David Faamita - QRL Intrust Super Cup - Rd 6 Souths Logan Magpies V Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Davies Park, West End. 2pm Sunday April 6, 2014. PHOTO : Scott Davis SMP IMAGES

Cup teams round 7

Intrust Super Cup teams Round 7:

PNG Hunters v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo on Saturday, April 12 - 2.30pm

PNG Hunters

1. Adex Wera 2. Garry Lo 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Albert Patak 5. George Benson 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Roger Laka 8. Timothy Lomai 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Gonzela Urakusie 11. David Loko 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Dion Aiye 14. Noel Zemming 15. Willie Minoga 16. Lawrence Tu'u 17. Adam Korave 18. Brandy Peter 19. Edward Goma 20. Esau Siune

Coach: Michael Marum

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Tom Merritt 3. Luke Dumas 4. Blake Anderson 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Michael Burgess 7. Sam Irwin 8. Damian Sironen 9. Matt King (c) 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Cody Nelson 12. Cory Blair 13. Tom Kingston 14. Zac Friend 15. Sam Saville 16. Paul Stephenson 17. Reg Saunders 18. Matt Parata

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PNGvTHS

Northern Pride v Easts Tigers at Barlow Park on Saturday, April 12 - 5.30pm

Northern Pride                                                     

1. Javid Bowen 2. Justin Castellaro 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Davin Crampton 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Jack Svendsen 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Alex Starmer 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Ben Spina 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Blake Leary 16. Ricky Thorby 17. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 21. Latu Fifita

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Easts Tigers

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Jarrod McInally 3. Shane Neumann 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Richie Kennar 6. Cody Walker 7. Liam Tyson 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Dane Hogan 12. Troy Giess 13. Jacob Ling 14. Liam McDonald 15. George Rose 16. Foisa Peni 17. Joel Romelo

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PRIDEvTIGES

CQ Capras v Norths Devils at Browne Park on Saturday, April 12 - 6pm

CQ Capras

1. Hughie Stanley 2. Marlon Doak 3. Marco Delapena 4. Smith Samau 5. Rhys Williams 6. Mark Johnstone 7. Duncan Paia’Aua 8. Arlin Paki 9. Tom McKenzie 10. Peter Gallen 11. Corey Oates 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Reece Baker 15. Matt Mizzi 16. John Clayton 17. Andrew Dale 18. Mitch Zornig 19. Theeran Pearson 20. Liam Pickersgill

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Norths Devils

1. Shaun Carney 2. Rogan Dean 3. Tristan Lumley 4. Dylan Galloway 5. Kainga Turner 6. Todd Murphy 7. Sam Foster 8. Jamie Muller 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jared Blanke 11. Chris Faust 12. Brendon Gibb (c) 13. James Sharkie 14. Byron Creighton 15. Patrick McPherson 16. James Geurtjens 18. Dean Sheppard

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #CQCvDEVILS

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons at BMD Kougari Oval on Saturday, April 12 - 7pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Mitchell Buckett 4. Jason Moon 5. Mitchell Krause 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch (c) 11. David Stagg 12. John Te Reo 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Graham Clark 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Dylan Smith

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Joe Meninga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein 5. Rueben Baillie 6. Brett Doherty 7.  Jay Lobwein 8. Mboya Adams 9. Brenton Stonier 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Luke Blumke 14. Beau Walker 15. Matt Gilliman 16. Mitch Ebdon 17. Stephen Tunnicliffe 19. Thomas Clarke 

Coach: Ivan Henjak

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #WYNvSCF

Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, April 13 - 2pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

21. Stewart Mills 2. Oliver Regan 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield (c) 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Adrian   Davis 8. Jon Green (c) 9. Tom Rowles 10. James Ackerman 11. Sarafu Fatiaki 12. Jake Marketo 13. Tom Geraghty 14. Tui Samoa 15. Joe Bradley 16. Martin Cordwell 17. David Hala

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Ono So'oialo 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Jordan Rapana 4. Grant Cooke 5. Luke Archer 6. Jack Ahearn 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Shane Duck 12. Leon Panapa 13. Phil Dennis (C) 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Darcy Wright 16. Zac Lemberg 17. Max Dudley 18. Rez Phillips

Coach: Josh Hannay

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PHINSvSLM

Burleigh Bears v Mackay Cutters at Pizzey Park on Sunday, April 13 - 2pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Siuatonga Likiliki 3. Jamie Anderson 4. Khan Ahwang 5. Steve Michaels 6. Matt Beddow 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Luke Page 9. Matt Keating 10. Mark Ioane 11. Jesse Malcolm 12. Louis Fanene 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Nafe Seluini 15. James Dunley 16. Chris Kitching 17. Kyle McConnell 18. Nick Harrold 19. Jacob Grant 

Coach: Carl Briggs

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor (c) 2. Zac Santo 3. Josh Benjamin 4. Niko Mataia 5. Chris Ulugia 6. Doug Hewitt 7. Tom Rouse 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Dan Beasley 11. John Asiata 12. Chris Gesch (c) 13. Jason Schirnack 14. Aleki Falepaini 15. Karl Davies 16. Kelvin Nielsen 17. Mitch Day 18. Brent Warr 19. James Uhatafe 20. Ryan Kinlyside

Coach: Kim Williams

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #BEARSvMC