You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Will Partridge Profile Image

Will Partridge

Winger

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Date of Birth:
05 May 1997
Weight:
87 kg
Birthplace:
Norfolk Island
Age:
25
Nickname:
Willy P
Debut Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Date:
17 August 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
8

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
2
Goals
4

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
40

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
132
Total Running Metres
264

Fantasy

Total Points
71
Average Points
35.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 6 - 26 Winger 39 - 1 2 15 - - - 35 - 13 3 1 92 - -
12 Hunters Won 30 - 6 Winger 80 2 3 14 - - 2 3 37 - 27 8 1 171 6 30

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2019 2 2 - - 100% 2 - 8 - - - - 1 30 13 - 100.00% 287 143.65 45 74 37.0
Dolphins 2021 4 1 3 - 25% 4 13 42 11 2.75 76.47% - 3 51 24 5 82.76% 267 66.00 14 123 30.8
Pride 2022 2 2 - - 100% 2 4 16 15 7.40 50.00% - 2 40 11 2 84.62% 264 132.00 30 71 35.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2019 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 6 13 50 11 1.83 76.47% - 4 81 37 5 88.10% 554 92.00 53 180 30.0
Pride 2022 2022 2 2 - - 100% 2 4 16 15 7.40 50.00% - 2 40 11 2 84.62% 264 132.00 30 71 35.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS