You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bailey Butler Profile Image

Bailey Butler

Prop

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
17 May 1998
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Baz
Debut Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Date:
25 March 2018
Opposition:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Round:
3
Previous Clubs:
Redcliffe Dolphins, Central Queensland Capras
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
59
Tries
15

2024 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
17
Average Hit Ups
8.6
Post Contact Metres
351.9

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
153
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
103
Total Running Metres
927

Fantasy

Total Points
251
Average Points
27.9

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Devils Lost 12 - 25 Prop 39 - - - - - - - - 33 1 8 26 1 73 65 -
2 Blackhawks Won 30 - 10 Prop 37 - - - - - - - - 23 - 8 17 4 73 73 -
3 Seagulls Won 12 - 38 Prop 38 - - - - - - - 3 60 - 15 11 1 151 130 15
4 Capras Lost 30 - 24 Prop 44 - - - - - - - 1 29 - 6 17 2 65 25 39
5 Jets Won 18 - 28 Prop 41 - - - - - - - 1 41 1 12 17 - 97 80 17
6 Magpies Won 34 - 16 Prop 45 - - - - - - - 2 53 1 14 16 3 118 83 29
7 Hunters Won 48 - 24 Prop 38 1 - - - 4 - 1 5 24 - 10 18 1 96 71 24
8 Falcons Won 17 - 10 Prop 38 - - - - - - - 5 54 - 15 11 4 150 125 24
9 Cutters Won 12 - 28 Prop 37 - - - - - - - - 35 - 11 20 2 101 80 21

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 6 - 4 3 57.14% 17 17.00 - - -
Capras 2021 7 1 5 1 14% - - - - - 18 260 1 116 8 93.55% 615 87.00 88 219 31.3
Capras 2022 21 12 8 1 57% 4 - - - 16 66 881 4 344 33 91.25% 2,219 105.00 410 726 34.6
Capras 2023 21 12 7 2 57% 10 - - - 40 94 1,203 12 475 61 88.62% 3,095 147.00 467 1,057 50.3
Bears 2024 9 7 2 - 78% 1 - - - 4 17 352 3 153 18 89.47% 927 103.00 172 251 27.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2018 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 6 - 4 3 57.14% 17 17.00 - - -
Capras 2021 2023 49 25 20 4 51% 14 - - - 56 178 2,344 17 935 102 90.16% 5,930 121.00 966 2,002 40.9
Bears 2024 2024 9 7 2 - 78% 1 - - - 4 17 352 3 153 18 89.47% 927 103.00 172 251 27.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners