You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josiah Pahulu Profile Image

Josiah Pahulu

Prop

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
04 May 2004
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
20
Nickname:
JP
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Date:
26 March 2023
Opposition:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Round:
3
Previous Club:
Burleigh Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2024 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
10.7
Post Contact Metres
160.4

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
79
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
116
Total Running Metres
349

Fantasy

Total Points
110
Average Points
36.7

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Blackhawks Lost 16 - 20 Prop 47 - - - - - - - - 27 - 7 21 4 70 43 15
2 Clydesdales Won 16 - 36 Prop 48 - - - - - - - 5 63 - 15 18 - 131 118 9
3 Tigers Lost 24 - 0 Prop 70 - - - - - - - - 70 - 19 40 - 147 142 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2023 3 3 - - 100% - - - - - 4 84 1 45 4 91.84% 250 83.00 - 74 24.7
Jets 2024 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - 5 160 - 79 4 95.18% 349 116.00 24 110 36.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2023 2023 3 3 - - 100% - - - - - 4 84 1 45 4 91.84% 250 62.00 - 74 24.7
Jets 2024 2024 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - 5 160 - 79 4 95.18% 349 116.00 24 110 36.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners