You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Patrick O'Callaghan Profile Image

Patrick O'Callaghan

Lock

Clydesdales

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
18 August 1999
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Patty
Debut Club:
Western Clydesdales
Date:
10 June 2023
Opposition:
Papua New Guinea Hunters
Round:
13

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2024 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
5
Post Contact Metres
36.4

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
39
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
51
Total Running Metres
103

Fantasy

Total Points
39
Average Points
19.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Lost 10 - 28 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Jets Lost 16 - 36 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4 Tigers Lost 48 - 0 Interchange 32 - - - - - - - 1 17 - 8 20 5 61 39 18
5 Cutters Lost 14 - 52 Prop 39 - - - - - - - - 19 - 6 19 3 41 41 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Clydesdales 2023 3 - 3 - - - - - - - 2 55 - 61 9 87.14% 145 48.00 - 59 19.7
Clydesdales 2024 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 1 36 - 39 8 82.98% 103 51.00 18 39 19.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Clydesdales 2023 2024 5 - 5 - - - - - - - 3 91 - 100 17 85.47% 248 27.00 18 98 19.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners