You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Alisha Foord Profile Image

Alisha Foord

Halfback

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
15 February 1997
Weight:
65 kg
Birthplace:
Townsville, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Fooordy
Debut Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Date:
27 March 2022
Opposition:
Tweed Seagulls Womens
Round:
1
Previous Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
7

2024 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
6

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
9.3

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
356

Defence

Tackles Made
157
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
59
Total Running Metres
419

Fantasy

Total Points
261
Average Points
37.3

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Capras Won 26 - 14 Five-Eighth 70 - - - - - 38 - - 2 19 1 22 15 3 35 35 -
5 Clydesdales Won 6 - 34 Hooker 54 1 - - - 4 7 - - 1 16 - 52 17 5 40 40 -
6 WM Seagulls Won 28 - 10 Hooker 53 1 - - - 4 - - 2 3 18 - 47 16 2 84 84 -
7 Bears Lost 22 - 10 Hooker 44 - - - - - - - - 2 15 1 22 27 3 35 35 -
8 Tigers Drawn 22 - 22 Hooker 44 1 - - - 4 5 - 1 3 31 1 45 27 2 72 72 -
9 Devils Won 22 - 26 Hooker 47 2 - - - 8 13 - 2 4 20 - 56 25 5 54 54 -
10 Clydesdales Won 22 - 4 Hooker 70 1 - - - 4 2 - 1 3 32 - 112 30 3 98 98 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2022 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 178 59.17 - - 3 2 80 29 7 80.56% 87 29.00 - 49 16.3
Cutters 2023 8 5 3 - 62% 1 1 - - 6 131 16.36 25.00% - 6 2 166 110 23 82.71% 273 34.00 - 181 22.6
Cutters 2024 7 5 1 1 71% 6 - - - 24 65 9.27 - - - 3 356 157 23 87.22% 419 59.00 - 261 37.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2022 2022 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 178 59.17 - - 3 2 80 29 7 80.56% 87 29.00 - 49 16.3
Cutters 2023 2024 15 10 4 1 67% 7 1 - - 30 196 13.05 25.00% - 6 5 522 267 46 85.30% 692 46.00 - 442 29.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners