You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Round 4 Cyril Connell Challenge team lists

Round 4 is the penultimate round in the Cyril Connell Challenge, with young teams approaching the end of their development competition.

There are still plenty of great games to enjoy however, with matches being played across the state this weekend. 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Seagulls is number 1 Jake Mendham
    Fullback for Tigers is number 1 Joshua Donovan
  • Winger for Seagulls is number 2 Titus Marsden
    Winger for Tigers is number 2 Jayden FATHERS
  • Centre for Seagulls is number 3 Tre ROGERS
    Centre for Tigers is number 3 Tyrese Tovao
  • Centre for Seagulls is number 4 Xavier Tauaifaiga
    Centre for Tigers is number 4 Jackson Connor
  • Winger for Seagulls is number 5 Kody Wallace
    Winger for Tigers is number 5 Tyrell Tuimalealiifano
  • Five-Eighth for Seagulls is number 6 Tyahn Keepa-Tamati
    Five-Eighth for Tigers is number 6 Markatato Nosa
  • Halfback for Seagulls is number 7 Patrick Gilbert
    Halfback for Tigers is number 7 Zac Reader

Forwards

  • Prop for Seagulls is number 8 Tom Summer
    Prop for Tigers is number 8 Connor Richards
  • Hooker for Seagulls is number 9 Ayden BYRNES
    Hooker for Tigers is number 9 Kayliss Brown
  • Prop for Seagulls is number 10 Nash Kerr
    Prop for Tigers is number 10 Jack Gordon
  • 2nd Row for Seagulls is number 11 Jacob Morton
    2nd Row for Tigers is number 11 Riley Duce
  • 2nd Row for Seagulls is number 12 Toran O'Donnell
    2nd Row for Tigers is number 12 Clinton Smith
  • Lock for Seagulls is number 13 Robert Lee
    Lock for Tigers is number 13 Te Ariki Kowhai

Interchange

  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 14 Marley Skeen
    Interchange for Tigers is number 14 William Bloxham
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 15 Isopo Taunuu
    Interchange for Tigers is number 16 Cooper Benvenuti
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 16 Elijah Hano
    Interchange for Tigers is number 17 Memphis THEUERKAUF
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 17 William TAFENGATOTO
    Interchange for Tigers is number 22 Ioteva Gray

Last updated:

Tweed Seagulls coach: Neil Richards

Brisbane Tigers coach: Lote Tuqiri

Match officials: Jacob Funk, Lachlan Messer, Alyssa Donaldson 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Cutters is number 1 Hayden Cumming
    Fullback for Pride is number 1 Caylen HUNTER
  • Winger for Cutters is number 2 Logan Atkinson
    Winger for Pride is number 2 Davidson Benioni
  • Centre for Cutters is number 3 William Veitch
    Centre for Pride is number 3 Reece Boyle
  • Centre for Cutters is number 4 Bailey CARUANA
    Centre for Pride is number 4 Ceaser YEATMAN
  • Winger for Cutters is number 5 Bailey Anderson
    Winger for Pride is number 5 Jack Hebei
  • Five-Eighth for Cutters is number 6 Timothy Mcevoy
    Five-Eighth for Pride is number 6 Benjamin Roebuck
  • Halfback for Cutters is number 7 Nelson Fenlon
    Halfback for Pride is number 7 Blake Dorahy

Forwards

  • Prop for Cutters is number 8 Harrison Considine
    Prop for Pride is number 8 Roelof Fincham
  • Hooker for Cutters is number 9 Harrison Deguara
    Hooker for Pride is number 9 Cohen Emmi
  • Prop for Cutters is number 10 Cruz Luczynski
    Prop for Pride is number 10 Phillip Coppens
  • 2nd Row for Cutters is number 11 Campbell GRISAN-HODGES
    2nd Row for Pride is number 12 Cayde Miller
  • 2nd Row for Cutters is number 12 Trace Beattie
    2nd Row for Pride is number 15 Braith CLUBB
  • Lock for Cutters is number 13 Kale Oliver
    Lock for Pride is number 13 Marley Helion

Interchange

  • Interchange for Cutters is number 14 John Bowman
    Interchange for Pride is number 14 Ben WALKER
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 15 Jake Bryan
    Interchange for Pride is number 16 Ezekiel Ivey
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 16 Javen RAMSAMY
    Interchange for Pride is number 17 Shannon Bowen
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 17 Jaffahl Skillington
    Interchange for Pride is number 18 Gareth Lucey

Last updated:

Mackay Cutters coach: Andrew Battaia

Northern Pride coach: Chris Sheppard

Match officials: Kobey Owens, Levi Balkin, Nicholas Bowyer 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Dolphins is number 1 Jesse Bender
    Fullback for Magpies is number 4 Benson Tau
  • Winger for Dolphins is number 2 Tuifao Siaosi-Minturn
    Winger for Magpies is number 2 Ryan Mccann
  • Centre for Dolphins is number 3 William Nati
    Centre for Magpies is number 3 Devon Trott
  • Centre for Dolphins is number 4 Azariah Toki-Mautairi
    Centre for Magpies is number 15 Joseph Tupuse
  • Winger for Dolphins is number 5 Hayden Shelford
    Winger for Magpies is number 5 Curtis Martin-Waru
  • Five-Eighth for Dolphins is number 6 Tauave Leofa
    Five-Eighth for Magpies is number 6 Benjamin STRUTT
  • Halfback for Dolphins is number 7 Oliver Jones
    Halfback for Magpies is number 7 Jackson Howe

Forwards

  • Prop for Dolphins is number 8 Joseph Pouniu
    Prop for Magpies is number 8 Fa'apale Feaunati
  • Hooker for Dolphins is number 9 Hayden Potts
    Hooker for Magpies is number 9 Cory Pearse
  • Prop for Dolphins is number 10 Peter Benjamin Uini
    Prop for Magpies is number 10 Dirhys Sefo
  • 2nd Row for Dolphins is number 11 Lachlan Hill
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 11 Mahonri Tiotala
  • 2nd Row for Dolphins is number 12 Brian Pouniu
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 12 Duquan Talaepa
  • Lock for Dolphins is number 13 Nixon Pasese
    Lock for Magpies is number 13 Sonny Peters

Interchange

  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 14 Falanisi Samita-Fonokalafi
    Interchange for Magpies is number 14 Tane Cook
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 15 Jairus HALAHALA
    Interchange for Magpies is number 16 Ocean Vaivela
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 16 Ta'ialalolei'aasasaumani Faalogo
    Interchange for Magpies is number 17 Uatau Tau
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 25 Charlie Dickson
    Interchange for Magpies is number 19 Lehi Thomas

Last updated:

Redcliffe Dolphins coach: Chris Little

Souths Logan Magpies coach: Ben Trim

Match officials: Byron Cook, Ethan Brown, Henry Goddard

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Falcons is number 1 Christian Simpson
    Fullback for Clydesdales is number 1 Benjamin Waters
  • Winger for Falcons is number 2 Tarell Indich
    Winger for Clydesdales is number 2 Matthew Drews
  • Centre for Falcons is number 3 Carlos MacDONALD
    Centre for Clydesdales is number 3 Thomas Fry
  • Centre for Falcons is number 4 Emerson Jackson
    Centre for Clydesdales is number 4 Noah Rogers
  • Winger for Falcons is number 5 Lachlan Hill
    Winger for Clydesdales is number 5 Lucas Paynter
  • Five-Eighth for Falcons is number 6 Caiden Ah-See
    Five-Eighth for Clydesdales is number 14 Tait Cameron
  • Halfback for Falcons is number 7 Ellyjah Birve
    Halfback for Clydesdales is number 7 Brady Forde

Forwards

  • Prop for Falcons is number 10 Brodie Halpin
    Prop for Clydesdales is number 8 Patrick Muir
  • Hooker for Falcons is number 9 Tyson FALLON-MAY
    Hooker for Clydesdales is number 9 Brodie Wright
  • Prop for Falcons is number 16 Blaine Watson
    Prop for Clydesdales is number 10 Thomas Fenwick
  • 2nd Row for Falcons is number 12 Ethan Taylor
    2nd Row for Clydesdales is number 11 Bodhi Sharpley
  • 2nd Row for Falcons is number 13 Zac Garton
    2nd Row for Clydesdales is number 12 Matthew Schultz
  • Lock for Falcons is number 15 Noah Noke
    Lock for Clydesdales is number 13 Lyucian King-Togia

Interchange

  • Interchange for Falcons is number 8 Darcel Snowden
    Interchange for Clydesdales is number 15 Christopher Mann
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 11 Patrick Cathcart
    Interchange for Clydesdales is number 16 Hudson Heath
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 14 Jai Bowden
    Interchange for Clydesdales is number 17 Hoani Young
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 17 Zac Hanson
    Interchange for Clydesdales is number 18 Jezziah Berry

Last updated:

Sunshine Coast Falcons coach: Jack Dreger

Western Clydesdales coach: Scott Schultz

Match officials: Chaz Avery Dancey, Brenna Prendergast, Hamish Kleijn

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Jets is number 1 Harlyn Westlake
    Fullback for Bulls is number 1 Blake Powter
  • Winger for Jets is number 2 Ratu Alipate Raicebe
    Winger for Bulls is number 2 Iliesa Baravilala
  • Centre for Jets is number 3 Cody Gillespie
    Centre for Bulls is number 3 Thomas Morcom
  • Centre for Jets is number 4 Frank Melelosa
    Centre for Bulls is number 4 Malakye Blow
  • Winger for Jets is number 5 Volonte Baruani
    Winger for Bulls is number 5 Emmanuel Iboro
  • Five-Eighth for Jets is number 6 Netani Lesimaikimatuku
    Five-Eighth for Bulls is number 6 Lucas Brough
  • Halfback for Jets is number 7 Jake Howgego
    Halfback for Bulls is number 7 Dawson Hess

Forwards

  • Prop for Jets is number 8 David Leota
    Prop for Bulls is number 8 Jack Schmidt
  • Hooker for Jets is number 9 Lachlan Coburn
    Hooker for Bulls is number 9 Dane Zardus
  • Prop for Jets is number 10 Cooper Cracknell
    Prop for Bulls is number 19 Joseph Doyle
  • 2nd Row for Jets is number 11 Isaac Togia
    2nd Row for Bulls is number 11 Benny Medley
  • 2nd Row for Jets is number 17 Oliva Smith
    2nd Row for Bulls is number 12 Jett Maher
  • Lock for Jets is number 13 Kane Self
    Lock for Bulls is number 13 Noah Law

Interchange

  • Interchange for Jets is number 12 Neil Toleafoa
    Interchange for Bulls is number 14 Mathaniel Cuthbertson
  • Interchange for Jets is number 14 Anthony Solomon
    Interchange for Bulls is number 15 Daniel Cavanagh
  • Interchange for Jets is number 15 Josiah GREY
    Interchange for Bulls is number 16 Jamall Nelson
  • Interchange for Jets is number 16 Mafiou Cherif
    Interchange for Bulls is number 17 Billy Macdonald

Last updated:

Ipswich Jets coach: Jye Tuaimau-Gadsdon

Wide Bay Bulls coach: Craig Brough

Match officials: Ryan Littleford, Ben Cavanagh, Trent Mehlert 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for WM Seagulls is number 1 Saxon Innes
    Fullback for Bears is number 1 Raymond Puru
  • Winger for WM Seagulls is number 2 Zak Norris
    Winger for Bears is number 2 Billy Wellard
  • Centre for WM Seagulls is number 3 Joshua Beetham
    Centre for Bears is number 3 Sam Stephenson
  • Centre for WM Seagulls is number 4 Jacob Landers
    Centre for Bears is number 4 Sunny Kama
  • Winger for WM Seagulls is number 5 Xavier Kirk
    Winger for Bears is number 5 Izayah Petricevich
  • Five-Eighth for WM Seagulls is number 6 Campbell Rolfe
    Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Amarni Ngaropo
  • Halfback for WM Seagulls is number 7 Zac Herdegen
    Halfback for Bears is number 7 Nayte Saaga

Forwards

  • Prop for WM Seagulls is number 8 Dominic Punivalu
    Prop for Bears is number 8 Oscar Laffranchi
  • Hooker for WM Seagulls is number 9 Caden Frame
    Hooker for Bears is number 9 Jimi Pedlow
  • Prop for WM Seagulls is number 10 Cooper Day
    Prop for Bears is number 10 Joshua Siulepa
  • 2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 12 Evanda Tofilau
    2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Anton Whaiapu
  • 2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 17 Jack Pascoe
    2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Jac Finigan
  • Lock for WM Seagulls is number 13 Joshua Cash
    Lock for Bears is number 13 Jye Watton

Interchange

  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 11 Jaycob Kingston-Francis
    Interchange for Bears is number 14 Micah Eteru
  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 14 Tyler PEREIRA
    Interchange for Bears is number 15 Khoda Young
  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 15 Chaev Kolone
    Interchange for Bears is number 16 Zac Kumbamong
  • Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 16 Motootua KIA
    Interchange for Bears is number 17 Mason Barber

Last updated:

Wynnum Manly Seagulls coach: Jarrod Biggs

Burleigh Bears coach: Paul Kuhnemann

Match officials: Jack Morris, Oliver Barker, Jacob Gregg 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Blackhawks is number 1 Logan Deininger
    Fullback for Capras is number 1 Seth Carpenter
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 2 Iowani Cavuilati
    Winger for Capras is number 2 Cody Sanewski
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 3 Cohen Dittmann
    Centre for Capras is number 3 Rydell Tyrrell
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 4 Amaziah Murgha
    Centre for Capras is number 4 Banjo Walker
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 5 Keelin Hookey
    Winger for Capras is number 5 Kya Turner
  • Five-Eighth for Blackhawks is number 6 Preston Cassidy
    Five-Eighth for Capras is number 6 Clancy Hohn
  • Halfback for Blackhawks is number 7 Kynan Purdy
    Halfback for Capras is number 7 Isaac Walker

Forwards

  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 8 Jeffrey Ross
    Prop for Capras is number 8 Baylee Meilland
  • Hooker for Blackhawks is number 9 Braith Dowson
    Hooker for Capras is number 9 Braelan Marsh
  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 15 Lascolm Tugai
    Prop for Capras is number 10 Tavita Penaia Te'o
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 11 Kanye Pua'avase
    2nd Row for Capras is number 11 Jett Day
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 12 Elijah-Shane Tapau
    2nd Row for Capras is number 16 Zac Bateman
  • Lock for Blackhawks is number 13 Kaiden Lahrs
    Lock for Capras is number 13 Dylan Neden

Interchange

  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 14 Hayde Munro
    Interchange for Capras is number 12 Eric Tau
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 16 Oakland Stowers
    Interchange for Capras is number 14 Simon Green
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 17 Nicholas Divljak
    Interchange for Capras is number 15 Curtis Brierley
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 21 Jesse JENSEN
    Interchange for Capras is number 17 Carter Ford

Last updated:

Townsville Blackhawks coach: Nathan Norford

Central Queensland Capras coach: Duane Carpenter

Match officials: Jeff Archer, Cullen Devene, Malakia Miles 

Norths Devils - bye 

This year, you can watch QRL statewide competition matches at QPlus.tv.

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS