Ryley Jacks - QRL Intrust Super Cup - Rd 9 Burleigh Bears V PNG Hunters. Friday April 25, 2014 at Pizzey Park, Burleigh. PHOTO: Scott Powick SMP IMAGES

Intrust Super Cup XXXX Rivalry Round teams (round 10):

Northern Pride v Mackay Cutters at Barlow Park on Saturday, May 3 - 5.30pm

Northern Pride

1. Davin Crampton 2. Semi Tadulala 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Javid Bowen 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Robert Lui 7. Sam Obst 20. Ricky Thorby 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Alex Starmer 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Ben Spina 14. Cameron King 15. Blake Leary 16. Joel Riethmuller 21. Latu Fifita 17. Jack Svendsen

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Mackay Cutters

1. Zac Santo 2. Liam Taylor 3. Tyson Martin (c) 4. Josh Benjamin 5. James Uhatafe 6. Brent Warr 7. Tom Rouse 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Karl Davies 11. John Asiata 12. Chris Gesch 13. Kelvin Nielsen 14. Aleki Falepaini 15. Rohan Ahern 16. Ryan Kinlyside 17. Mitch Day 18. Dave Petersen 19. Doug Hewitt 20. Andy Gay

Coach: Kim Williams

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PRIDEvMC

Sunshine Coast Falcons v CQ Capras at Stockland Stadium on Saturday, May 3 - 6pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Brad Reed 2. Joseph Meninga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein 5. Kyle Van Klaveren 6. Brett Doherty 7. Jay Lobwein 8. Mboya Adams 9. Brenton Stonier 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Rueben Baillie 14. Matt Gilliman 15. James Leavai 16. Paul McKewin 17. Luke Blumke 18. Denman Ah-You

Coach: Ivan Henjak

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Marlon Doak 3. Marco Delapena 4. Smith Samau 5. Rhys Williams 6. Mark Johnstone 7. Duncan Paia’Aua 8. Arlin Paki 9. Theeran Pearson 10. Peter Gallen 11. Liam Pickersgill 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 15. John Clayton 17. Matt Mizzi 21. Andrew Dale 18. Brent Crisp 19. Hayden Buckman 

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SCFvCQC

Easts Tigers v Norths Devils at Langlands Park on Sunday, May 4 - 2pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Easts Tigers

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Donald Malone 3. Shane Neumann 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Cody Walker 7. Grant Giess 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Dane Hogan 12. Tim Glasby 13. Jacob Ling 14. Liam McDonald 15. Foisa Peni 16. Troy Giess 17. Joel Romelo 

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Norths Devils

1. Shaun Carney 2. Michael Lucas 3. BJ Munns 4. Dylan Galloway 5. Kainga Turner 6. Todd Murphy 7. Sam Foster 8. Todd Lowrie 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jared Blanke 11. Chris Faust 12. Brendon Gibb (c) 13. James Sharkie 15. Patrick McPherson 16. Troyden Watene 17. Jamie Muller 18. Dean Sheppard 19. Brad McKee

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #TIGESvDEVILS

Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets at Davies Park on Sunday, May 4 - 2pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Luke Archer 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Grant Cooke 4. Max Dudley 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Ahearn 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Zac Lemberg 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Shane Duck 12. Darcy Wright 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Mitch Cronin 15. Leon Panapa 16. Rez Phillips 17. Johnny Vuetibau

Coach: Josh Hannay

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Tautalatasi Tasi 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Rod Griffin 11. Josh Seage 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander  (c) 14. Tariki Peneha 17. Marmin Barba 19. Wes Conlon 22. Matt Parcell       

Coaches: Shane Walker and Ben Walker

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SLMvJETS

Burleigh Bears v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Pizzey Park on Sunday, May 4 - 3pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Steve Michaels 3. Jamie Anderson 4. Khan Ahwang 5. Zac Mackay 6. Matt Beddow 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Luke Page 9. Matt Keating 10. Mark Ioane 11. Jesse Malcolm 12. Kyle McConnell 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Nafe Seluini 15. James Dunley 16. Chris Kitching 17. Matt Bell 18. Nick Harrold 19. Siuatonga Likiliki

Coach: Carl Briggs

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Luke Dumas 4. Blake Anderson 5. Tom Merritt 6. Sam Irwin 7. Beau Henry 8. Damian Sironen 9. Matt King (c) 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Cody Nelson 12. Cory Blair 13. Tom Kingston 14. Matt Srama 15. Sam Saville 16. Chris Piper 17. Reg Saunders 18. Caleb Binge

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #BEARSvTHS

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, May 4 - 3pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Mitchell Krause 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10 Tim Natusch (c) 11. David Stagg 12. Graham Clark 13. Mitchell Frei 14. John Te Reo 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Dylan Smith

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Paul Byrnes 2. Stewart Mills 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield (c) 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Adrian Davis 8. James Ackerman 9. Tom Rowles 10. David Hala 11. Sarafu Fatiaki 12. Jake Marketo 13. Tom Geraghty 14. Cameron Cullen 15. Joe Bradley 16. Martin Cordwell 17. Jared Cherry

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #WYNvPHINS

BYE – PNG Hunters