You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jayden Hodges Profile Image

Jayden Hodges

Hooker

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
09 October 1993
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
30
Nickname:
Hodgo
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
24 March 2018
Opposition:
Central Queensland Capras
Round:
3
Previous Clubs:
Mackay Cutters, Northern Pride
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
88
Tries
15

2023 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
4
Average Kicking Metres
24.2

Attack

Try Assists
9
Line Break Assists
7

Passing

Offloads
10
Receipts
1275

Defence

Tackles Made
584
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
51
Total Running Metres
1026

Fantasy

Total Points
755
Average Points
37.8

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Falcons Won 22 - 18 Hooker 44 - - - - - 74 - - - 2 24 - 76 30 2 85 3 -
2 Capras Lost 22 - 30 Hooker 55 1 - - - 4 8 1 - 1 4 9 1 75 28 5 48 - -
3 Cutters Won 22 - 28 Hooker 57 - - - - - 67 1 1 - - 11 1 56 32 4 61 9 -
4 Pride Lost 13 - 12 Hooker 59 - - - - - 10 1 - - - 11 2 84 33 3 48 - -
6 Seagulls Lost 26 - 28 Hooker 57 - - - - - - - - - 1 6 - 80 29 3 64 - -
7 Magpies Lost 4 - 30 Hooker 77 - - - - - 66 - - - 1 6 - 100 42 6 55 5 -
8 Tigers Lost 36 - 18 Hooker 56 - - - - - 5 - - - - 8 2 64 30 2 39 6 -
9 Hunters Won 54 - 4 Hooker 80 - - - - - 85 - 4 1 2 12 2 95 34 3 169 2 -
10 Devils Lost 26 - 12 Hooker 53 - - - - - 51 - - - 1 5 - 64 39 2 23 - -
12 WM Seagulls Lost 12 - 38 Hooker 55 - - - - - 42 - - - - - - 55 33 3 18 - -
13 Falcons Won 12 - 26 Interchange 63 - - - - - 8 - 2 - 2 18 2 68 32 2 69 8 -
14 Jets Won 34 - 18 Hooker 50 - - - - - 27 - - - 1 9 - 44 26 2 57 - -
15 Pride Lost 6 - 26 Hooker 50 - - - - - - - - - 1 12 - 41 40 - 41 - -
16 Dolphins Drawn 24 - 24 Interchange 39 - - - - - - - 1 - - 6 - 51 17 1 33 - -
17 Jets Won 26 - 40 Hooker 38 - - - - - - - - - - - - 34 13 1 5 - -
18 Clydesdales Won 42 - 12 Hooker 44 - - - - - 12 - - - - 11 - 51 23 1 52 11 -
19 Cutters Won 46 - 6 Hooker 45 - - - - - - - 1 - - 3 - 67 26 1 30 - -
20 Capras Lost 44 - 22 Hooker 50 - - - - - 2 - - - - 6 - 52 29 3 29 - -
21 Hunters Lost 22 - 18 Hooker 57 - - - - - 12 1 - - - 15 - 68 26 1 62 - -
22 Bears Lost 12 - 20 Hooker 44 - - - - - 14 - - - - 7 - 50 22 3 29 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2018 21 4 16 1 19% 5 - - - 20 702 33.45 - 5 8 11 1,402 570 67 85.46% 1,133 53.99 - 751 35.0
Cutters 2019 21 6 15 - 29% 5 - - - 20 1,533 72.99 - 10 9 22 1,137 602 73 86.43% 1,411 67.20 10 864 41.1
Cutters 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 19 48 7 81.40% 51 51.00 - 46 46.0
Pride 2021 14 6 6 2 43% 4 - - - 16 600 42.82 - 3 6 11 1,035 422 37 91.94% 1,003 71.00 - 658 47.0
Pride 2022 11 4 6 1 36% - - - - - 747 67.95 - 1 9 2 749 337 16 95.47% 599 54.00 9 463 42.1
Blackhawks 2023 20 8 11 1 40% 1 - - - 4 484 24.18 - 4 9 10 1,275 584 48 92.41% 1,026 51.00 - 755 37.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2018 2020 43 10 32 1 23% 10 - - - 40 2,149 49.98 - 14 18 33 2,542 1,218 147 89.23% 2,604 60.00 10 1,620 37.7
Pride 2021 2022 25 10 12 3 40% 4 - - - 16 1,347 53.88 - 4 15 13 1,784 759 53 93.47% 1,602 64.00 9 1,121 44.8
Blackhawks 2023 2023 20 8 11 1 40% 1 - - - 4 484 24.18 - 4 9 10 1,275 584 48 92.41% 1,026 51.00 - 755 37.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners