You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ronald Philitoga Profile Image

Ronald Philitoga

Winger

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
27 September 2001
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Ronny
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Date:
16 May 2021
Opposition:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Round:
7

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
5

2024 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
5
Tackle Breaks
20

Passing

Receipts
69

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
233
Total Running Metres
701

Fantasy

Total Points
171
Average Points
57

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Clydesdales Won 48 - 0 Winger 80 2 - - - 8 - - 1 13 71 1 16 2 - 211 - -
6 Capras Drawn 12 - 12 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 14 - 2 3 66 1 24 4 - 212 35 35
13 WM Seagulls Lost 16 - 18 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 - - 2 4 84 1 29 1 1 277 18 85

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2021 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - - - 4 - - - - 1 38 19 4 82.61% 258 86.00 74 59 19.7
Tigers 2024 3 1 1 1 33% 4 - - - 16 14 4.50 - - 5 69 7 1 87.50% 701 233.00 121 171 57.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2021 2024 6 2 3 1 33% 5 - - - 20 14 2.25 - - 6 107 26 5 83.87% 960 160.00 195 230 38.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners