central Queensland Capras coach: Guy Williams

Redcliffe Dolphins coach: Adam Mogg

Match officials: Ethan Menchin, Dan Munroe, Aaron Geddes

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Magpies is number 1 Creedence Toia
    Fullback for Seagulls is number 1 Brayden McGrady
  • Winger for Magpies is number 2 Byron Johnson
    Winger for Seagulls is number 2 Caleb Hodges
  • Centre for Magpies is number 3 Ethan Quai-Ward
    Centre for Seagulls is number 3 Treymain Spry
  • Centre for Magpies is number 4 Jacob Tonge
    Centre for Seagulls is number 4 Luke Burton
  • Winger for Magpies is number 5 Jack Goodsell
    Winger for Seagulls is number 21 Ryland Jacobs
  • Five-Eighth for Magpies is number 6 Ezra Mam
    Five-Eighth for Seagulls is number 6 Lindon McGrady
  • Halfback for Magpies is number 7 Joshua James
    Halfback for Seagulls is number 7 Luke Jurd

Forwards

  • Prop for Magpies is number 8 Logan Bayliss
    Prop for Seagulls is number 8 JJ Collins
  • Hooker for Magpies is number 9 Brad Frith
    Hooker for Seagulls is number 9 Liam Hampson
  • Prop for Magpies is number 10 Raiden Fonoti
    Prop for Seagulls is number 10 Harrison Muller
  • 2nd Row for Magpies is number 11 Kobe Tararo
    2nd Row for Seagulls is number 11 Lamar Manuel-Liolevave
  • 2nd Row for Magpies is number 12 Tevita Wolske
    2nd Row for Seagulls is number 12 Juwan Compain
  • Lock for Magpies is number 13 Rory Ferguson
    Lock for Seagulls is number 13 Braden Robson

Interchange

  • Interchange for Magpies is number 14 Blake Scott
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 14 Tevin Arona
  • Interchange for Magpies is number 15 Jacob Elmore
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 15 Matthew Koellner
  • Interchange for Magpies is number 16 Rhys Melville
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 16 Stuart Mason
  • Interchange for Magpies is number 20 Justin Fai
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 17 Darius Farmer

Reserves

  • Reserve for Magpies is number 18 Cruise Ten
    Reserve for Seagulls is number 18 Brent Woolf

Last updated:

Souths Logan Magpies coach: Steve Bretherton

Tweed Seagulls coach: Ben Woolf

Match officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Glen Stewart, Nick Morel

Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Seagulls

This match is broadcast via Kayo Freebies9Now, Intrust Super Cup app, QRL.com.auIntrust Super Cup Facebook

QRL match review charges Round 14

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS