You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zahara Temara Profile Image

Zahara Temara

Five-Eighth

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
04 July 1997
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Rotorua, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
Zee
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears Womens
Date:
11 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
6

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
122.2
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
87

Defence

Tackles Made
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
30
Total Running Metres
92

Fantasy

Total Points
42
Average Points
14

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Stars Lost 40 - 26 Five-Eighth 70 - 3 6 160 - - 2 22 2 36 8 2 65 65 -
5 Tigers Won 26 - 4 Five-Eighth 20 - - - 57 - - - - - 13 2 1 - - -
7 Capras Won 16 - 26 Five-Eighth 70 - 3 6 150 1 - - 4 1 38 8 5 27 27 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 9 8 1 - 89% 1 4 12 506 56.19 50.00% - 12 14 315 110 25 614 68.00 - 349 38.8
Bears 2022 3 2 1 - 67% - 6 12 367 122.20 60.00% - 1 3 87 18 8 92 30.00 - 42 14.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 2022 12 10 2 - 83% 1 10 24 872 72.69 55.56% - 13 17 402 128 33 706 58.00 - 391 32.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS