You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
BMD Premiership semi-finals team lists

Finals time has arrived in the BMD Premiership and there are two cracking games being played this weekend to see who will make it to the grand final at Moreton Daily Stadium on Saturday, June 4.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Capras is number 1 Tamika Upton
    Fullback for WM Seagulls is number 1 Emily Bass
  • Winger for Capras is number 2 Bree Spreadborough
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 2 Tawana Togo
  • Centre for Capras is number 3 Jessica Powell
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 3 Felila Kia
  • Centre for Capras is number 4 Emmanita Paki
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 4 Amy Turner
  • Winger for Capras is number 5 Krystal Sulter
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 5 Kim Hunt
  • Five-Eighth for Capras is number 6 Reeghyn Beardmore
    Five-Eighth for WM Seagulls is number 6 Tahlia Rolph
  • Halfback for Capras is number 7 Pani Rupapere
    Halfback for WM Seagulls is number 7 Layne Bennett

Forwards

  • Prop for Capras is number 8 Gemma Brennan
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 8 Jayda Lofipo
  • Hooker for Capras is number 9 Mackenzie Reid
    Hooker for WM Seagulls is number 9 Patrice Chambers
  • Prop for Capras is number 10 Kristine Vaalepu
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 10 Essay Banu
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 11 Mariah Storch
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 11 Roxette Murdoch
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 12 Sharni Upton
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 12 Shaylee Bent
  • Lock for Capras is number 13 Kailah Rogers
    Lock for WM Seagulls is number 13 Jazmon Tupou-Witchman

Interchange

  • Interchange for Capras is number 14 Tylah Phillips
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 14 Emma Barnes
  • Interchange for Capras is number 15 Ta Steere
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 15 Rease Casey
  • Interchange for Capras is number 16 Tyla Mitchell
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 16 Jacinta Carter
  • Interchange for Capras is number 19 Mikayla Roe
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 17 Nirada Phonsaya

Last updated:

Central Queensland Capras coach: Amanda Ohl

Wynnum Manly Seagulls coach: Ron Troutman

Match officials: Ben Holt, Tanner Howard, Emma Maguire

Broadcast: Live and exclusive on QPlus.tv

Top five: BMD Premiership Round 7

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bears is number 5 Karina Brown
    Fullback for Stars is number 1 Jasmine Peters
  • Winger for Bears is number 1 Tarnisha Lyons
    Winger for Stars is number 2 Katie Green
  • Centre for Bears is number 3 Felice Quinlan
    Centre for Stars is number 3 Hagiga Mosby
  • Centre for Bears is number 4 Tiana Raftstrand-Smith
    Centre for Stars is number 4 Shaniah Power
  • Winger for Bears is number 2 Hailee-Jay Maunsell
    Winger for Stars is number 5 Alicia Martin
  • Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Zahara Temara
    Five-Eighth for Stars is number 6 Sarah Field
  • Halfback for Bears is number 17 Ashlee Quinlan
    Halfback for Stars is number 7 Tahlulah Tillett

Forwards

  • Prop for Bears is number 8 Chelsea Lenarduzzi
    Prop for Stars is number 8 Rangimarie Edwards-Bruce
  • Hooker for Bears is number 9 Chante Temara
    Hooker for Stars is number 9 Emma Manzelmann
  • Prop for Bears is number 10 Laikha Clarke
    Prop for Stars is number 24 April Ngatupuna
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Tazmin Gray
    2nd Row for Stars is number 11 Sareka Mooka
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Tallisha Harden
    2nd Row for Stars is number 12 Romy Teitzel
  • Lock for Bears is number 15 Sophie Buller
    Lock for Stars is number 13 Destiny Brill

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bears is number 14 Dannii Perese
    Interchange for Stars is number 10 Jordii Mahendrarajah
  • Interchange for Bears is number 16 Codi Dalley
    Interchange for Stars is number 14 Emily Bella
  • Interchange for Bears is number 18 Rilee Jorgensen
    Interchange for Stars is number 15 Babetha Neliman
  • Interchange for Bears is number 19 River Smalley
    Interchange for Stars is number 16 Samara Luta

Last updated:

Burleigh Bears coach: Scott Cooke

North Queensland Gold Stars coach: Gavin Lloyd

Match officials: Isaac Freeman, Ryan Cracknell, Jacob Funk

Broadcast: Live and exclusive on QPlus.tv

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS