You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Madeline Burton Profile Image

Madeline Burton

2nd Row

Devils

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
29 December 1997
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Warwick, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Maddie
Debut Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls Womens
Date:
26 March 2022
Opposition:
Burleigh Bears Womens
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
2

2024 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
49
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
73
Total Running Metres
588

Fantasy

Total Points
125
Average Points
15.6

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Lost 28 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - 21 - 5 14 1 33 33 -
2 Tigers Won 30 - 24 2nd Row 39 - - - - - - - - 14 - 4 16 2 29 29 -
5 Capras Won 18 - 4 Winger 70 - - - - - - - 4 63 - 11 5 - 106 106 -
6 Falcons Lost 12 - 10 Winger 70 - - - - - - - - 30 - 12 6 - 97 97 -
7 Seagulls Won 10 - 38 Winger 70 - - - - - - - - 48 - 8 1 - 96 96 -
8 Clydesdales Won 18 - 26 Winger 70 1 - - - 4 - 2 4 56 1 10 - 2 115 115 -
9 Cutters Lost 22 - 26 Winger 70 - - - - - - - 1 32 - 6 6 - 54 54 -
10 Bears Won 36 - 12 Winger 70 - - - - - - - 3 27 - 11 1 - 55 55 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2022 4 1 3 - 25% 1 - - - 4 1 1 37 4 90.24% 263 65.00 - 68 17.0
WM Seagulls 2023 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 1 2 1 66.67% 74 74.00 - 1 1.0
Devils 2024 8 5 3 - 62% 1 - - - 4 2 1 49 5 90.74% 588 73.00 - 125 15.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2022 2023 5 2 3 - 40% 1 - - - 4 1 2 39 5 88.64% 338 67.00 - 69 13.8
Devils 2024 2024 8 5 3 - 62% 1 - - - 4 2 1 49 5 90.74% 588 73.00 - 125 15.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners