You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Edward Hampson Profile Image

Edward Hampson

2nd Row

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
01 January 2003
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Townsville, QLD
Age:
21
Nickname:
Eddie
Debut Club:
Townsville Blackhawks
Date:
02 July 2022
Opposition:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Round:
13

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
3

2024 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
182
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
79
Total Running Metres
798

Fantasy

Total Points
303
Average Points
30.3

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 16 - 20 Interchange 24 - - - - - - - - 7 - 2 8 - 27 27 -
2 Bears Lost 30 - 10 Lock 62 - - - - - - - 1 18 - 8 22 1 46 37 -
3 Pride Lost 10 - 18 Interchange 15 - - - - - - - - 25 - 5 7 - 53 53 -
4 Cutters Won 19 - 18 Interchange 26 - - - - - - - 1 56 - 14 6 - 122 119 -
5 WM Seagulls Lost 30 - 40 Interchange 32 1 - - - 4 - 1 2 48 - 9 8 2 124 124 -
6 Falcons Lost 28 - 14 Interchange 48 - - - - - - - 2 32 - 11 24 2 80 80 -
7 Dolphins Won 28 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - 30 2 10 26 1 70 70 -
8 Hunters Lost 16 - 52 2nd Row 66 - - - - - - - 3 23 5 13 24 2 94 94 -
9 Seagulls Won 20 - 21 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 36 - 9 23 2 83 83 -
10 Devils Lost 26 - 16 2nd Row 67 1 - - - 4 - 1 4 31 - 12 34 1 97 97 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2022 5 1 4 - 20% 1 - - - 4 1 1 80 12 86.96% 512 102.00 - 156 31.2
Blackhawks 2024 10 4 6 - 40% 2 - - - 8 2 7 182 11 94.30% 798 79.00 - 303 30.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2022 2024 15 5 10 - 33% 3 - - - 12 3 8 262 23 91.93% 1,311 87.00 - 459 30.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners