You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Delouise Hoeter Profile Image

Delouise Hoeter

Centre

WM Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
06 March 1994
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Tonga
Age:
29
Nickname:
Dela
Debut Club:
Townsville Blackhawks
Date:
05 March 2016
Opposition:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Townsville Blackhawks, Norths Devils
Junior Club:
Marist Saints

Career

Appearances
138
Tries
65

2023 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
11

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
14
Tackle Breaks
72

Passing

Receipts
226

Defence

Tackles Made
156
Missed Tackles
43
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
129
Total Running Metres
2201

Fantasy

Total Points
657
Average Points
38.6

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cutters Won 44 - 6 Centre 80 2 - - - 8 - - 2 6 40 1 15 7 1 130 - 54
2 Tigers Won 26 - 28 Centre 48 - - - - - - - - - 15 - 3 7 - 31 - -
5 Seagulls Lost 26 - 44 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 2 18 1 8 13 3 74 - -
6 Pride Won 28 - 8 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 1 2 61 2 17 15 5 182 - -
7 Capras Lost 22 - 16 Centre 80 2 - - - 8 - - 2 5 20 2 14 4 - 131 - -
8 Magpies Lost 12 - 34 Centre 70 - - - - - - - - 4 52 - 12 9 3 133 - -
10 Hunters Won 28 - 24 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 14 - 2 9 44 3 14 8 2 152 7 -
12 Blackhawks Won 12 - 38 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 4 67 2 15 9 1 169 - -
13 Cutters Won 0 - 62 Centre 80 3 - - - 12 - - 2 7 52 6 21 8 1 165 12 -
14 Clydesdales Won 32 - 42 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 6 59 - 13 9 6 157 - -
17 Pride Won 14 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - 48 2 12 11 5 114 - -
19 Falcons Won 28 - 30 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - - - 3 23 - 9 11 1 72 19 -
20 Bears Lost 6 - 35 Centre 67 - - - - - - - 1 2 48 1 13 16 2 179 16 -
21 Magpies Lost 42 - 30 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - - 1 3 24 1 16 6 1 103 9 -
22 Tigers Lost 20 - 41 Centre 77 - - - - - 3 - 1 3 18 1 12 9 - 69 - -
23 Pride Won 15 - 14 Centre 87 - - - - - - - - 9 93 1 20 4 3 232 14 -
25 Bears Lost 57 - 8 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - - 1 7 39 - 12 10 9 101 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2016 23 15 7 1 65% 15 - - - 60 15 0.66 - - 3 15 256 267 38 84.60% 2,181 94.87 93 701 30.0
Devils 2017 23 9 14 - 39% 13 - - - 52 78 3.41 - 1 1 9 301 304 46 82.36% 2,396 104.18 134 785 34.0
WM Seagulls 2018 23 9 14 - 39% 4 - - - 16 51 2.22 - - 2 4 302 327 71 78.10% 2,377 103.37 161 702 30.0
WM Seagulls 2019 20 15 5 - 75% 8 - - - 32 104 5.18 - - 4 11 264 262 44 79.02% 2,085 104.26 113 654 32.7
WM Seagulls 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 18 3 85.70% 49 49.00 - 24 24.0
WM Seagulls 2021 20 14 6 - 70% 11 - - - 44 31 1.56 - - 10 12 252 258 41 86.29% 2,159 107.00 63 822 41.1
WM Seagulls 2022 11 6 5 - 55% 3 - - - 12 21 1.92 - - 2 1 147 121 12 90.98% 1,186 107.00 50 361 32.8
WM Seagulls 2023 17 10 7 - 59% 11 - - - 44 17 1.01 - - 1 14 226 156 43 78.39% 2,201 129.00 54 657 38.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2016 2016 23 15 7 1 65% 15 - - - 60 15 0.66 - - 3 15 256 267 38 87.54% 2,183 94.00 93 692 30.1
Devils 2017 2017 23 9 14 - 39% 13 - - - 52 78 3.41 - 1 1 9 301 304 46 86.86% 2,397 104.00 134 757 32.9
WM Seagulls 2018 2023 92 55 37 - 60% 37 - - - 148 176 1.91 - - 19 41 1,189 1,132 210 84.35% 9,939 108.00 305 2,992 32.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners