You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Garrett Smith Profile Image

Garrett Smith

Prop

WM Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
21 April 2000
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Gaz
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
30 June 2019
Opposition:
Souths Logan Magpies
Round:
15
Previous Clubs:
Mackay Cutters, Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
1

2024 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
3
Post Contact Metres
22.1

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
24
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
27
Total Running Metres
54

Fantasy

Total Points
29
Average Points
14.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Cutters Lost 28 - 24 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11 Clydesdales Won 32 - 38 Interchange 6 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 - - - -
13 Tigers Won 16 - 18 Interchange 28 - - - - - - - - 22 - 6 19 - 54 54 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 2 19 1 4 4 50.00% 40 40.20 - 8 8.0
Cutters 2021 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - 5 187 - 122 10 92.42% 437 109.00 38 156 39.0
Dolphins 2022 9 4 3 2 44% - - - - - 8 215 1 99 6 94.29% 534 59.00 86 152 16.9
Cutters 2023 11 1 10 - 9% 1 - - - 4 26 278 3 203 12 94.42% 744 67.00 43 304 27.6
WM Seagulls 2024 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - 22 - 24 - 100.00% 54 27.00 - 29 14.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters
2019
2023
2021
2023
16 3 13 - 19% 1 - - - 4 33 484 4 329 26 92.68% 1,221 71.00 81 468 29.2
Dolphins 2022 2022 9 4 3 2 44% - - - - - 8 215 1 99 6 94.29% 534 44.00 86 152 16.9
WM Seagulls 2024 2024 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - 22 - 24 - 100.00% 54 18.00 - 29 14.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners