You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Intrust Super Cup Round 15 teams

The Intrust Super Cup gets behind the Men of League Foundation this weekend with all teams stepping out with fancy feet for Crazy Sock Round.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for WM Seagulls is number 1 Daine Spencer
    Fullback for Hunters is number 1 Terry Wapi
  • Winger for WM Seagulls is number 2 Edward Burns
    Winger for Hunters is number 2 Junior Rau
  • Centre for WM Seagulls is number 3 Delouise Hoeter
    Centre for Hunters is number 4 Brendon Gotuno
  • Centre for WM Seagulls is number 4 Richard Kennar
  • Winger for WM Seagulls is number 5 Tom Farr
    Winger for Hunters is number 5 Solo Wane
  • Five-Eighth for WM Seagulls is number 6 Jack Campagnolo
    Five-Eighth for Hunters is number 6 Ase Boas
  • Halfback for WM Seagulls is number 7 Sam Scarlett
    Halfback for Hunters is number 7 Charlie Simon

Forwards

  • Prop for WM Seagulls is number 8 Aaron Rockley
    Prop for Hunters is number 8 Stanton Albert
  • Hooker for WM Seagulls is number 9 Jayden Berrell
    Hooker for Hunters is number 9 Wartovo Puara
  • Prop for WM Seagulls is number 10 Lachlan Lee
    Prop for Hunters is number 10 Enock Maki
  • 2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 11 Matiu Love-Henry
    2nd Row for Hunters is number 11 Benji Kott
  • 2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 12 Ben Shea
    2nd Row for Hunters is number 12 Emmanuel Waine
  • Lock for WM Seagulls is number 13 Luke Bateman

Interchange

  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 14 Tristan Hope
    Interchange for Hunters is number 14 Judah Rimbu
  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 15 Max Elliott
    Interchange for Hunters is number 15 Dilbert Issac
  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 16 Alec MacDonald
    Interchange for Hunters is number 16 Epel Kapinias
  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 17 Francis Kalisolaite-Tualau
    Interchange for Hunters is number 17 Jordan Pat

Reserves

  • Reserve for Hunters is number 18 Edwin Ipape
  • Reserve for Hunters is number 19 Samuel Yegip
  • Reserve for Hunters is number 20 Gilimo Paul
  • Reserve for Hunters is number 21 Mark Piti

Last updated:

Wynnum Manly Seagulls coach: Adam Brideson

PNG Hunters coach: Matt Church

Match officials: Nick Pelgrave, Jack Klein, Michael Wise

This game is broadcast on Kayo Freebies.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bears is number 1 Kurtis Rowe
    Fullback for Magpies is number 1 Creedence Toia
  • Winger for Bears is number 2 Conor Carey
    Winger for Magpies is number 2 Byron Johnson
  • Centre for Bears is number 3 Sami Sauiluma
    Centre for Magpies is number 3 Ethan Quai-Ward
  • Centre for Bears is number 4 Josh Berkers
    Centre for Magpies is number 4 Jacob Tonge
  • Winger for Magpies is number 5 Jack Goodsell
  • Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Josh Rogers
    Five-Eighth for Magpies is number 6 Ezra Mam
  • Halfback for Bears is number 7 Shallin Fuller
    Halfback for Magpies is number 7 Joshua James

Forwards

  • Prop for Bears is number 8 Luke Page
    Prop for Magpies is number 8 Fabien Paletua-Kiri
  • Hooker for Bears is number 9 Pat Politoni
    Hooker for Magpies is number 9 Brad Frith
  • Prop for Bears is number 10 Jeff Lynch
    Prop for Magpies is number 10 Logan Bayliss
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Dylan Kelly
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 11 Kobe Tararo
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Hayden Schwass
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 12 Jacob Alick
  • Lock for Bears is number 13 Sam Coster
    Lock for Magpies is number 13 Rory Ferguson

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bears is number 14 Guy Hamilton
    Interchange for Magpies is number 14 Blake Scott
  • Interchange for Bears is number 15 Api Noema-Matenga
    Interchange for Magpies is number 15 Jacob Elmore
  • Interchange for Bears is number 16 Jack Stockwell
    Interchange for Magpies is number 16 Raiden Fonoti
  • Interchange for Bears is number 17 Lochlyn Sheldon
    Interchange for Magpies is number 19 Rhys Melville

Reserves

  • Reserve for Bears is number 18 John Palavi
    Reserve for Magpies is number 20 Justin Fai

Last updated:

Burleigh Bears coach: Rick Stone

Souths Logan Magpies coach: Steve Bretherton

Match officials: Jarrod Cole, Matt Colclough, Nick Morel

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Blackhawks is number 1 Josh Hoffman
    Fullback for Jets is number 1 Ono So'oialo
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 2 Michael Bell
    Winger for Jets is number 2 Ratu Jope Rotavisoro
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 3 Carlin Anderson
    Centre for Jets is number 3 Jordan Carriera
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 4 Kyle Laybutt
    Centre for Jets is number 4 Keenan Yorston
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 5 Kalifa Faifai-Loa
    Winger for Jets is number 5 Denzel Burns
  • Five-Eighth for Blackhawks is number 6 Shaun Nona
    Five-Eighth for Jets is number 6 Josh Cleeland
  • Halfback for Blackhawks is number 7 Aaron Moore
    Halfback for Jets is number 7 Rhys Jacks

Forwards

  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 8 Joe Boyce
    Prop for Jets is number 8 Tyson Lofipo
  • Hooker for Blackhawks is number 9 Josh Chudleigh
    Hooker for Jets is number 9 Kierran Moseley
  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 10 Sam Hoare
    Prop for Jets is number 10 Nathaniel Neale
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 11 Riley Price
    2nd Row for Jets is number 11 Zac Hetherington
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 12 Patrick Kaufusi
    2nd Row for Jets is number 12 Ben White
  • Lock for Blackhawks is number 13 Jordan Kenworthy
    Lock for Jets is number 13 Tyler Coburn

Interchange

  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 14 Sam Martin-Savage
    Interchange for Jets is number 14 Gerome Burns
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 15 Sam Murphy
    Interchange for Jets is number 15 Hugh Sedger
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 16 Kieran Quabba
    Interchange for Jets is number 16 Blake Lenehan
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 22 Sione Lousi
    Interchange for Jets is number 17 Todd White

Reserves

  • Reserve for Blackhawks is number 18 Nick Brown
    Reserve for Jets is number 19 Timote Paseka

Last updated:

Townsville Blackhawks coach: Aaron Payne

Ipswich Jets coach: Keiron Lander

Match officials: Ethan Menchin, Taylor Worth, Guy Millar

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Devils is number 1 Matthew Milson
    Fullback for Tigers is number 1 Brayden Torpy
  • Winger for Devils is number 2 Jonathon Reuben
    Winger for Tigers is number 2 Luke Dolbel
  • Centre for Devils is number 3 Jacob Gagan
    Centre for Tigers is number 3 Linc Port
  • Centre for Devils is number 4 Bernard Gregorius
    Centre for Tigers is number 4 Kea Pere
  • Winger for Devils is number 5 Rashaun Denny
    Winger for Tigers is number 5 Zachary Croft
  • Five-Eighth for Devils is number 6 Connor Broadhurst
    Five-Eighth for Tigers is number 6 Kyle Coghill
  • Halfback for Devils is number 7 Jack Ahearn
    Halfback for Tigers is number 7 Darren Nicholls

Forwards

  • Prop for Devils is number 8 Michael Molo
    Prop for Tigers is number 8 Jack Svendsen
  • Hooker for Devils is number 9 Michael Sio
    Hooker for Tigers is number 9 Haele Finau
  • Prop for Devils is number 10 Hiale Roycroft
    Prop for Tigers is number 10 William Samuel
  • 2nd Row for Devils is number 11 Piki Rogers
    2nd Row for Tigers is number 11 Mitch Frei
  • 2nd Row for Devils is number 12 Leivaha Pulu
    2nd Row for Tigers is number 12 Sam Elliott
  • Lock for Devils is number 13 Moses Noovao-McGreal
    Lock for Tigers is number 13 Bennett Leslie

Interchange

  • Interchange for Devils is number 14 Jack Miers
    Interchange for Tigers is number 14 Oliver Pascoe
  • Interchange for Devils is number 15 Viko Puliuvea
    Interchange for Tigers is number 15 Ioane Seiuli
  • Interchange for Devils is number 16 Jerome Veve
    Interchange for Tigers is number 16 Cameron Torpy
  • Interchange for Devils is number 17 Liam Horne
    Interchange for Tigers is number 17 Joseph Gilmour

Reserves

  • Reserve for Devils is number 18 Calum Gahan
  • Reserve for Devils is number 19 Auzzie Tuwhangai
  • Reserve for Devils is number 20 Kyle Van Klaveren

Last updated:

Norths Devils coach: Rohan Smith

Brisbane Tigers coach: Jon Buchanan

Match officials: Tyson Brough, Glen Stewart, Steve Kanowski

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Capras is number 1 Blake Moore
    Fullback for Seagulls is number 1 Lindon McGrady
  • Winger for Capras is number 2 Cooper Marshall
    Winger for Seagulls is number 5 Brayden McGrady
  • Centre for Capras is number 3 Jake Maizen
    Centre for Seagulls is number 3 Treymain Spry
  • Centre for Capras is number 4 Eliott Vincent
    Centre for Seagulls is number 4 Lee Turner
  • Winger for Capras is number 5 Jedidiah Simbiken
    Winger for Seagulls is number 21 Ryland Jacobs
  • Five-Eighth for Capras is number 6 Radean Robinson
    Five-Eighth for Seagulls is number 6 Tevin Arona
  • Halfback for Capras is number 7 Jack Madden
    Halfback for Seagulls is number 7 Luke Jurd

Forwards

  • Prop for Capras is number 8 Tyler Szepanowski
    Prop for Seagulls is number 8 JJ Collins
  • Hooker for Capras is number 9 Caleb Daunt
    Hooker for Seagulls is number 9 Brent Woolf
  • Prop for Capras is number 10 Bailey Butler
    Prop for Seagulls is number 10 Harrison Muller
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 11 Caleb Tull
    2nd Row for Seagulls is number 11 Lamar Manuel-Liolevave
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 12 Nixon Putt
    2nd Row for Seagulls is number 12 Luke Burton
  • Lock for Capras is number 13 Lachlan Hubner
    Lock for Seagulls is number 13 Braden Robson

Interchange

  • Interchange for Capras is number 14 Jack Pattie
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 14 Liam Hampson
  • Interchange for Capras is number 15 McKenzie Yei
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 15 Jack Glossop
  • Interchange for Capras is number 16 Takai Mokohar
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 16 Daniel Ross
  • Interchange for Capras is number 17 Joel Brown
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 17 Stuart Mason

Reserves

  • Reserve for Capras is number 18 Myles Gal

Last updated:

Central Queensland Capras coach: Guy Williams

Tweed Seagulls coach: Ben Woolf

Match officials: Dan Munroe, Jay Hardie, Nathan Cornick

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Pride is number 1 Jayden Corrigan
    Fullback for Falcons is number 1 Luke Polselli
  • Winger for Pride is number 2 Mark Rosendale
    Winger for Falcons is number 2 Paul Ulberg
  • Centre for Pride is number 4 Shawn Bowen
    Centre for Falcons is number 3 Nathan Saumalu
  • Centre for Falcons is number 4 William Toloi
  • Winger for Pride is number 5 Matthew Musumeci
    Winger for Falcons is number 5 Nat McGavin
  • Five-Eighth for Pride is number 6 Tom Steadman
    Five-Eighth for Falcons is number 6 Jack Wright
  • Halfback for Pride is number 7 Evan Child
    Halfback for Falcons is number 7 Todd Murphy

Forwards

  • Prop for Pride is number 8 Rod Griffin
    Prop for Falcons is number 10 Sam Bernstrom
  • Hooker for Pride is number 9 Jayden Hodges
    Hooker for Falcons is number 9 Tyson Smoothy
  • Prop for Pride is number 10 Paea Pua
    Prop for Falcons is number 18 Daniel Dole
  • 2nd Row for Pride is number 11 Joshua Stuckey
    2nd Row for Falcons is number 11 Louis Geraghty
  • 2nd Row for Pride is number 12 Ewan Moore
    2nd Row for Falcons is number 12 Thomas Rafter
  • Lock for Pride is number 13 Terrence Casey-Douglas
    Lock for Falcons is number 13 Sam Burns

Interchange

  • Interchange for Pride is number 14 Chris Ostwald
    Interchange for Falcons is number 14 Kurt Baptiste
  • Interchange for Pride is number 15 Kenneth Fonoti
    Interchange for Falcons is number 15 Campbell Duffy
  • Interchange for Pride is number 16 Lata Fakalelu
    Interchange for Falcons is number 17 Wyatt Reynolds
  • Interchange for Pride is number 17 Tom McGrath
    Interchange for Falcons is number 19 Dalton Smith

Reserves

  • Reserve for Pride is number 18 Denzel King
    Reserve for Falcons is number 20 BJ Aufaga-Toomaga
  • Reserve for Pride is number 19 Brad Lupi
    Reserve for Falcons is number 21 Jarrod Mullen
  • Reserve for Pride is number 20 Bernard Lewis

Last updated:

Northern Pride coach: Ty Williams

Sunshine Coast Falcons coach: Sam Mawhinney

Match officials: Ben Watts, Jacob Whitehouse, Peter Mackinnon

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Dolphins is number 1 Trai Fuller
    Fullback for Cutters is number 1 Matiu Stone-Dunn
  • Winger for Dolphins is number 2 Samual Elara
    Winger for Cutters is number 2 Jake Riley
  • Centre for Dolphins is number 3 Justice Utatao
    Centre for Cutters is number 3 Buchanan Rawhiti
  • Centre for Dolphins is number 4 Justin Worley
    Centre for Cutters is number 4 Blake Atherton
  • Winger for Dolphins is number 5 Junior Ratuva
    Winger for Cutters is number 5 Keanu Wainohu-Kemp
  • Five-Eighth for Dolphins is number 6 Jayden Nikorima
    Five-Eighth for Cutters is number 6 Brandon Finnegan
  • Halfback for Dolphins is number 7 Cameron Cullen
    Halfback for Cutters is number 7 Adam Cook

Forwards

  • Prop for Dolphins is number 8 Nathan Watts
    Prop for Cutters is number 8 Jack Quinn
  • Hooker for Dolphins is number 14 Shane Pumipi
  • Prop for Dolphins is number 11 Lachlan Timm
    Prop for Cutters is number 10 Ross Bella
  • 2nd Row for Dolphins is number 10 Jarrett Boland
    2nd Row for Cutters is number 11 Kai O'Donnell
  • 2nd Row for Dolphins is number 12 Mali Le Pou
    2nd Row for Cutters is number 12 Luke Webley
  • Lock for Dolphins is number 15 Kina Kepu
    Lock for Cutters is number 13 Jesse Dee

Interchange

  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 13 Tyson Cleal
    Interchange for Cutters is number 14 Bayley Gill
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 16 Tauaalo Vaipulu
    Interchange for Cutters is number 16 Garrett Smith
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 22 Patrick Gallen
    Interchange for Cutters is number 17 Morgan McWhirter
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 24 Sheldon Pitama
    Interchange for Cutters is number 18 Jaymon Moore

Last updated:

Redcliffe Dolphins coach: Adam Mogg

Mackay Cutters coach: Michael Crawley 

Match officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Jack Ebert, Zac Schwass

Note: This game will be played at Mathieson Oval, Petrie. 

This match is broadcast via Kayo Freebies9Now, Intrust Super Cup app, QRL.com.auIntrust Super Cup Facebook

QRL match review charges - Round 12 Intrust Super Cup