You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
All you need to know for SEQ junior girls grand final

It's grand final day for the South East Queensland junior girls competitions.

After the disappointment of the initial big dance being postponed due to the South East Queensland lockdown, the rescheduled finals will kick off at Glennon Park in Nerang on Saturday, August 28.

Here's everything you need to know!

Draw

Time Age group Match
Played Under 14 Division 3 Wynnum Manly Seagulls 30 defeated Nerang Roosters 14
Played Under 14 Division 2 Burleigh Bears 14 defeated Easts Tigers 0
10am Under 14 Division 1 Waterford Demons v Redbank Plains Bears
11.15am Under 16 Division 2 Aspley Devils v Goodna Eagles
12.45pm Under 16 Division 1 Waterford Demons v Logan Brothers
2.15pm Under 18 Nerang Roosters v Beenleigh

Team lists

Under 14 Division 3

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Savannah Toka-Brown 2. Charlotte Reber 3. Amaya Nygaard 4. Kaitlyn Low 5. Sofia-Winifred Nona 6. Jayla Andrew 7. Zarah Nygaard 8. Mikahlia Saltner 9. Emily Whittaker 10. Taleigha Kingston-Francis 12. Jessica Reeves 13. Taviana Niwa 14. Sophia Lealiki 15. Rhonda Aidid-Kanai 16. Tamara Harrison 17. Taya Solomon 18. Summer Thorne

Nerang Roosters

1. Sariah Leigh-Moala 2. Chalina Blair 3. Lourdes Rappa 4. Hope Hughes 5. Tylah-Jay Ford 7. Taliah Anderson 8. Kiana Crisp 9. Vaine Noo-Are Rikiau-Castle 10. Mahalia Vautia Teau 11. Tahnee Croaker 12. Chelsea Coleman 14. Rebecca Farrell 20. Skyla Jackson

Match officials: Ben Burgess, Billie Brackenreg, Brock McNeil

Under 14 Division 2

Burleigh Bears

1. Lacey McLaren 2. Teagan Tindall 3. Amelia Porteous 4. Avalon Price 5. Sienna Hodgkinson 6. Yamun-Ginda Kelly-Buchanan 7. Torah Luadaka 8. Sylvia Tangeria 9. Lacey Pedlow 10. Kiara Wright 11. Aaliayah-May Mackenzie 12. Brianna Dance 13. Kaylee Booth 14. Raiha Kahui-Dillon 15. Joden Hipwood 16. Arreeya Hinnon 17. Rhianna Browning 18. Olivia McAllister 20. Shari Kurei 21. Lillie-Rose Hutchison

Easts Tigers

1. Sasha Willemse 2. Kylah Welsby-Cashmore 3. Scarlett Perrucci 4. Theresa Finlay Tokiapron 5. Gemma Ward 6. Charlotte Keki 7. Kameryn Bray 8. Aatahua Lawrence-Lemon 9. Enah Desic 10. Eva-Soana Lale 11. Reese Orcher 12. Panagiota Consstanti 13. Lily Sumner 14. Leevi Williams 15. Lilijana Volkanovska 16. Matilda Mahoney 17. Ella Mitchell 18. Grace Albadin 19. Abbie Reed

Match officials: Taylor Ball, Billie Brackenreg, Jake Major

Under 14 Division 1

Waterford Demons

1. Rongopai Grace Fangupo 2. Cerese Amaru 3. Namoe Gesa 4. Namileeyah Pio 5. Nikeisha Ngaru 6. Hawke Kahu 7. Danielle-Elizabeth Tutakangahau 8. Taylor Lawton 9. Kaylani Tavita 10. Mamele Misa 11. Eden Tutakangahau 12. Amanii Misa 13. Carleigh Pio 14. Dreya Seumanutafa 15. Bicahdee Escott 16. Shaide Mulholland 17. Tatyana Prescott 18. Deslyn Seumanutafa 19. Moesiah Kali

Redbank Plains Bears

1. Soteriaangelina Aufaga 2. Chanelle Ah Wing 3. Shiloh Mareko 4. Toniya Faasisila 5. Naomi Moananu 6. Pania Powhiro 7. Rachel Sutcliffe 8. Victoria Brown 9. Shalom Sauaso    10. Lishainah Ulugia 11. Ella Jensen 12. Rouru Ciwan 13. Summer Hoet 14. Riley Cuff 15. Isabella Cutts 16. Nia Moananu 17. Sky-Yvette Faimalie 18. Laila Naufahu 19. Agnes Su'a Pala

Match officials: Ryan Littleford, Abigail Devine, Brock McNeil

12.45pm: Under 16 Division 2

Aspley Devils

1. Hunter Davis 2. Xanthe Browning 3. Reshaei Chaseling 4. Laylah Thompson Ah-You 5. Jessica Kiernan 6. Sienna Twigg 7. Annabelle Dean 8. Zerlynn Vakanofiti 9. Summa McLaren 10. Jacinta Neemia 11. Shakota Nimock Anderson 12. Lacey Spletter 13. Kiara Schubert 14. Dekoeta De La Cruz 15. Tnarlii Nimock Anderson 16. Doreen Faiva 17. Teeah Pearson 18. Indica-Rose Tipuna 19. Eleina Tasmania

Goodna Eagles

1. Crystal White 2. Baali Bonner 3. Marturia Ioane 4. Zebadiah Latu Mulumulu 5. Tayarna Webb-Donovan 6. Tyla-Rose Moffat-Vavau 7. Cheryl Ann Neemia 8. Chefia Naea 9. Mea-Nicole Graham-Seymour 10. Leeala Samoa 11. Cieanna Ah Wing 12. Eve Dagan 13. Easther Mikaele 14. Kim Lama Fetu 15. Salamasina Naititi 16. Finette Waltisbhvl 17. Giavanni Soli 19. Anneke Levi

Match officials: Declan Shaplan, Brock McNeil, Jake Major

2.15pm: Under 16 Division 1

Waterford Demons

1. Angel Austin 2. Makayla Howarth 3. Solind Fraser 4. Bailee Williams 5. Kiarah Siauane 6. Chloe Rowe 7. India Seeto 8. Shaylee Joseph 9. Dakoda Cherrie 10. Harmony Betham 11. Patricia Wani 12. Jaydah Tofae 13. Nikolina Fangupo 14. Kayleen Takai 15. Teataahia Kawana 16. Devyne Mika 17. Tahliya Tavita 18. Eliza Lopamaua 19. Daesiniy Manukonga

Logan Brothers

1. Petra Greenwood 2. Aliyah Misa 3. Adelle Tuhakaraina-Hose 4. Manaia Clark 5. Rebeka Lee 6. Sienna Byrne 7. Fleur Ginn 8. Kiera Thomas 9. Chanelle Tauhara 10. Bronte Wills 11. Athena Vili 12. Akosita Aulika 13. Malaela Su’a 14. Caccia-Roshaan Colmer-Ngakuru 15. Uese Delilah Eliu 16. Kubi Lee 17. Talisa Pako-Ham 18. Pauline Solien 19. Tamichar-Belle Bryers

Match officials: Jake Binns, Abigail Devine, Ryan Littleford

3.45pm: Under 18

Nerang Roosters

2. Tyla-Jane White 3. Baxson Amundsen 4. Harmony Perry 5. Tahli Devine 6. Tavarna Papalii 7. Skyla Adams 8. Tamika Smith 9. Imogen Hei 10. Aleyas Manapori 11. Dannii Perese 12. Rilee Jorgensen 13. Sunny Gerrard 15. Makia Lehrer-Simon 16. Margaret-Tracey Moeke 17. Hailee-Jay Ormond-Maunsell 18. Merci Saifiti 19. Kaydence Mataele 20. Frankee Perese

Beenleigh

1. Jemikah Chow 2. Jorja Drake 3. Talele Uitualagi 4. Imogen Nocon 5. Ngiri Green 6. Marie Hiri 7. Emma Barnes 8. Sarai Ona-Sue 9. Chelsea Campbell 10. Solina Vialau 11. Raven Tihema-Mako 12. Kiralee Barnes 13. Jacinta Carter 14. Trinity Veetutu 15. Sienna Lofipo 16. Sophie Daley 17. Lily Maxwell-Murray 18. Cypress Hobman-Purutanga

Match officials: Adam Rossiter, Mikaela Williamson, Ryan Littleford

Broadcast

Watch all the finals except the Under 18 clash here.

The Under 18 game will be broadcast live and free on QRL.com.au and the QRL Facebook page.

Nerang Roosters v Beenleigh Pride

Live scores

Scores will be updated here during the matches.

Competition information

The Under 14 matches will be played in 2 x 20 minute halves with time off.

The Under 16 matches will be played in 2 x 25 minute halves with time off.

The Under 18 match will be played in 2 x 30 minute halves with time off.

Should the game be tied at full-time, one five minute golden-point period will be played. If the game still be drawn after the conclusion of that period, the teams will change ends and an unlimited golden-point period will be played until a winner is declared.

Venue information

Parking and entry to Glennon Park, Nerang will be via Pappas Way.

Entry is $7.

A canteen will be operating throughout the day.

Spectators will be required to check-in via the Check-in QLD app prior to entering the venue and must wear masks unless seated and / or are eating / drinking.