BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION


Premier Grade: Aspley 18 drew with Easts Juniors 18, Souths Juniors 38 def Carina 22, Gaters 41 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 0 (forfeit), Pine Rivers 28 def Logan Brothers 26.

**Points: Gaters 33, Easts Juniors 22, Pine Rivers 20, Logan Brothers 19, Aspley 19, Souths Juniors 13, Carina 9, Wynnum Manly Juniors 3.


Northside 1: Brisbane Natives 28 def Brothers Juniors 22, Mitchelton 22 def Northlakes Kangaroos 16, Valleys 38 def Christian Lions 12, Dayboro 24 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 12.

**Points: Valleys 25, Brisbane Natives 24, Dayboro 23, Mitchelton 22, Brothers Juniors 19, Christian Lions 17, Pine Central Holy Spirit 11, North Lakes Kangaroos 11.


Northside 2: Pine Rivers 30 def Bracken Ridge Bulls 14, Normanby 34 def Gaters 24, Deception Bay Bombers 52 def Arana Hills 10, Samford 42 def Banyo 6, Aspley bye.

**Points: Normanby 33, Deception Bay Bombers 29, Gaters 27, Samford 25, Aspley 25, Arana Hills 14, Banyo 13, Bracken Ridge Bulls 11, Pine Rivers 9.


Northside 3: Burpengary 54 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 22, Brighton Roosters 62 def Deception Bay Bombers 22, Mitchelton 20 def Banyo 0 (forfeit), Norths St Josephs 32 def Pine Rivers 0 (forfeit), Aspley 44 def Valleys 28, Gaters bye.

**Points: Aspley 31, Mitchelton 29, Brighton Roosters 29, Norths St Josephs 25, Burpengary 21, Banyo 19, Gaters 19, Valleys 17, Deception Bay Bombers 15, Pine Rivers 10, Pine Central Holy Spirit 9.


Southside 1: Mt Gravatt 36 def Wests Inala 26, Redlands 96 def Wests Centenary 4, Logan Brothers 30 def Greenbank 20, Bulimba Valleys 44 def Cannon Hill Stars 8.

**Points: Bulimba Valleys 36, Redlands 32, Mt Gravatt 24, Wests Inala 18, Logan Brothers 15, Cannon Hill Stars 13, Greenbank 10, Wests Centenary 4.


Southside 2:


Elimination semi-final: St Brendans 18 def Sunnybank 12

Major semi-final: Beenleigh Juniors 32 def Slacks Creek 12.


Southside 3:


Elimination semi-final: Bulimba Valleys 36 def St Brendans 10

Major semi-final: Mt Gravatt 22 def Slacks Creek 16.


Southside 4


Elimination semi-final: Logan Wanderers 18 def Edens Landing 10

Major semi-final: Browns Plains 31 def Logan Brothers 26.


Under 20: Brothers Juniors 26 def Carina 4, Souths Juniors 84 def Springwood 6, Easts Juniors 54 def Burpengary 10, Logan Brothers 20 def Northlakes Kangaroos 0 (forfeit), Norths Juniors 56 def Arana Hills 6.

**Points: Easts Juniors 35, Logan Brothers 28, Souths Juniors 25, Brothers Juniors 25, Norths Juniors 20, Burpengary 19, Arana Hills 13, Carina 11, Springwood 7.


GOLD COAST


Round 16: Southport 50 def Cudgen 12, Currumbin 32 def Bilambil 18, Burleigh 52 def Runaway Bay 0, Tugun 72 def Tweed Heads 6.

**Points: Southport 26, Bilambil 22, Tugun 22, Burleigh 21, Currumbin 14, Cudgen 11, Tweed Heads 8, Runaway Bay 4.


IPSWICH


Round 16: Brothers 52 def West End 22, Swifts 42 def Fassifern 12, Goodna 26 def Norths 12.

**Points: Brothers 30, Swifts 19, Goodna 18, Norths 16, Fassifern 13, West End 0.


TOOWOOMBA


Round 18: Valleys 48 def Highfields 24, Souths 36 def Warwick 6, Pittsworth 36 def Gatton 16, Brothers 52 def Dalby 20, Wattles 48 def Oakey 20.

**Points: Souths 27, Wattles 25, Gatton 24, Pittsworth 24, Valleys 23, Highfields 23, Warwick 12, Brothers 10, Dalby 8, Oakey 4.


ROMA DISTRICT


Round 15: St George 58 def Wallumbilla/Surat 30, Miles 40 def Cities 22, Chinchilla 46 def Mitchell 28.

**Points: St George 56, Miles 48, Wallumbilla Surat 32, Cities 20, Chinchilla 16, Mitchell 8.

*4 points for a win


BORDER LEAGUE


Minor Semi-Final: Killarney Cutters 29 def Tenterfield Tigers 28.

Major Semi-Final: Inglewood Roosters 25 def Goondiwindi Blue 18.

Preliminary Final: Goondiwindi Blue v Killarney Cutters.


CENTRAL WEST


Preliminary Final next Saturday: Ilfracombe 28 def Barcaldine 20.

Grand Final: Winton v Ilfracombe on Saturday, August 10 @ Winton.


CENTRAL HIGHLANDS


Round 16: Emerald Cowboys 20 def Dysart Bulls 0 (on forfeit), Middlemount Panthers 20 def Peak Down Pirates 0 (on forfeit), Clermont Bears 32 def Springsure Mountain Men 16, Emerald Tigers 32 def Blackwater Crushers 29.

**Points: Clermont Bears 29, Bluff Rabbitohs 27, Emerald Tigers 23, Emerald Cowboys 18, Blackwater Crushers 17, Peak Down Pirates 16, Middlemount Panthers 16, Springsure Mountain Men 8, Dysart Bulls 6.


SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE


Round 13: Nambour 26 def Caloundra 20, Bribie Island/SC Sea Eagles 20 def Noosa 0 (on forfeit), Kawana 12 def Maroochydore -Coolum 8, Caboolture 56 def Gympie 10.

**Points: Kawana 22, Bribie Island 20, Caboolture 16, Gympie 16, Maroochydore-Coolum 14, Nambour 10, Noosa 5, Caloundra 1.


BUNDABERG


Round 17: Easts 38 def Wallaroos 28, Waves Tigers 27 def Isis Devils 22, Wests 40 def Hervey 28.

**Points: Brothers 26, Wests 20, Easts 18, Isis 16, Hervey Bay 12, ATW 8, Roos 2.


NORTHERN DISTRICTS


Round 19: Avondale 48 def Gin Gin 28, Agnes Water 44 def Miriam Vale 14.

**Points: Miriam Vale 22, Agnes Water 22, Gin Gin 16, Avondale 16, South Kolan 0.


CENTRAL BURNETT


Round 17: Monto 38 def Gayndah 16, Theodore 28 def Mundubbera 27.

**Points: Monto 26, Eidsvold 15, Theodore 13, Gayndah 10, Mundubbera 4.


SOUTH BURNETT


Round 14: Cherbourg 84 def Blackbutt 19, Nanango 36 def Wondai 34.

**Points: Cherbourg 25, Wondai 12, Nanango 9, Blackbutt 4. (points adjusted due to forfeits).


ROCKHAMPTON


Scores unavailable


GLADSTONE


Round 19: Wallabys 32 def Tannum 10, Calliope 62 def Brothers 10.

**Points: Wallabys 22, Calliope 22, Valleys 18, Brothers 12, Tannum 2.


BOWEN


Scores unavailable


MACKAY DISTRICT


Round 16 (split round): Moranbah 28 drew Magpies 28, Souths 32 def Brothers 16.

**Points: Souths 28, Moranbah 21, Proserpine 20, Brothers 18, Sarina 15, Magpies 14, Wests 4, Norths -2.


TOWNSVILLE DISTRICT


Round 17: Centrals 30 def Norths 12, Charters Towers 24 def Burdekin 12, Brothers 28 def Herbert River 22.

**Points: Herbert River 52, Brothers 48, University 44, Charters Towers 36, Centrals 34, Burdekin 30, Norths 20.


*4 points for a win


CAIRNS DISTRICT


Round 20: Innisfail 30 def Ivanhoes 16, Mareeba 42 def Atherton 22, Southern Suburbs 40 def Tully 4, Yarrabah 62 def Kangaroos 18, Brothers def Mossman on forfeit.

**Points: Kangaroos 31, Suburbs 29, Brothers 28, Mareeba 27, Yarrabah 25, Innisfail 24, Ivanhoes 24, Tully 20, Edmonton 16, Mossman/Port Douglas 10, Atherton 6.