You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ali Brigginshaw Profile Image

Ali Brigginshaw

Captain - Halfback

QLD Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
01 December 1989
Weight:
66 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Age:
32
Nickname:
Briggo
Debut Club:
Queensland Women
Date:
23 July 2016
Opposition:
NSW Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Ipswich Brothers
Biography:

Ali played rugby league as a junior before playing Touch Football in the years she couldn't play league. She returned in 2009, making both her Queensland and Australian Jillaroos debut in the same year.

Ali has been part of two Rugby League World Cup winning teams, in 2013 and 2017.

Away from Rugby League, Ali is a labourer.

Representative Landmarks - Queensland 2009 - current, Australian Jillaroos 2009 - current

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
138.3

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
47

Defence

Tackles Made
32
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
104
Total Running Metres
104

Fantasy

Total Points
46
Average Points
46

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 NSW Women Won 8 - 6 Lock 70 - - - 138 1 - - - 25 - 47 32 1 104 83 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Maroons 2016 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 137 136.80 - - - - 48 22 1 88 88.10 - 61 61.0
QLD Maroons 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - 53 52.80 - 1 - - 35 17 3 116 116.50 6 30 30.0
QLD Maroons 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 58 58.30 - - 1 1 30 16 2 71 71.30 - 42 42.0
QLD Maroons 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 195 195.10 - 1 - - 45 20 2 102 102.00 - 29 29.0
QLD Maroons 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 307 307.40 - 1 - - 41 29 4 94 94.00 - 51 51.0
QLD Maroons 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - 138 138.30 - 1 - - 47 32 1 104 104.00 - 46 46.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Maroons 2016 2021 6 2 4 - 33% 1 - 4 889 148.12 - 4 1 1 246 136 13 580 96.00 6 257 42.8

Latest

Team Mates