Statewide Score Wrap

REPRESENTATIVE

ROMA & DISTRICT 40 (M Purcell 4, L Dolbel 2, L Cullen, M Cochrane, P Ruge tries; M Purcell, L Cullen goals) def BORDER DISTRICT 0.

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Northside 1: Normanby 36 def Brisbane Natives 20, Dayboro 20 def Gaters 10, Deception Bay Bombers 38 def Valleys 24, Brothers Juniors 36 def Mitchelton 0, Aspley 34 def Pine Rivers 16.
Points: Aspley 12, Pine Rivers 10, Deception Bay Bombers 10, Dayboro 6, Brothers Juniors 6, Gaters 6, Normanby 4, Valleys 4, Brisbane Natives 2, Mitchelton 0.

Northside 2: Aspley 34 def Pine Rivers 14, Bracken Ridge Bulls 44 def Deception Bay Bombers 22, Arana Hills 28 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 24, Samford 8 def Brothers Juniors 4, Mitchelton 58 def Dayboro 14, Northlakes Kangaroos bye.
Points: Samford 10, Bracken Ridge Bulls 10, Pine Rivers 10,  Pine Central Holy Spirit 8, Mitchelton 6, Aspley 6, Northlakes Kangaroos 4, Brothers Juniors 2, Deception Bay Bombers 2, Arana Hills 2,Dayboro 2.

Northside 3: Banyo 42 def Aspley 4, Valleys 50 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 24, Brighton Roosters 26 def Gaters 22, Bowen River Broncos 40 def Norths St Josephs 10, Deception Bay Bombers 92 def Pine Rivers 0, Burpengary 28 def Northlakes Kangaroos 10.
Points: Deception Bay Bombers 12, Valleys 10, Brighton Roosters 10, Burpengary 9, Bowen River Broncos 9, Banyo 8, Pine Rivers 4, Gaters 2, Northlakes Kangaroos 2, Aspley 2, Pine Central Holy Spirit 2, North St Josephs 2.

Southside 1: Bulimba Valleys 32 def Slacks Creek 18, Redlands 20 def Easts Juniors 0 (forfeit), Logan Brothers 38 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 12, Rochedale 16 def Carina 8, Wests Inala 24 def Beenleigh Juniors 14.
Points: Redlands 11, Bulimba Valleys 10, Logan Brothers 10, Wynnum Manly Juniors 8, Wests Inala 6, Carina 5, Easts Juniors 4, Beenleigh Juniors 4, Rochedale 2, Slacks Creek 0.

Southside 2: Mt Gravatt 46 def Greenbank 0, Wynnum Manly Juniors 44 def Logan Brothers 26, Browns Plains 24 def St Brendans 20, Sunnybank 20 def Bears 6, Beenleigh Bulls bye.
Points: Sunnybank 12, St Brendans 10, Bears 8, Mt Gravatt 8, Browns Plains 6, Beenleigh Bulls 6, Greenbank 4, Wynnum Manly Juniors 4, Logan Brothers 0.

Southside 3: Bulimba Valleys 20 def Springwood 14, Redlands 36 def Greenbank 24, Logan Brothers 42 def Capalaba 22, St Brendans 14 def Carina 6, Slacks Creek 26 def Wests Inala 22.

Points: Slacks Creek 10, Logan Brothers 9, Springwood 8, St Brendans 6, Redlands 6, Carina 6, Bulimba Valleys 6, Capalaba 6, Wests Inala 3, Greenbank 0.

Southside 4: Kingsridge Sharks 26 def Logan Wanderers 20, St Brendans 38 def Beenleigh Juniors 16, Bears 36 def Rochedale 30, Eagleby Giants 28 def North Stradbroke Island 26, Wests Inala 44 def Waterford 16, Logan Brothers bye.
Points: Kingsridge Sharks 10, Logan Wanderers 8, Wests Inala 8, St Brendans 6, North Stradbroke Island 6, Bears 6, Eagleby Giants 4, Logan Brothers 4, Waterford 2, Beenleigh Juniors 2, Rochedale 2.

Under 20: Arana Hills 42 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 18, Carina 42 def Waterford 22, Souths Juniors 44 def Norths Juniors 18, Mt Gravatt 32 def St Brendans 8.    
Points: Souths Juniors 11, Mt Gravatt 10, Norths Juniors 8, Waterford 6, Carina 5, Arana Hills 4, St Brendans 4, Pine Central Holy Spirit 0.

GOLD COAST

Round 3: Burleigh  28 def Southport 24, Tugun 24 def Tweed Heads 12, Bilambil 26 def Runaway Bay 20, Cudgen 32 def Currumbin 16.
Points: Burleigh 6, Southport 4, Tweed Heads 4, Tugun 4,  Runaway Bay 2, Bilambil 2, Cudgen 2, Currumbin 0. 

IPSWICH

Round 3: Norths 30 def Fassifern 22, Brothers 38 def West End 4, Goodna 50 def Swifts 0.
Points: Brothers 6, *Norths 4, Fassifern 2, West End 2, *Goodna 2, Swifts 0.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 4: Highfields 30 def Oakey 28, Souths 14 def Warwick 6, Dalby 34 def Pittsworth 26, Wattles 40 def Brothers 20, Gatton 32 def Valleys 6.
Points: Wattles 8, Souths 6, Highfields 6, Warwick 4, Dalby 4, Gatton 4, Valleys 2, Pittsworth 2, Oakey 2, Brothers 0.

ROMA

Round 2: Redbulls 22 def Miles 20, Cities 30 def Mitchell 10, Chinchilla 44 def St George 18.
Points: Redbulls 4, Cities 4, St George 2, Chinchilla 2, Miles 0, Mitchell 0.

BORDER

No games due to representative match.
Points: unavailable

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

Round 7: Kawana 60 def Noosa 6, Maroochydore-Coolum 32 def Gympie 16, Caboolture 46 def Nambour 12, Caloundra 64 def Bribie Island 0.
Points: Kawana 14, Caloundra 10, Maroochydore-Coolum 10, Caboolture 10, Nambour 6, Noosa 4, Gympie 2, Bribie Island 0.

BURNETT

No games
Points after Round 3: Theodore 6, Mundubbera 4, Murgon 4, Cherbourg 4, Wondai 2, Kingaroy 2, Monto 0, Nanango 0, Eidsvold 0, Gayndah 0.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

No games
Points after Round 5: Gin Gin 8, Agnes Water 4, Miriam Vale 4, Avondale 2, South Kolan 2.

BUNDABERG

Round 3: Brothers 44 def Easts Magpies 14, Wests Panthers 58 def Waves Tigers 10, Hervey Bay Seagulls 24 def Wallaroos 12.
Points: Wests Panthers 6, Hervey Bay 4, Brothers 4, Easts Magpies 2, Wallaroos 2, Isis 0, Waves Tigers 0.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 4: Yeppoon 36 def Biloela 18, CQU Norths 40 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 24.
Points: CQU Norths 6, Biloela 4, Yeppoon 4, Brothers 2, Fitzroy/Gracemere 0.

GLADSTONE

Round 6: Valleys 27 def Wallabys 18, Brothers 40 def Tannum 0.
Points: Valleys 6, Brothers 6, Wallabys 4, Calliope 2, Tannum 2.

MACKAY DISTRICT

Round 5: Moranbah 24 def Souths 22, Sarina 48 def Norths 30.  Other games postponed due to wet weather.
Points: Brothers 6, Souths 4, Magpies 4, Moranbah 4, Sarina 4, Proserpine 2, Wests 2, Norths 0.

TOWNSVILLE

Round 5: Brothers 46 def Charters Towers 12, Burdekin 38 def University 10, Norths 18 def Herbert River 16.
Points: Brothers 16, Centrals 16, Herbert River 12, Burdekin 8, Norths 8, University 8, Charters Towers 4.

CAIRNS DISTRICT

No games
Points after Round 5: Innisfail 10, Tully 8, Suburbs 8, Kangaroos 6, Yarrabah 6, Mossman 4, Ivahoes 4, Mareeba 4, Brothers 4, Edmonton 4, Atherton 0.