You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jocelyn Kelleher Profile Image

Jocelyn Kelleher

Halfback

Devils

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
17 February 2000
Weight:
72 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Jossie
Debut Club:
Norths Devils Womens
Date:
09 March 2024
Opposition:
Burleigh Bears Womens
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
3

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
3
Goals
10

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
133.9
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
148

Defence

Tackles Made
70
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
66
Total Running Metres
334

Fantasy

Total Points
192
Average Points
38.4

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Lost 28 - 18 Interchange 55 - - - - - 92 - - 2 8 - 17 9 3 22 22 -
2 Tigers Won 30 - 24 Halfback 70 2 2 - - 12 109 1 3 6 12 1 27 23 4 96 96 -
3 Magpies Won 36 - 24 Halfback 70 1 3 - - 10 174 - 3 4 49 2 40 8 2 142 142 -
4 WM Seagulls Lost 18 - 16 Halfback 70 - 2 - - 4 117 - - 2 20 1 27 15 5 49 49 -
5 Capras Won 18 - 4 Halfback 70 - 3 - - 6 176 - - 3 11 - 37 15 3 24 24 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2024 5 3 2 - 60% 3 10 - - 32 670 133.90 71.43% - 1 4 148 70 17 80.46% 334 66.00 - 192 38.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2024 2024 5 3 2 - 60% 3 10 - - 32 670 133.90 71.43% - 1 4 148 70 17 80.46% 334 66.00 - 192 38.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners