You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Smith Profile Image

Josh Smith

Centre

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
18 April 2001
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Echuca, VIC
Age:
23
Nickname:
Smithy, Smij
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
20 March 2021
Opposition:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
46
Tries
25

2024 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
8

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
8
Tackle Breaks
33

Passing

Receipts
157

Defence

Tackles Made
30
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
154
Total Running Metres
1541

Fantasy

Total Points
346
Average Points
34.6

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Falcons Won 10 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 5 94 - 20 4 - 183 - 25
3 Capras Won 26 - 14 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 38 - 1 4 65 - 21 - - 185 20 12
4 Blackhawks Lost 19 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - - 97 - 19 4 - 200 - 29
5 Clydesdales Won 14 - 52 Winger 80 2 - - - 8 - - 2 5 26 - 16 1 - 214 - 45
6 WM Seagulls Won 28 - 24 Winger 80 2 - - - 8 - - 2 1 23 - 9 1 - 116 - -
7 Magpies Lost 46 - 32 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 - - 1 4 43 - 15 4 2 125 11 27
8 Tigers Lost 12 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 2 73 - 15 3 1 174 11 -
9 Bears Lost 12 - 28 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 - - 1 1 35 - 13 4 3 103 - 5
10 Pride Lost 6 - 52 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 1 23 - 14 3 3 65 - 9
11 Hunters Won 40 - 26 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - 1 1 10 63 - 15 6 - 172 17 9

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2021 16 4 12 - 25% 10 - - - 40 26 1.59 - 1 1 5 255 80 26 75.47% 1,907 119.00 128 404 25.2
Cutters 2023 20 3 17 - 15% 7 - - - 28 30 1.49 - - 3 9 320 184 37 83.26% 3,119 155.00 65 742 37.1
Cutters 2024 10 5 5 - 50% 8 - - - 32 38 3.76 - - 1 8 157 30 9 76.92% 1,541 154.00 165 346 34.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2021 2024 46 12 34 - 26% 25 - - - 100 93 1.97 - 1 5 22 732 294 72 80.33% 6,568 139.00 359 1,492 32.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners