You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Intrust Super Cup Finals Week 2 team lists

Another thrilling weekend of football awaits with two Finals Week 2 games on the menu.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Seagulls is number 1 Lindon McGrady
    Fullback for Dolphins is number 22 Josh Beehag
  • Winger for Seagulls is number 2 John Mackin
    Winger for Dolphins is number 2 Will Partridge
  • Centre for Seagulls is number 3 Treymain Spry
    Centre for Dolphins is number 3 Jeremy Hawkins
  • Centre for Seagulls is number 4 Lee Turner
    Centre for Dolphins is number 4 Viliami Vailea
  • Winger for Seagulls is number 21 Ryland Jacobs
    Winger for Dolphins is number 5 Edward Kosi
  • Five-Eighth for Seagulls is number 6 Will Brimson
    Five-Eighth for Dolphins is number 6 Patrick Gallen
  • Halfback for Seagulls is number 7 Toby Sexton
    Halfback for Dolphins is number 7 Cameron Cullen

Forwards

  • Prop for Seagulls is number 8 JJ Collins
    Prop for Dolphins is number 11 Lachlan Timm
  • Hooker for Seagulls is number 9 Brent Woolf
    Hooker for Dolphins is number 14 Shane Pumipi
  • Prop for Seagulls is number 10 Harrison Muller
    Prop for Dolphins is number 16 Jackson Frei
  • 2nd Row for Seagulls is number 11 Lamar Manuel-Liolevave
    2nd Row for Dolphins is number 10 Peesi Kepu
  • 2nd Row for Seagulls is number 12 Juwan Compain
    2nd Row for Dolphins is number 12 Tom Ale
  • Lock for Seagulls is number 13 Braden Robson
    Lock for Dolphins is number 13 Pride Petterson-Robati

Interchange

  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 14 Liam Hampson
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 1 Jayden Nikorima
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 15 Daniel Ross
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 15 Tyson Cleal
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 16 Jack Glossop
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 19 Preston Riki
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 17 Tevin Arona
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 24 Sheldon Pitama

Reserves

  • Reserve for Seagulls is number 18 Stuart Mason
    Reserve for Dolphins is number 18 Kina Kepu

Match Officials

  • Referee: Nick Pelgrave
  • Touch Judge: Nick Morel
  • Touch Judge: Jack Klein

Last updated:

Tweed Seagulls coach: Ben Woolf

Redcliffe Dolphins coach: Adam Mogg

Match officials: Nick Pelgrave, Nick Morel, Jack Klein

This game will be broadcast via Kayo Freebies 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bears is number 1 Kurtis Rowe
    Fullback for Magpies is number 1 Jamayne Isaako
  • Winger for Bears is number 2 Curtis Dansey-Smaller
    Winger for Magpies is number 2 Creedence Toia
  • Centre for Bears is number 3 Sami Sauiluma
    Centre for Magpies is number 3 Ethan Quai-Ward
  • Centre for Bears is number 4 Andre Niko
    Centre for Magpies is number 4 Isaiah Tass
  • Winger for Bears is number 5 Jonus Pearson
    Winger for Magpies is number 5 Benaiah Bowie
  • Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Josh Rogers
    Five-Eighth for Magpies is number 6 Christian Hazard
  • Halfback for Bears is number 7 Tanah Boyd
    Halfback for Magpies is number 7 Joshua James

Forwards

  • Prop for Bears is number 8 Luke Page
    Prop for Magpies is number 8 Fabien Paletua-Kiri
  • Hooker for Bears is number 9 Pat Politoni
    Hooker for Magpies is number 9 Cory Paix
  • Prop for Bears is number 19 Jack Stockwell
    Prop for Magpies is number 19 Logan Bayliss
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Dylan Kelly
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 11 Kobe Tararo
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Josh Berkers
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 12 Jacob Alick
  • Lock for Bears is number 13 Sam Coster
    Lock for Magpies is number 13 Tyrone Amey

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bears is number 10 Jeff Lynch
    Interchange for Magpies is number 14 Lachlan Cooper
  • Interchange for Bears is number 14 Shallin Fuller
    Interchange for Magpies is number 15 Jacob Elmore
  • Interchange for Bears is number 16 John Palavi
    Interchange for Magpies is number 16 Raiden Fonoti
  • Interchange for Bears is number 17 Jacob Hind
    Interchange for Magpies is number 18 Brad Frith

Reserves

  • Reserve for Bears is number 18 Api Noema-Matenga
    Reserve for Magpies is number 17 Cameron Booth

Match Officials

  • Referee: Tyson Brough
  • Touch Judge: Michael Wise
  • Touch Judge: Jacob Whitehouse

Last updated:

Burleigh Bears coach: Rick Stone

Souths Logan Magpies coach: Steve Bretherton

Match officials: Tyson Brough, Michael Wise, Jacob Whitehouse

This game will be broadcast via Channel 9, Fox League, Kayo9Now.

Top five: Intrust Super Cup Finals Week 1

Norths Devils - week off before preliminary final

Wynnum Manly Seagulls - week off before preliminary final

QRL Match Review charges - Finals Week 1