XXXX Statewide Score Wrap




Wests celebrate their Bundaberg Rugby League grand final victory over Brothers.


BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION


Premier Grade

Preliminary Final: Pine Rivers 28 def Easts Juniors 10.


Southside 1

Preliminary Final: Redlands 24 def Wests Inala 12.


Under 20

Preliminary final: Logan Brothers 26 def Souths Juniors 18.


GOLD COAST


Grand Final


TUGUN SEAHAWKS 26 (J Sykes 2, D Webb, D Nash, K Te Kiri tries; V Buatava 2, K Te Kiri goals) def SOUTHPORT TIGERS 18 (T Cannard, K Pakipaki Hemopo, D Dayberg-Muir tries; T Cannard 3 goals)


IPSWICH


Grand Final


BROTHERS 32 (Cameron Tolhurst 2, Ben Seve, Brook Alofipo, Liu Faamate, Sam Krueger tries; Fili Notoa 4 goals) def GOODNA EAGLES 24 (Alex Tupuse, Joe Mika, Kini Uhila, Alby Talipeau, Jason Lennox tries; Max Seumanatafa 2 goals)


CENTRAL HIGHLANDS


Preliminary Final: Emerald Tigers 38 def Bluff Rabbitohs 26.

Next weekend Grand Final: Clermont Bears v Emerald Tigers.


SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE


Grand Final


KAWANA DOLPHINS 18 (Tyson Teys, Joshua Sondergeld, Joel Fitzgerald tries; Todd Hambly 3 goals) def BRIBIE ISLAND/SEA EAGLES 14 (Elias Evans, James Boyce tries; Steven Tunnicliffe 3 goals)


BUNDABERG


Grand Final


WESTS 30 (Joel Turaga 2, Aaron Kuskey, Joel Fagan, Boe Zimmerlie, Patrick Tanna tries; Joshua Tanner 3 goals) def BROTHERS 12 (Shaun Collins, Tom Quill tries; Nathan Moore 2 goals).


CENTRAL BURNETT


Preliminary Final: Eidsvold 32 def Gayndah 16.

Next weekend Grand Final: Monto v Eidsvold.


ROCKHAMPTON


Grand Final:


BROTHERS 36 (Jaron Goodman 2, Tim Hain, Gavin Duffy, Rhys Chapman, Daniel Bertucci, Jamie Cairney tries; Nathan Barraclough 3, David Munns goals) def BILOELA PANTHERS 26 (Matthew Oates 2, Ryan Harth, Daniel Martin, Rhys Gilet tries; Corbin McDonald 3 goals)


MACKAY DISTRICT


Grand Final:


SOUTHS 30 (Luke Vaccaneo 2, Kev Newman 2, Tom Baker, Grant Rovelli tries; Luke Vaccaneo 3 goals) def MORANBAH 22 (Daniel Sorbello 2, Zac Walker, Buchannan Rawhite tries; Simon Sorbello 3 goals)


TOWNSVILLE DISTRICT


Elimination Final: Charters Towers 12 def University 10.

Major Semi-Final: Brothers 34 def Herbert River 18.


Next weekend Preliminary Final: Herbert River v Charters Towers. Winner plays Brothers in Grand Final.


CAIRNS DISTRICT


Preliminary Final: Southern Suburbs 64 def Yarrabah 6.

Next weekend Grand Final: Kangaroos v Southern Suburbs.