Josh Seage - QRL Intrust Super Cup - Rd 3 Ipswich Jets V Wynnum Manly Seagulls at North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich. 2pm Saturday March 15, 2014. PHOTO : Scott Davis SMP IMAGES

Round 9 Intrust teams

Intrust Super Cup teams round 9:

Referee appointments can be viewed via the Referees page.

Burleigh Bears v PNG Hunters at Pizzey Park on Friday, April 25 - 3.30pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells  2. Steve Michaels 3. Jamie Anderson 4. Khan Ahwang 5. Zac Mackay 6. Matt Beddow 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Luke Page 9. Matt Keating 10. Matt Bell 11. Jesse Malcolm 12. Kyle McConnell 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Nafe Seluini 15. James Dunley 16. Chris Kitching 17. Kailem Perkins 18. Nick Harrold 19. Siuatonga Likiliki 20. Dane Clarke

Coach: Carl Briggs

PNG Hunters

1. Adex Wera 2. Garry Lo 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Albert Patak 5. George Benson 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Roger Laka 8. Timothy Lomai 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Gonzela Urakusie 11. David Loko 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Dion Aiye 14. Noel Zemming 15. Willie Minoga 16. Lawrence Tu'u 17. Adam Korave 18. Edward Goma 19. Brandy Peter                               

Coach: Michael Marum

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #BEARSvPNG

CQ Capras v Mackay Cutters at Browne Park on Friday, April 25 - 4pm

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Marlon Doak 3. Marco Delapena 4. Smith Samau 5. Rhys Williams 6. Mark Johnstone 7. Duncan Paia’Aua 8. Arlin Paki 9. Tom McKenzie 10. Peter Gallen 11. Mitch Zornig 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Theeran Pearson 15. John Clayton 17. Matt Mizzi 21. Andrew Dale 

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Mackay Cutters

1. Zac Santo 2. Liam Taylor 3. Tyson Martin 4. Josh Benjamin 5. James Uhatafe 6. Brent Warr 7. Tom Rouse 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Karl Davies 11. John Asiata 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jason Schirnack 14. Aleki Falepaini 15. Ryan Kinlyside 16. Kelvin Nielsen 17. Mitch Day 18. Dave Petersen 19. Rohan Ahern 20. Pulou Vaituutuu 

Coach: Kim Williams

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #CQCvMC

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Norths Devils at BMD Kougari Oval on Friday, April 25 - 4pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Jason Moon 5. Mitchell Buckett 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. John Te Reo 10. Tim Natusch (c) 11. David Stagg 12. Graham Clark 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Dylan Smith

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Norths Devils

1. Shaun Carney 2. Rogan Dean 3. Tristan Lumley 4. Dylan Galloway 5. Kainga Turner 6. Todd Murphy 7. Sam Foster 8. Jamie Muller 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jared Blanke 11. Chris Faust 12. Brendon Gibb 13. James Sharkie 14. Byron Creighton 15. Patrick McPherson 16. James Geurtjens 18. Dean Sheppard 

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #WYNvDEVILS

Northern Pride v Souths Logan Magpies at Barlow Park on Saturday, April 26 - 5.30pm

Northern Pride

1. Jordon Biondi-Odo 2. Justin Castellaro 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Davin Crampton 5. Javid Bowen 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 20. Ricky Thorby 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Alex Starmer 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Ben Spina 14. Cameron King 15. Blake Leary 16. Jack Svendsen 17. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 18. Ryan Ghietti 21. Latu Fifita  

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Souths Logan Magpies       

1. Luke Archer 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Max Dudley 4. Grant Cooke 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Ahearn 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Zac Lemberg 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Shane Duck 12. Darcy Wright 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Mitch Cronin 15. Leon Panapa 16. Rez Phillips 17. Johnny Vuetibau 18. Steve Liki

Coach: Josh Hannay

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PRIDEvSLM

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Easts Tigers at Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, April 27 - 2pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Luke Dumas 4. Blake Anderson 5. Tom Merritt 6. Michael Burgess 7. Beau Henry 8. Damian Sironen 9. Matt King (c) 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Cody Nelson 12. Cory Blair 13. Tom Kingston 14. Sam Irwin 15. Sam Saville 16. Caleb Binge 17. Reg Saunders 18. Matt Parata  

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Easts Tigers

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Maeli Seve 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Donald Malone 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Cody Walker 7. Grant Giess 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Dane Hogan 12. Troy Giess 13. Jacob Ling 14. Liam McDonald 15. Foisa Peni 16. Christian Welch 17. Joel Romelo

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #THSvTIGES

Redcliffe Dolphins v Ipswich Jets at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, April 27 - 2pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Redcliffe Dolphins

21. Stewart Mills 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield (c) 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Adrian Davis 8. Tyson Cleal 9. Tom Rowles 10. David Hala 11. Sarafu Fatiaki 12. Joe Bradley 13. Tom Geraghty 14. Tui Samoa 15. Jared Cherry 16. Martin Cordwell 17. Harley Aiono

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Tautalatasi Tasi 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Rod Griffin 11. Josh Seage 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Tariki Peneha 17. Marmin Barba 19. Wes Conlon 22. Matt Parcell

Coaches: Shane Walker and Ben Walker

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PHINSvJETS

Bye - Sunshine Coast Falcons