Wes Conlon - QRL Intrust Super Cup - Rd 4 Burleigh Bears V Ipswich Jets. Sunday March 23, 2014 at Pizzey Park, Burleigh. PHOTO : Scott Davis SMP IMAGES

Intrust Super Cup teams round 6

Intrust Super Cup teams Round 6:

Norths Devils v Northern Pride at Callendar Park, Innisfail on Saturday, April 5 - 5pm

Norths Devils

1. Shaun Carney 2. Rogan Dean 3. Tristan Lumley 4. Dylan Galloway 5. Kainga Turner 6. Todd Murphy 7. Sam Foster 8. Jamie Muller 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jared Blanke 11. Chris Faust 12. Brendon Gibb (c) 13. James Sharkie 14. Byron Creighton 15. Patrick McPherson 16. James Geurtjens 18. Dean Sheppard 19. Brad McKee 20. Zach Koitka

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Northern Pride

1. Matthew Wright 2. Justin Castellaro 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Davin Crampton 5. Javid Bowen 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Joel Riethmuller 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Alex Starmer 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Ben Spina 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Blake Leary 16. Jack Svendsen 17. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 21. Latu Fifita

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #DEVILSvPRIDE

Mackay Cutters v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Stadium Mackay on Saturday, April 5 - 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. Zac Santo 3. Tyson Martin (c) 4. Curtis Rona 5. Chris Ulugia 6. Brent Warr 7. Tom Rouse 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Dan Beasley 11. Kelvin Nielsen 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jason Schirnack 14. Aleki Falepaini 15. Josh Benjamin 16. John Asiata 17. Karl Davies 18. Dave Petersen 19. Mitch Day 20. Ryan Kinlyside

Coach: Kim Williams

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Tom Merritt 3. Matt Parata 4. Blake Anderson 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Michael Burgess 7. Beau Henry 8. Damian Sironen 9. Matt King (c) 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Cody Nelson 12. Cory Blair 13. Tom Kingston 14. Sam Irwin 15. Sam Saville 16. Oliver Percy 17. Chris Piper 18. Ricardo Parata

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #MCvTHS

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Burleigh Bears at Stockland Stadium on Saturday, April 5 - 6pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Joe Meninga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Rueben Baillie 5. Phil Taylor 6. Callum Klein 7. Brenton Stonier 8. Luke Blumke 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Tyson Skyring 14. David Oakes 15. Matt Gilliman 16. Sam Broomhall 17. James Leavai 18. Beau Walker 19. Mboya Adams

Coach: Ivan Henjak

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Dimitri Pelo 3. Jamie Anderson 4. Khan Ahwang 5. Steve Michaels 6. Tyler Chadburn 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Luke Page 9. Matt Keating 10. Mark Ioane 11. Jesse Malcolm 12. Louis Fanene 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Nafe Seluini 15. James Dunley 16. Chris Kitching 17. Nick Harrold 18. Matt Bell

Coach: Carl Briggs

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SCFvBEARS

Redcliffe Dolphins v CQ Capras at Dolphins Oval on Sunday, April 6 - 2pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

21. Stewart Mills 2. Oliver Regan 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield (c) 5. Brett Coutts 6. Zach Strasser 7. Adrian Davis 8.  Jon Green (c) 9. Cameron Cullen 10. James Ackerman 11. Sarafu Fatiaki 12. Jake Marketo 13. Tom Geraghty 14. Tui Samoa 15. Joe Bradley 16. Martin Cordwell 17. David Hala

Coach: Troy Lindsay

CQ Capras

1. Hughie Stanley 2. Marlon Doak 3. Marco Delapena 4. Smith Samau 5. Rhys Williams 6. Mark Johnstone 7. Duncan Paia’Aua 8. Arlin Paki 9. Tom McKenzie 10. Peter Gallen 11. Aaron Hall 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Reece Baker 15. Matt Mizzi 16. Sam Pierce 17. John Clayton 18. Mitch Zornig

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PHINSvCQC

Ipswich Jets v PNG Hunters at North Ipswich Reserve on Sunday, April 6 - 2pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Wes Conlon 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Tautalatasi Tasi 6. Ollie Olds 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Troy O’Sullivan 10. Rod Griffin 11. Kurtis Lingwoodock 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Tariki Peneha 15. Josh Cleeland 16. Josh Seage 17. Marmin Barba 22. Matt Parcell

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

PNG Hunters

1. Adex Wera 2. Garry Lo 3. Israel Eliab (c) 4. Albert Patak 5. George Benson 6. Dion Aiye 7. Roger Laka 8. Mark Mexico 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. David Loko 12. Timothy Lomai 13. Sebastian Pandia 14. Noel Zemming 15. Willie Minoga 16. Lawrence Tu'u 17. Adam Korave 18. Joe Bruno 19. Edward Goma 20. Thompson Teteh

Coach: Michael Marum

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #JETSvPNG

Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Davies Park on Sunday, April 6 - 2pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Ono So'Oialo 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Jordan Rapana 4. David Faamita 5. Luke Archer 6. Jack Ahearn 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Sam Mataora 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Leon Panapa 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Grant Cooke 16. Zac Lemberg 17. Simanu Crichton 18. Darcy Wright

Coach: Josh Hannay

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Mitchell Buckett 4. Jason Moon 5. Mitchell Krause 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch (c) 11. David Stagg 12. John Te Reo 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Graham Clark 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Saia Makisi 17. Dylan Smith

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SLMvWYN