You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Hastings Deering Colts Player of the Year full tally

Hard-working Souths Logan Magpies forward Cruise Ten developed a handy lead over his rivals to take home this year's Hastings Deering Colts Player of the Year award. 

However, there were plenty of up-and-coming talents who finished high in the final standings, including Wynnum Manly Seagulls duo Ben Farr and Harrison Graham who both made their Intrust Super Cup debuts this season.

Plenty of players who polled points this year were also featured on the QRL.com.au as Heavy lifters, with their weekly performances celebrated.

Ten was honoured at last week's QRL Awards event.

Hastings Deering Colts Player of the Year - Cruise Ten

The full total points, the player name and their team for the Hastings Deering Colts Player of the Year are listed below:

18 - Cruise Ten, Souths Logan Magpies

14 - Ben Farr, Wynnum Manly Seagulls

14 - Henri Stocks, Mackay Cutters

Heavy lifter - Henri Stocks

12 - Cameron Brown, Burleigh Bears

12 - Harrison Graham, Wynnum Manly Seagulls

12 - Jai Smoothy, Sunshine Coast Falcons

12 - Samuel Strohfeldt, Central Queensland Capras

11 - Lodoviko Cokanauto, Norths Devils

11 - Mitch Fogarty, Townsville Blackhawks

11 - Glenn McGrady, Tweed Seagulls

10 - Toby Elliott, Redcliffe Dolphins

10 - Will Parslow, Wynnum Manly Seagulls

9 - Jack Aiken, Sunshine Coast Falcons

9 - Danny Heenan, Norths Devils

8 -  Jed Edwards, Tweed Seagulls

8 - Jonah Glover, Brisbane Tigers

8 - Braden Whittaker, Wynnum Manly Seagulls

7 - Jake Bourke, Townsville Blackhawks

7 - Zac Brooks,   Norths Devils

7 - Joseph Gilmour, Brisbane Tigers

7 -  Jordan Lipp, Townsville Blackhawks

7 - Harrison McIndoe, Redcliffe Dolphins

7 - Aaron Moore, Townsville Blackhawks

7 - Charlie Murray, Tweed Seagulls

7 - Benji Neliman, Western Mustangs

7 - Dylan White, Townsville Blackhawks

Heavy lifter: Dylan White

7 - Blake Wilson , Sunshine Coast Falcons

6 - Rayden Burns, Mackay Cutters

6 - Jonah Pezet, Brisbane Tigers

6 - Creedence Toia, Souths Logan Magpies

6 - Lachlan West,  Brisbane Tigers

6 - Tahj Wood, Redcliffe Dolphins

5 - Kyle Barnwell, Redcliffe Dolphins

5 - Taine Browne, Mackay Cutters

5 - Samual Elara , Redcliffe Dolphins

5 - Myles Gal, Central Queensland Capras

5 - Ammaron Gudgeon, Central Queensland Capras

5 - Tyler Han, Tweed Seagulls

Heavy lifter - Tyler Han

5 - Tyler Mahon, Burleigh Bears

5 - Taniela Ta'ufo'ou, Northern Pride

5 - Ezra Teuila, Souths Logan Magpies

5 - Sam Thompson, Redcliffe Dolphins

5 - Jaiden Zanchetta, Sunshine Coast Falcons

4 - Ethan Borg, Mackay Cutters

4 - Jack Bowyer, Northern Pride

4 - Benjamin Bucknell, Norths Devils

4 - Edward Downing-Brown, Souths Logan Magpies

4 - Solomona Faataape, Brisbane Tigers

4 - William Fakatoumafi, Redcliffe Dolphins

4 - Travis Field, Central Queensland Capras

4 - Cole Geyer, Burleigh Bears

4 - Zane Knowles, Northern Pride

4 - Luke Maiden, Western Mustangs

4 - Isaac Matalavea-Booth, Burleigh Bears

4 - Hamilton Taia, Townsville Blackhawks

4 - Jaylan To'o, Tweed Seagulls

4 - Haele Uha-Finau, Brisbane Tigers

3 - Ediq Ambrosyev, Tweed Seagulls

3 - Hayden Brownsey, Mackay Cutters

3 - Jared Chambers, Norths Devils

3 - Brandon Clarke, Western Mustangs

3 - Jaylan De Groot, Tweed Seagulls

3 - Curtis Dempsey, Townsville Blackhawks

3 - Robert Derby, Northern Pride

3 - Will Evans, Burleigh Bears

3 - Adam Hepworth, Northern Pride

3 - Kane Jackson, Sunshine Coast Falcons

3 - Dan Kelly, Mackay Cutters

3 - Alofiana Khan-Pereira, Burleigh Bears

3 - Jacson Lott, Townsville Blackhawks

3 - Alec Macdonald, Wynnum Manly Seagulls

3 - Cooper Marshall, Central Queensland Capras

3 - Samuel McIntyre, Burleigh Bears

3 - Max Plath, Wynnum Manly Seagulls

3 - Brock Priestley, Tweed Seagulls

3 - Daniel Shannon, Burleigh Bears

3 - Caleb Sinn, Mackay Cutters

3 - Kaleb Sutton, Sunshine Coast Falcons

Heavy lifter - Kaleb Sutton

3 - Ethan Sweet, Mackay Cutters

3 - Emanuel Tuimavave-Gerrard, Wynnum Manly Seagulls

3 - Konrad Tu'ua, Souths Logan Magpies

3 - Connor Williams, Western Mustangs

3 - Harradyn Wilson, Tweed Seagulls

2 - Daniel Atkinson, Brisbane Tigers

2 - Matthew Baker, Sunshine Coast Falcons

2 - Kaylis Barrott, Ipswich Jets

2 - Germaine Bulsey, Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Heavy lifter - Germaine Bulsey

2 - Joe Clarke, Redcliffe Dolphins

2 - Joshua Colls, Brisbane Tigers

2 - Jordon Crocker, Western Mustangs

2 - Isaac Fels, Ipswich Jets

2 - Lleyton Finau, Redcliffe Dolphins

2 - Tony Francis, Burleigh Bears

2 - Sinbad Fruean, Ipswich Jets

2 - Kye Jenkins, Norths Devils

2 - Peyton Jenkins, Central Queensland Capras

2 - Kina Kepu, Redcliffe Dolphins

2 -  Peesi Kepu, Redcliffe Dolphins

2 - Seamus King-Smith, Northern Pride

2 - Laird Declan, Mackay Cutters

2 - Zac Laybutt, Townsville Blackhawks

2 - Feao Maka, Souths Logan Magpies

2 - Zakaria McGuire, Norths Devils

2 - Mathew Meafua, Redcliffe Dolphins

2 - Riley Morris, Ipswich Jets

2 - Braye Porter, Northern Pride

2 - Simon Pratt, Brisbane Tigers

2 - Jacob Reedy-Bartlett, Brisbane Tigers

2 - Malachi Retchford, Wynnum Manly Seagulls

2 - Tate Rhea, Ipswich Jets

2 - Sefa Roache-Faimalo, Wynnum Manly Seagulls

2 - Hayden Rowbotham, Norths Devils

2 - Vaka Sikahele, Burleigh Bears

2 - Lochlan Srama, Western Mustangs

2 - Jacob Taia, Townsville Blackhawks

2 - Ezra Tokarahi, Northern Pride

2 - Ray Turnbull, Ipswich Jets

2 - Sione Vakauta, Souths Logan Magpies

2 - Luke Webley , Mackay Cutters

2 - Michael White, Tweed Seagulls

2 - Matthew Wilson, Western Mustangs

2 - Jesse Allop, Townsville Blackhawks

1 - Bill Alatasi, Ipswich Jets

1 - Ilami Buli, Central Queensland Capras

1 - Flynn Camilleri, Mackay Cutters

1 - Blake Campbell, Burleigh Bears

1 - Brenton Clement, Western Mustangs

1 - Juwan Compain, Tweed Seagulls

1 - Sean Dalton, Mackay Cutters

1 - Nick Ellems, Sunshine Coast Falcons

1 - Ezekiel Figota, Ipswich Jets

1 - Sosefo Filipine, Norths Devils

1 - Jack Garrod, Norths Devils

1 - Mitch Harsant, Ipswich Jets

1 - Cody Hunter, Redcliffe Dolphins

Heavy lifter: Cody Hunter

1 - Mika Iakopo, Ipswich Jets

1 - Joshua James, Souths Logan Magpies

1 - Joey Jensen, Townsville Blackhawks

1 - Byron Johnson, Souths Logan Magpies

1 - Kahli Junior Kali, Norths Devils

1 - Nicholas Moyer, Ipswich Jets

1 - Tuvalli Pereira, Burleigh Bears

1 - Tristan Powell, Burleigh Bears

1 - Matua Robinson, Northern Pride

1 - Laish Salam, Central Queensland Capras

1 - Riley Shadlow, Central Queensland Capras

1 - Samuel Shannon, Burleigh Bears

1 - Justin Smith, Brisbane Tigers

1 - David Telea, Ipswich Jets

Heavy lifter - Fa'ata'ape Timai

1 - Fa'ata'ape Timai, Souths Logan Magpies

1 - Lochlan Turnbull, Ipswich Jets

1 - Taine Ujdur-Berghan, Tweed Seagulls

1 - Carsil Vaikai, Tweed Seagulls

1 - Jake Zammit,  Sunshine Coast Falcons

*Points tally collated by Ken Cooper