You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jaime Chapman Profile Image

Jaime Chapman

Fullback

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
17 March 2002
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Sutherland, NSW
Age:
20
Nickname:
Chappo
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls Womens
Date:
01 May 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
10

Passing

Receipts
26

Defence

Tackles Made
15
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101
Total Running Metres
202

Fantasy

Total Points
62
Average Points
31

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 WM Seagulls Lost 16 - 20 Centre 70 1 - 4 - - 1 7 60 1 17 4 - 139 139 -
6 Capras Lost 22 - 10 Centre 70 - - - 10 - - 3 28 1 9 11 3 62 62 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2021 4 1 2 1 25% 1 - 4 - - - - 2 66 22 6 78.57% 603 150.00 - 173 43.2
Seagulls 2022 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 10 5.20 - - 1 26 15 3 83.33% 202 101.00 - 62 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2021 2022 6 1 4 1 17% 2 - 8 10 1.73 - - 3 92 37 9 80.43% 805 134.00 - 235 39.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS