You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lauren Brown Profile Image

Lauren Brown

Hooker

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
18 April 1995
Weight:
69 kg
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Loz
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears Womens
Date:
11 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
187
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
57

Defence

Tackles Made
23
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
41
Total Running Metres
41

Fantasy

Total Points
44
Average Points
44

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Tigers Won 26 - 4 Hooker 70 1 1 6 187 1 - 1 14 1 57 23 4 41 41 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 7 6 1 - 86% - 25 50 766 109.37 54.35% - 2 3 242 131 21 319 45.00 - 257 36.7
Bears 2022 1 1 - - 100% 1 1 6 187 187.00 16.67% - 1 1 57 23 4 41 41.00 - 44 44.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 2022 8 7 1 - 88% 1 26 56 953 119.08 50.00% - 3 4 299 154 25 360 45.00 - 301 37.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS