You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Hastings Deering Colts Round 12 teams

Round 12 of the Hastings Deering Colts competition will see all teams get behind the Men of League Foundation this weekend with players and match officials stepping out with fancy feet for Crazy Sock Round.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bears is number 1 Tyler Mahon
    Fullback for Magpies is number 1 Konrad Tu'ua
  • Winger for Bears is number 2 Tony Francis
    Winger for Magpies is number 2 Tyrone Harding
  • Centre for Bears is number 3 Tuvalli Pereira
    Centre for Magpies is number 3 Rixson Andrew
  • Centre for Bears is number 4 Zane Prophet
    Centre for Magpies is number 4 Fa'ata'ape Timai
  • Winger for Bears is number 5 Ronin Rio
    Winger for Magpies is number 5 Denzel SAMOA
  • Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Harry BRYANT
    Five-Eighth for Magpies is number 6 Edward Downing-Brown
  • Halfback for Bears is number 7 Cameron Brown
    Halfback for Magpies is number 7 mitchel yow

Forwards

  • Prop for Bears is number 8 Iszac Fa'asuamaleaui
    Prop for Magpies is number 8 Joshua Croydon
  • Hooker for Bears is number 9 Vaka Sikahele
    Hooker for Magpies is number 9 Feao Maka
  • Prop for Bears is number 10 Isaac Matalavea-Booth
    Prop for Magpies is number 10 Lance Bagon
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Samuel McIntyre
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 11 Jack Canning
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Te Ahurei Epapara
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 12 Billy Mozer
  • Lock for Bears is number 13 Blake Campbell
    Lock for Magpies is number 13 Cruise Ten

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bears is number 14 Kaden Somerville
    Interchange for Magpies is number 14 Callum Eggerling
  • Interchange for Bears is number 15 Lane Ticehurst
    Interchange for Magpies is number 15 Max PAKAI
  • Interchange for Bears is number 16 T.J Devery
    Interchange for Magpies is number 16 Cameron Fitzsimmons
  • Interchange for Bears is number 17 Reegan Creedy
    Interchange for Magpies is number 20 Daniel Allan

Last updated:

Burleigh Bears coach: Jamie Mahon

Souths Logan Magpies coach: Lincoln McLeod

Match officials: Jordan Morel, Josh Vernon, Zac Stewart

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Blackhawks is number 1 Dylan White
    Fullback for Jets is number 1 Joseph ROSS
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 2 Jesse Yallop
    Winger for Jets is number 2 Brian Burton
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 3 Zac Laybutt
    Centre for Jets is number 3 Ngiyaani WATERS
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 4 Jordan Lipp
    Centre for Jets is number 4 Bill ALATASI
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 5 Zinzaan Martin
  • Five-Eighth for Blackhawks is number 6 Jake Bourke
    Five-Eighth for Jets is number 6 Bradley Zampech
  • Halfback for Blackhawks is number 7 Tomas Chester
    Halfback for Jets is number 7 David Telea

Forwards

  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 8 Hamilton Taia
    Prop for Jets is number 8 Tate Rhea
  • Hooker for Blackhawks is number 9 Curtis Dempsey
    Hooker for Jets is number 9 Lochlan Turnbull
  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 10 Adam Mitchell
    Prop for Jets is number 10 Mika Iakopo
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 11 Joey Jensen
    2nd Row for Jets is number 11 Josiah Mauga
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 12 Zachery McMinn
    2nd Row for Jets is number 12 Kaylis Barrott
  • Lock for Blackhawks is number 13 Tyson Chase

Interchange

  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 14 Mitch Fogarty
    Interchange for Jets is number 14 Zachery Alley
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 15 Cameron Bateup
    Interchange for Jets is number 15 Declan Buckley
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 16 Jacson Lott
    Interchange for Jets is number 16 Jai MCGARRIGAL
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 21 Maletino LAFOGA
    Interchange for Jets is number 17 Jack Fisher

Reserves

  • Reserve for Jets is number 18 Nicholas MOYER
  • Reserve for Jets is number 19 Ray Turnbull

Last updated:

Townsville Blackhawks coach: David Elliott

Ipswich Jets coach: Christopher Ash

Match officials: Guy Millar, Connor Wilson, Jeff Archer

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Capras is number 1 Ammaron GUDGEON
    Fullback for Seagulls is number 1 Jaylan De Groot
  • Winger for Capras is number 2 Kalani Sing
    Winger for Seagulls is number 2 Brenton Daley-Holten
  • Centre for Capras is number 3 Herman Seumanufagai
    Centre for Seagulls is number 3 Caleb Hodges
  • Centre for Capras is number 4 Harlem Russell
    Centre for Seagulls is number 4 James Torrens
  • Winger for Capras is number 5 Haydn Andrews
    Winger for Seagulls is number 5 Troy Duckett
  • Five-Eighth for Capras is number 6 Laish Salam
    Five-Eighth for Seagulls is number 6 Tyler Han
  • Halfback for Capras is number 7 Peyton Jenkins
    Halfback for Seagulls is number 7 Harradyn Wilson

Forwards

  • Prop for Capras is number 8 Myles Gal
    Prop for Seagulls is number 8 Ben Liyou
  • Hooker for Capras is number 9 Tiko Hooper
    Hooker for Seagulls is number 9 Jed Edwards
  • Prop for Capras is number 10 Mitchell Leard-Lamont
    Prop for Seagulls is number 10 Carsil Vaikai
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 11 Thallon Peters
    2nd Row for Seagulls is number 11 John-Thomas Manuofetoa
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 12 Christopher Lee
    2nd Row for Seagulls is number 12 Klese Haas
  • Lock for Capras is number 13 Samuel Strohfeldt
    Lock for Seagulls is number 13 Charlie Murray

Interchange

  • Interchange for Capras is number 14 Simeona Tala-Sio
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 14 Josh Henderson
  • Interchange for Capras is number 15 Keinan Smith
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 15 Juwan Compain
  • Interchange for Capras is number 16 Riley Shadlow
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 16 Jaylan To'o
  • Interchange for Capras is number 18 Ilami Buli
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 17 Vincent Takataka

Last updated:

Central Queensland Capras coach: Lionel Harbin

Tweed Seagulls coach: Matt King

Match officials: Jeremy Meadows, Luke Quinn, Tanner Howard

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Devils is number 1 Declan HAYDON
    Fullback for Tigers is number 1 Lachlan West
  • Winger for Devils is number 2 Trent Casey
    Winger for Tigers is number 2 Ronald Philitoga
  • Centre for Devils is number 3 Jared Chambers
    Centre for Tigers is number 3 Solomona Faataape
  • Centre for Devils is number 4 Leighton Milburn
    Centre for Tigers is number 4 Jude Saldanha
  • Winger for Devils is number 5 Lodoviko Cokanauto
    Winger for Tigers is number 5 Max Kruger
  • Five-Eighth for Devils is number 6 Isaiah Iongi
    Five-Eighth for Tigers is number 6 James Busby
  • Halfback for Devils is number 7 Danny Heenan
    Halfback for Tigers is number 7 Jonah Glover

Forwards

  • Prop for Devils is number 8 Sosefo Filipine
    Prop for Tigers is number 8 Joshua Colls
  • Hooker for Devils is number 9 Zakaria McGuire
    Hooker for Tigers is number 9 Bradley Russell
  • Prop for Devils is number 10 Mose Tuifao-Papalii
    Prop for Tigers is number 10 Jacob Reedy-Bartlett
  • 2nd Row for Devils is number 11 Kye Jenkins
    2nd Row for Tigers is number 11 Ioane Seiuli
  • 2nd Row for Devils is number 12 Jack GARROD
    2nd Row for Tigers is number 12 Simon Pratt
  • Lock for Devils is number 13 Zac Brooks
    Lock for Tigers is number 13 Brock ASHTON

Interchange

  • Interchange for Devils is number 14 Hayden Rowbotham
    Interchange for Tigers is number 14 Bailey Bartley
  • Interchange for Devils is number 15 Kahli Junior Kali
    Interchange for Tigers is number 15 Jordan Penquitt
  • Interchange for Devils is number 16 Ryan Sauer
    Interchange for Tigers is number 16 Rhys Sparey
  • Interchange for Devils is number 17 Leonard Burns
    Interchange for Tigers is number 17 Shaquille McLeod

Last updated:

Norths Devils coach: Rhett Tronc

Brisbane Tigers coach: Mark Gliddon

Match officials: Jake Stanton, Ryan Cracknell, Liam Fryer

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Pride is number 1 Jack Bowyer
    Fullback for Falcons is number 1 Zachariah Miles
  • Winger for Pride is number 2 Matua Robinson
    Winger for Falcons is number 2 Gian Largiader
  • Centre for Pride is number 3 Robert Derby
    Centre for Falcons is number 3 Kane Jackson
  • Centre for Pride is number 4 Ronald Lewis
    Centre for Falcons is number 4 Blake Wilson
  • Winger for Pride is number 5 Sami Raivaroro
    Winger for Falcons is number 5 Pat McGinn
  • Five-Eighth for Pride is number 6 Seamus King-Smith
    Five-Eighth for Falcons is number 6 John McLaughlin
  • Halfback for Pride is number 7 Adam Hepworth
    Halfback for Falcons is number 7 Jaiden Zanchetta

Forwards

  • Prop for Pride is number 8 Tyson Phineasa
    Prop for Falcons is number 10 Rory Curtis
  • Hooker for Pride is number 9 Zane Knowles
    Hooker for Falcons is number 9 Jai Smoothy
  • Prop for Pride is number 10 Ezra Tokarahi
    Prop for Falcons is number 18 Kaleb Sutton
  • 2nd Row for Pride is number 11 Kenneth Fonoti
    2nd Row for Falcons is number 11 Jack Aiken
  • 2nd Row for Pride is number 12 Taniela TA'UFO'OU
    2nd Row for Falcons is number 12 Jake Zammit
  • Lock for Pride is number 13 Tom McGrath
    Lock for Falcons is number 13 Sam Reid

Interchange

  • Interchange for Pride is number 14 Dmitri Ahwang
    Interchange for Falcons is number 14 Nick Ellems
  • Interchange for Pride is number 15 Braye Porter
    Interchange for Falcons is number 15 Dylan Carolan
  • Interchange for Pride is number 16 Ricky Wardle
    Interchange for Falcons is number 16 Zacari Short
  • Interchange for Pride is number 17 Elias TUITAMA
    Interchange for Falcons is number 17 Blake Woodford

Last updated:

Northern Pride coach: David Scott

Sunshine Coast Falcons coach: Jamie Vogler

Match officials: Josh Eaton, Malakai Miles, Keiran Withers

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Dolphins is number 1 Tahj Wood
    Fullback for Cutters is number 1 Arthur Miller-Stephen
  • Winger for Dolphins is number 2 Eric Vaafusuaga
    Winger for Cutters is number 2 Brenton Baira
  • Centre for Dolphins is number 3 Harrison McIndoe
    Centre for Cutters is number 3 Tyler HOLMES
  • Centre for Dolphins is number 4 William Fakatoumafi
    Centre for Cutters is number 4 Harley PROCTOR
  • Winger for Dolphins is number 5 Daeon Amituanai
    Winger for Cutters is number 5 Flynn Camilleri
  • Five-Eighth for Dolphins is number 6 Toby Elliott
    Five-Eighth for Cutters is number 6 Caleb Sinn
  • Halfback for Dolphins is number 7 Sam Thompson
    Halfback for Cutters is number 7 Henri Stocks

Forwards

  • Prop for Dolphins is number 8 Jordan Crocker
    Prop for Cutters is number 8 Paul Bryan
  • Hooker for Dolphins is number 9 Kyle Barnwell
    Hooker for Cutters is number 9 Sean Dalton
  • Prop for Dolphins is number 10 Jesse Tu'inukuafe
    Prop for Cutters is number 10 Hayden Brownsey
  • 2nd Row for Dolphins is number 11 Rece Hansen
    2nd Row for Cutters is number 11 Ethan Sweet
  • 2nd Row for Dolphins is number 12 Joe Clarke
    2nd Row for Cutters is number 12 Blake Paskins
  • Lock for Dolphins is number 13 Chayse Cavanagh
    Lock for Cutters is number 13 Aidan Beard

Interchange

  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 14 Cody Byrne
    Interchange for Cutters is number 15 Ethan Cocco
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 15 Aiden Aue
    Interchange for Cutters is number 16 Henry Head
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 16 Levi Wilson
    Interchange for Cutters is number 17 Ethan Borg
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 17 Cody Hunter
    Interchange for Cutters is number 18 Mason Thorpe

Reserves

  • Reserve for Dolphins is number 18 Bailey Morgan

Last updated:

Redcliffe Dolphins coach: Scott Murray

Mackay Cutters coach: Tom Heggie

Match officials: Dylan Cassidy, Connor Baker, Kailey Beattie

Note: This game will be played at Mathieson Oval, Petrie. 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Clydesdales is number 1 Alex Brighton
    Fullback for WM Seagulls is number 1 Ben Farr
  • Winger for Clydesdales is number 2 Nicholas TESKE
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 2 Grand Hagai
  • Centre for Clydesdales is number 3 Benji Neliman
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 3 Germaine Bulsey
  • Centre for Clydesdales is number 4 Connor Williams
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 4 Kurtis Farr
  • Winger for Clydesdales is number 5 Oliver Bichel
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 5 Carsen Huth
  • Five-Eighth for Clydesdales is number 6 Liam Short
    Five-Eighth for WM Seagulls is number 6 Braden Whittaker
  • Halfback for Clydesdales is number 7 Matthew Wilson
    Halfback for WM Seagulls is number 7 corey herdegen

Forwards

  • Prop for Clydesdales is number 8 Riley Wilson
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 8 Jacob Sturt-Tobin
  • Hooker for Clydesdales is number 9 Brandon Clarke
    Hooker for WM Seagulls is number 9 Harrison Graham
  • Prop for Clydesdales is number 22 Luke Maiden
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 10 John Radel
  • 2nd Row for Clydesdales is number 11 Kyle Petersen
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 11 Ethan Malt
  • 2nd Row for Clydesdales is number 12 Cooper HOWLETT
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 12 Isaac Carpenter
  • Lock for Clydesdales is number 13 Mitchell Murphy
    Lock for WM Seagulls is number 13 Nathan Ward

Interchange

  • Interchange for Clydesdales is number 14 Matthew BUTLER
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 14 Shaun Packer
  • Interchange for Clydesdales is number 15 Braith Ashurst
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 15 Kobe Martin
  • Interchange for Clydesdales is number 18 Thomas Bell
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 16 Caius Faatili
  • Interchange for Clydesdales is number 19 Lachlan Swan
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 17 Devontai Seumanutafa

Reserves

  • Reserve for Clydesdales is number 20 Leslie Hartvigsen

Last updated:

Western Mustangs coach: Brendan Wilson

Wynnum Manly Seagulls coach: Michael Dobson

Match officials: Lachlan Sutton, Nick McEwen, Bayden Sawyers

QRL match review charges - Round 10

 

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS