You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sosefo Fifita Profile Image

Sosefo Fifita

Winger

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
08 January 2003
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Dunedin, New Zealand
Age:
19
Nickname:
JoJo
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Date:
19 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
6

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
13

Passing

Receipts
105

Defence

Tackles Made
46
Missed Tackles
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
106
Total Running Metres
747

Fantasy

Total Points
222
Average Points
31.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Tigers Lost 16 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 2 2 51 - 16 3 1 152 - 13
2 Falcons Won 28 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 31 1 16 8 - 76 - -
3 Devils Lost 4 - 13 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 47 - 18 5 1 136 - 52
4 Bears Won 18 - 32 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 2 2 32 - 12 6 3 102 12 15
5 Blackhawks Lost 17 - 4 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 36 - 16 11 1 94 - 15
10 Hunters Won 24 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 39 - 14 8 - 81 - 31
11 Jets Won 30 - 40 Winger 80 1 - 4 1 1 4 26 1 13 5 - 104 10 18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2022 7 4 3 - 57% 6 - 24 - 1 6 105 46 6 88.46% 747 106.00 146 222 31.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2022 2022 7 4 3 - 57% 6 - 24 - 1 6 105 46 6 88.46% 747 106.00 146 222 31.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS