You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kauri Aupouri-Puketapu Profile Image

Kauri Aupouri-Puketapu

Halfback

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
28 March 1995
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Palmerston North, NZ
Age:
29
Nickname:
Kody
Debut Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
Burleigh Bears
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
4

2024 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
110.9

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
265

Defence

Tackles Made
159
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
74
Total Running Metres
671

Fantasy

Total Points
249
Average Points
27.7

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Falcons Won 10 - 30 Halfback 80 1 - - - 4 200 1 - 2 10 - 45 15 5 56 - -
3 Capras Won 26 - 14 Halfback 80 - - - - - 29 - - 3 17 - 36 16 2 43 - 1
4 Blackhawks Lost 19 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - - - 164 - - - 15 - 34 18 3 48 - 7
5 Clydesdales Won 14 - 52 Halfback 80 1 - - - 4 291 - - 1 3 1 42 19 2 62 - 12
6 WM Seagulls Won 28 - 24 Halfback 80 - - - - - 188 - - - 21 - 35 16 4 77 - 3
7 Magpies Lost 46 - 32 Interchange 49 - - - - - - - - 2 66 - 19 22 4 180 84 -
8 Tigers Lost 12 - 24 Halfback 80 - - - - - 126 1 - 1 14 - 32 26 2 96 - -
9 Bears Lost 12 - 28 Interchange 22 - - - - - - - - - 13 - 7 11 1 38 9 -
10 Pride Lost 6 - 52 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11 Hunters Won 40 - 26 Lock 38 - - - - - - - - - 28 - 15 16 - 68 62 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2020 1 - 1 - - - 1 - - 2 18 18.50 100.00% - - - 24 14 3 82.35% 64 64.00 5 23 23.0
WM Seagulls 2021 2 2 - - 100% 2 - - - 8 82 40.90 - - - - 44 27 3 90.00% 166 83.00 - 72 36.0
- 2022 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Cutters 2024 9 5 4 - 56% 2 - - - 8 998 110.90 - - 2 1 265 159 23 87.36% 671 74.00 24 249 27.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
WM Seagulls 2020 2021 3 2 1 - 67% 2 1 - - 10 100 33.43 100.00% - - - 68 41 6 87.23% 230 76.00 5 95 31.7
Cutters 2024 2024 9 5 4 - 56% 2 - - - 8 998 99.81 - - 2 1 265 159 23 87.36% 671 67.00 24 249 27.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners