INTRUST SUPER CUP

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Northern Pride

2

2

0

0

0

74

26

4

Souths Logan Magpies

1

1

0

0

1

38

14

4

PNG Hunters

2

2

0

0

0

48

34

4

Norths Devils

2

2

0

0

0

40

28

4

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

2

2

0

0

0

64

52

4

Easts Tigers

2

1

0

1

0

64

44

2

Burleigh Bears

2

1

0

1

0

48

42

2

Ipswich Jets

2

1

0

1

0

41

40

2

Redcliffe Dolphins

1

0

0

1

1

18

24

2

Tweed Heads Seagulls

2

0

0

2

0

46

57

0

CQ Capras

2

0

0

2

0

50

74

0

Mackay Cutters

2

0

0

2

0

28

64

0

Sunshine Coast Falcons

2

0

0

2

0

14

74

0

FOGS COLTS

Team

Played

Wins

Draws

Losses

Byes

For

Agst

Points

Tweed Heads Seagulls

2

2

0

0

0

60

18

4

Redcliffe Dolphins

1

1

0

0

1

38

16

4

Toowoomba Clydesdales

1

1

0

0

1

36

16

4

Burleigh Bears

2

1

0

1

0

54

46

2

Souths Logan Magpies

1

0

0

1

1

20

24

2

Easts Tigers

1

0

0

1

1

24

34

2

Sunshine Coast Falcons

2

1

0

1

0

40

56

2

Norths Devils

2

1

0

1

0

34

52

2

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

2

1

0

1

0

34

52

2

Ipswich Jets

2

0

0

2

0

32

58

0

 

MENINGA CUP

Pool A

Team

Played

Win

Draw

Loss

Bye

For

Agst

Pts

Gold Coast Green

2

2

0

0

0

48

34

4

Norths Devils

2

1

0

1

0

96

32

2

Redcliffe Dolphins

2

1

0

1

0

72

48

2

Gold Coast White

2

1

0

1

0

60

46

2

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

2

1

0

1

0

64

64

2

Souths Logan Magpies

2

1

0

1

0

42

62

2

Ipswich

2

1

0

1

0

36

102

2

Easts Tigers

2

0

0

2

0

34

64

0

Pool B

Team

Played

Win

Draw

Loss

Bye

For

Agst

Pts

Townsville Stingers

1

1

0

0

1

52

10

4

Sunshine Coast Falcons

2

2

0

0

0

60

36

4

CQ Capras

2

1

0

1

0

66

56

2

Northern Pride

2

1

0

1

0

54

56

2

Central Crows

1

0

0

1

1

14

20

2

Mackay Cutters

2

1

0

1

0

36

48

2

Toowoomba Clydesdales

2

0

0

2

0

32

88

0

CONNELL CUP

Pool A

Team

Played

Win

Draw

Loss

Bye

For

Agst

Pts

Easts Tigers

2

2

0

0

0

78

24

4

Souths Logan Magpies

2

2

0

0

0

44

32

4

Gold Coast White

2

1

0

1

0

68

40

2

Ipswich

2

1

0

1

0

42

36

2

Norths Devils

2

1

0

1

0

34

30

2

Gold Coast Green

2

1

0

1

0

40

40

2

Redcliffe Dolphins

2

0

0

2

0

26

52

0

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

2

0

0

2

0

20

98

0

Pool B

Team

Played

Win

Draw

Loss

Bye

For

Agst

Pts

Northern Pride

2

2

0

0

0

66

4

4

Townsville Stingers

1

1

0

0

1

32

14

4

Central Crows

1

0

0

1

1

18

22

2

CQ Capras

2

1

0

1

0

44

48

2

Sunshine Coast Falcons

2

1

0

1

0

20

28

2

Mackay Cutters

2

1

0

1

0

28

38

2

Toowoomba Clydesdales

2

0

0

2

0

18

72

0