XXXX Statewide Score Wrap

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION


Premier Grade: Aspley 44 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 8, Gaters 20 def Carina 0 (forfeit), Souths Juniors 38 def Logan Brothers 30, Pine Rivers 46 def Easts Juniors 34.

**Points: Gaters 35, Aspley 23, Easts Juniors 22, Pine Rivers 22, Logan Brothers 21, Souths Juniors 15, Carina 9, Wynnum Manly Juniors 5.

Northside 1


Elimination semi-final: Dayboro 12 def Mitchelton 8

Major semi-final: Valleys 20 def Brisbane Natives 18.


Northside 2

Elimination semi-final: Gaters 37 def Samford 6

Major semi-final: Normanby 28 def Deception Bay Bombers 22.


Northside 3

Elimination semi-final: Brighton Roosters 36 def Norths St Josephs 24

Major semi-final: Aspley 28 def Mitchelton 18


Southside 1: Redlands 16 def Mt Gravatt 12, Wests Inala 24 def Cannon Hill Stars 10, Logan Brothers 46 def Wests Centenary 16, Bulimba Valleys 20 def Greenbank 0 (forfeit).

Points: Bulimba Valleys 38, Redlands 36, Mt Gravatt 26, Wests Inala 20, Logan Brothers 19, Cannon Hill Stars 13, Greenbank 12, Wests Centenary 4.


Southside 2

Grand Final: St Brendans 23 def Beenleigh Juniors 16


Southside 3

Grand Final: Slacks Creek 24 def Mt Gravatt 16


Southside 4

Grand Final: Browns Plains 20 def Logan Brothers 6


Under 20: Norths Juniors 37 def Burpengary 0 (forfeit), Souths Juniors 20 def Northlakes Kangaroos 0 (forfeit), Easts Juniors 33 def Carina 0 (forfeit), Logan Brothers 64 def Brothers Juniors 0, Arana Hills 52 def Springwood 24.

**Points: Easts Juniors 39, Logan Brothers 32, Souths Juniors 29, Brothers Juniors 27, Norths Juniors 24, Burpengary 19, Arana Hills 15, Carina 11, Springwood 7.


GOLD COAST


Elimination Final: Burleigh 20 def Currumbin 10.

Qualifying Final: Tugun 48 def Bilambil 6


Next weekend Minor Semi-Final: Burleigh v Bilambil.

Major Semi-Final: Southport v Tugun.


IPSWICH


No games

**Points after Round 17: Brothers 32, Swifts 21, Goodna 18, Norths 18, Fassifern 13, West End 0.


TOOWOOMBA


Minor Semi-Final: Valleys 26 def Wattles 12.

Major Semi-Final: Gatton Hawks 34 def Souths Tigers 24.

Next Sunday Preliminary Final: Souths v Valleys. Winner plays Gatton in Grand Final.


ROMA DISTRICT


Major Semi-Final: St George 46 def Miles 22

Next weekend Preliminary Final: Miles v Wallumbilla/Surat.


WESTERN LEAGUE


Preliminary Final: Charleville 54 def Augathella 24.

Next weekend Grand Final: Quilpie v Charleville.


BORDER LEAGUE


Grand Final: Killarney Cutters 40 def Inglewood Roosters 16.


CENTRAL HIGHLANDS


Round 18: Blackwater Crushers 20 def Dysart Bulls 0 (forfeit), Peak Down Pirates 20 def Springsure Mountain Men 0 (forfeit), Clermont Bears 64 def Middlemount Panthers 4, Bluff Rabbitohs 42 def Emerald Tigers 18.

**Points: Clermont Bears 33, Bluff Rabbitohs 31, Emerald Tigers 25, Emerald Brothers Cowboys 20, Peak Down Pirates 20, Blackwater Crushers 19, Middlemount Panthers 18, Springsure Mountain Men 8, Dysart Bulls 6.


SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE


Elimination Final: Gympie 22 def Maroochydore-Coolum 20.

Qualifying Final: Caboolture 24 def Bribie Island 16.


Next weekend Minor Semi-Final: Gympie v Bribie Island.

Major Semi-Final: Kawana v Caboolture.


BUNDABERG


Elimination Final: Hervey Bay 34 def Isis 26.

Qualifying Final: Wests 28 def Easts 18.


Next weekend Minor Semi-Final: Easts v Hervey Bay.

Major Semi-Final: Brothers v Wests.


NORTHERN DISTRICTS


Preliminary Final: Avondale 52 def Miriam Vale 14.

Next weekend Grand Final: Agnes Water v Avondale.


CENTRAL BURNETT


Round 19: Mundubbera 52 def Eidsvold 34, Gayndah 38 def Theodore 34.

**Points: Monto 28, Eidsvold 17, Theodore 13, Gayndah 12, Mundubbera 6.


SOUTH BURNETT


Unavailable


ROCKHAMPTON


Unavailable


GLADSTONE


Elimination Final: Valleys 28 def Brothers 16.

Major Semi-Final: Wallabys 17 def Calliope 16.

Next weekend Preliminary Final: Calliope v Valleys. Winner plays Wallabys in Grand Final.


BOWEN


Preliminary Final: Stingers 58 def Tigers 24.

Next weekend Grand Final: Bulldogs v Stingers.


MACKAY DISTRICT


Elimination Final: Brothers 20 def Sarina 16.

Qualifying Semi-Final: Moranbah 34 def Proserpine 16.


Next weekend Minor Semi-Final: Proserpine v Brothers.

Major Semi-final: Souths v Moranbah.


TOWNSVILLE DISTRICT


Round 19: Herbert River 42 def Norths 6, Brothers 40 def Charters Towers 10, Burdekin 32 def University 22

**Points: Herbert River 56, Brothers 56, University 44, Charters Towers 40, Burdekin 38, Centrals 38, Norths 20.


*4 points for a win


CAIRNS DISTRICT


Round 22: Brothers 68 def Edmonton 16, Kangaroos 36 def Suburbs 12, Brothers 62 def Atherton 6, Mareeba 76 def Mossman 10, Ivanhoes 22 def Tully 14.

**Points: Kangaroos 35, Suburbs 31, Brothers 30, Yarrabah 29, Mareeba 29, Innisfail 28, Ivanhoes 28, Tully 22, Edmonton 16, Mossman/Port Douglas 10, Atherton 6.