You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Felise Kaufusi Profile Image

Felise Kaufusi

2nd Row

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
19 May 1992
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
Fuss
Debut Club:
Queensland
Date:
06 June 2018
Opposition:
New South Wales
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Bundaberg Brothers
Biography:

Moved to Bundaberg from New Zealand at the age of six. Although he played juniors for Bundaberg Brothers, his older brother Antonio now coaches and plays for rival club Across The Waves.

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
97
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
91
Total Running Metres
273

Fantasy

Total Points
106
Average Points
35.3

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Blues Won 14 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 48 1 20 26 1 111 104 -
2 Blues Lost 34 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 24 - 10 36 4 51 51 -
3 Blues Won 20 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 52 1 15 35 - 110 104 5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - 4 113 10 246 82.23 - 133 44.0
Maroons 2019 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - 3 76 8 300 100.00 - 96 32.0
Maroons 2020 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - 2 97 5 273 91.00 5 106 35.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2018 2020 9 4 5 - 44% 1 - 4 - 9 286 23 821 91.00 5 332 36.9

Latest

Team Mates