You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tara Reinke Profile Image

Tara Reinke

Prop

Clydesdales

Player Bio

Height:
163 cm
Date of Birth:
18 July 1999
Weight:
64 kg
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Big T
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers Womens
Date:
26 March 2022
Opposition:
Souths Logan Magpies Womens
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Brisbane Tigers Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
24
Tries
2

2024 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
24
Average Hit Ups
13.7
Post Contact Metres
513.7

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
343
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
129
Total Running Metres
1291

Fantasy

Total Points
474
Average Points
47.4

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Won 22 - 18 Prop 70 - - - - - - - 8 70 1 20 32 5 181 181 -
2 Bears Lost 14 - 18 Prop 52 1 - - - 4 - 1 6 68 - 22 31 6 213 213 -
3 Falcons Won 28 - 4 Prop 48 - - - - - - - 1 47 - 12 18 2 102 102 -
4 Tigers Drawn 20 - 20 Prop 44 - - - - - - - - 28 - 14 22 3 86 86 -
5 Cutters Lost 6 - 34 Lock 65 - - - - - - - 1 44 1 13 40 1 75 75 -
6 Seagulls Won 14 - 22 Prop 48 - - - - - - - 1 35 - 10 25 6 86 86 -
7 WM Seagulls Won 20 - 24 Lock 70 1 - - - 4 - 1 1 36 - 10 42 4 96 96 -
8 Devils Lost 18 - 26 Lock 70 - - - - - - 1 4 101 1 19 29 4 198 198 -
9 Magpies Drawn 22 - 22 Lock 70 - - - - - - - 1 44 - 16 55 3 122 122 -
10 Cutters Lost 22 - 4 Lock 70 - - - - - - - 1 40 - 19 49 5 129 129 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2022 7 2 5 - 29% - - - - - - - 13 258 - 163 20 89.07% 553 79.00 - 199 28.4
Tigers 2023 7 2 4 1 29% - - - - - 7 0.96 17 443 2 203 32 86.38% 1,180 168.00 - 295 42.1
Clydesdales 2024 10 4 4 2 40% 2 - - - 8 - - 24 514 3 343 39 89.79% 1,291 129.00 - 474 47.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2022 2023 14 4 9 1 29% - - - - - 7 0.48 30 701 2 366 52 87.56% 1,733 123.00 - 494 35.3
Clydesdales 2024 2024 10 4 4 2 40% 2 - - - 8 - - 24 514 3 343 39 89.79% 1,291 129.00 - 474 47.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners