You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tamika Upton Profile Image

Tamika Upton

Fullback

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
17 March 1997
Weight:
64 kg
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Meeks
Debut Club:
Queensland Women
Date:
13 November 2020
Opposition:
New South Wales Women
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
3

2023 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
49

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
139
Total Running Metres
278

Fantasy

Total Points
62
Average Points
31

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sky Blues Won 10 - 18 Fullback 70 - - - - - 1 - - 44 - 25 5 1 134 4 29
2 Sky Blues Lost 14 - 18 Fullback 70 1 - - - 4 - - 3 32 - 24 8 2 144 - 60

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2020 1 1 - - 100% 2 - - - 8 - - - - 1 18 3 3 50.00% 239 239.00 137 55 55.0
Maroons 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - - 16 2 1 66.67% 99 99.00 40 10 10.0
Maroons 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 2 1.90 - - - 23 4 2 66.67% 105 105.00 42 30 30.0
Maroons 2023 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - - - 4 - - - 1 - 49 13 3 81.25% 278 139.00 89 62 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2020 2023 5 3 2 - 60% 3 - - - 12 2 0.38 - 1 1 105 22 9 70.97% 723 144.00 309 157 31.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners